Racecard
Sunday, 5 July, 2020
13:50
Sandown (GB)

Coral Charge (Group 3) (Registered As The Sprint Stakes)

5f 10y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 40,700 GBP
Runners: 20

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
009-56
1
Jockey's silk
Amplify (IRE)
Manton Thoroughbreds III
4
9 - 3
88
Brian Meehan
Days L/R: 7
243461
2
Jockey's silk
Caspian Prince (IRE)
S Louch & M Appleby
11
9 - 3
103
Michael Appleby
Tom Marquand
Days L/R: 8
1121-5
3
Jockey's silk
Dakota Gold (GB)
Doug Graham,Ian Davison,Alan Drysdale 1
6
9 - 3
110
Michael Dods
Connor Beasley
Days L/R: 21
5853-1
4
El Astronaute (IRE)
Ross Harmon Racing
7
9 - 3
110
John Quinn
Jason Hart
Days L/R: 21
8100-9
5
Jockey's silk
Moyassar (GB)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
4
9 - 3
102
Richard Hannon
Dane O'Neill
Days L/R: 21
768-03
6
Jockey's silk
Ornate (GB)
Kings Road Racing Partnership
7
9 - 3
99
David C Griffiths
Phil Dennis
Days L/R: 8
1211-8
7
Jockey's silk
Rocket Action (GB)
Robert Ng
4
9 - 3
102
Robert Cowell
Tom Queally
Days L/R: 19
8121-2
8
Jockey's silk
Tarboosh (GB)
The Guys & Dolls & Sandfield Racing
7
9 - 3
105
Paul Midgley
Oisin Murphy
Days L/R: 21
5909-0
9
Jockey's silk
The Cruising Lord (GB)
Mrs M S Teversham
4
9 - 3
92
Michael Attwater
Days L/R: 29
2-6610
10
Jockey's silk
Tinto (GB)
D James, S Jenkins & M Quigley
4
9 - 3
105
Amanda Perrett
Pat Dobbs
Days L/R: 15
1544-4
11
Jockey's silk
Tis Marvellous (GB)
Miss J Deadman & S Barrow
6
9 - 3
109
Clive Cox
Adam Kirby
Days L/R: 19
/75-49
12
Jockey's silk
Well Done Fox (GB)
King Power Racing Co Ltd
4
9 - 3
103
Richard Hannon
Days L/R: 19
2418-6
13
Jockey's silk
Lady In France (GB)
Clipper Logistics
4
9 - 0
100
K R Burke
Kieran Shoemark
Days L/R: 21
/101-3
14
Jockey's silk
Maid In India (IRE)
Con Harrington
6
9 - 0
108
Eric Alston
Martin Harley
Days L/R: 28
220-76
15
Jockey's silk
Shades Of Blue (IRE)
Miss Alison Jones And Partner
4
9 - 0
105
Clive Cox
Days L/R: 19
1510-8
16
Jockey's silk
A'Ali (IRE)
Shaikh Duaij Al Khalifa
3
8 - 12
109
Simon & Ed Crisford
Frankie Dettori
Days L/R: 31
31-11
17
Jockey's silk
Art Power (IRE)
King Power Racing Co Ltd
3
8 - 12
110
Tim Easterby
Silvestre de Sousa
Days L/R: 16
118-21
18
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 12
109
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
Days L/R: 22
1110-0
19
Jockey's silk
Band Practice (IRE)
Clipper Logistics
3
8 - 9
102
Archie Watson
Kieran Shoemark
Days L/R: 16
112-13
20
Jockey's silk
Liberty Beach (GB)
Philip Wilkins
3
8 - 9
109
John Quinn
Jason Hart
Days L/R: 19

Also running on Sunday, 5 July, 2020

Sunday, 5 July 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 5)
13:40 attheraces.com EBF Maiden Stakes
7f 6y (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Godolphin
John M Oxx
(9 - 2)
15:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
1m 4f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Godolphin
W McCreery
(9 - 2)
15:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
1m 4f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 0)
12:00 bet365 EBF Maiden Stakes
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:15 Coral Beaten By A Length Dragon Stakes (Listed Race)
5f 10y (Good) 2yo
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
14:25 Coral Henry II Stakes (Group 3)
2m 50y (Good) 4yo+
Sandown (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
14:25 Coral Henry II Stakes (Group 3)
2m 50y (Good) 4yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Mark Johnston
William Buick (9 - 6)
15:00 Coral Challenge (Handicap)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
15:35 Coral-Eclipse (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
1m 1f 209y (Good) 4yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
(9 - 10)
16:05 Coral Gala Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 1f 209y (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
16:05 Coral Gala Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 1f 209y (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 7)
16:40 Coral Racing Super Series Fillies' Handicap
1m 1f 209y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-100