Thursday, 25 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Ben Melham (9 - 2)
13:00 Apiam Animal Health 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Colonial Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Michael Stidham
Ben Curtis (8 - 7)
14:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
14:40 Martin Densham & Peter Deal Memorial British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Rossa Ryan (9 - 6)
15:50 George Lindon-Travers Memorial Handicap
1m 6f (Good) 3yo rated 0-95
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
15:50 George Lindon-Travers Memorial Handicap
1m 6f (Good) 3yo rated 0-95
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Flavien Prat (8 - 6)
17:45 Caress Stakes presented by Albany Med (Grade 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 4yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 11)
15:25 The Entrance Leagues Club Conditional Benchmark 68 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Friday, 26 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Hayley Turner (10 - 2)
14:25 John Guest Racing Brown Jack Handicap
1m 7f 209y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Colonial Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Michael Stidham
Ben Curtis (8 - 7)
18:28 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
11:25 Border Inn 3YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Celine Gaudray (9 - 0)
11:55 Echuca Moama Print & Design Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 0)
11:55 Echuca Moama Print & Design Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Celine Gaudray (8 - 9)
12:35 Think Water Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
14:18 Amsterdam Stakes (Grade 2) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo
York (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Charlie Bennett (9 - 8)
19:15 Tomahawk Restaurants Handicap
6f (Good To Firm) 4yo+ rated 0-80
Saturday, 27 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:15 British EBF Crocker Bulteel "Confined" Maiden Stakes (Not Run More Than Once)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 11)
14:25 Longines Valiant Stakes (Group 3)
7f 213y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Ascot (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
15:40 King George VI And Queen Elizabeth Qipco Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
1m 3f 211y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
16:15 Flexjet Pat Eddery Stakes (Listed Race) (Formerly The Winkfield Stakes)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Ascot (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby 16:15 Flexjet Pat Eddery Stakes (Listed Race) (Formerly The Winkfield Stakes)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Ben Melham (9 - 4)
14:30 Stow Storage Solutions Handicap (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 0)
16:55 Sportsbet Feed Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Colonial Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Michael Stidham
Ben Curtis (8 - 7)
15:30 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Colonial Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Eoin Harty
Sheldon Russell (8 - 11)
16:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Eoin Harty
Rafael Bejarano (8 - 7)
11:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Declan Cannon (8 - 8)
15:48 Allowance Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
11:20 Ranvet Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 11)
14:50 Kia Ora Prague Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
15:30 ATC Thank You Trainers Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
16:45 ATC Than You Stable Staff Handicap (4yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Sunday, 28 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Eoin Harty
Jaime A Torres (8 - 7)
14:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Munich (GER)
Godolphin SNC
H-A Pantall
Adrie de Vries (9 - 2)
13:23 Konrad Werner Wille-Memorial (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Monday, 29 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 7)
14:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 7)
14:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Jareth Loveberry (8 - 8)
15:48 Allowance Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Southwell (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Charlie Bennett (9 - 10)
16:00 Starsports.Bet Handicap
7f 14y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Southwell (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor 17:10 Golf And Gallop Package Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 3f 23y (Standard) 3yo+
Windsor (GB)
Godolphin
John & Thady Gosden 18:35 Download The Racing App 43 Now Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3-4yo
Tuesday, 30 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
14:25 HKJC World Pool Vintage Stakes (Group 2)
7f (Good) 2yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick
14:25 HKJC World Pool Vintage Stakes (Group 2)
7f (Good) 2yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby 15:00 HKJC World Pool Lennox Stakes (Group 2)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Eoin Harty
Luan Machado (8 - 7)
17:14 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Thursday, 1 August 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brad H Cox
Marcelino Pedroza Jr (8 - 8)
15:43 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn