Upcoming races

Worldwide race statistics 2020

92 Wins 313 Individual runners 484 No. of runs
15 Stakes wins 19% % wins to runs 0 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2020

6,050 Wins 5,307 Individual runners 31,285 No. of runs
1,496 Stakes wins 19% % wins to runs 315 G1 wins
Thursday, 20 February 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
John Gosden
Kieran O'Neill (10 - 0)
20:00 Only Way Is getitprinted.com Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
18:30 Dubai Millennium Stakes Sponsored By Jaguar (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 13)
18:30 Dubai Millennium Stakes Sponsored By Jaguar (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
18:30 Dubai Millennium Stakes Sponsored By Jaguar (Group 3) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 11)
19:05 Jaguar XE (Handicap) (Div 1) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-105
Meydan (UAE) Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 4)
19:05 Jaguar XE (Handicap) (Div 1) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-105
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 0)
19:40 UAE Oaks Sponsored By Range Rover (Group 3) (Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
20:15 Zabeel Mile Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
20:15 Zabeel Mile Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
20:15 Zabeel Mile Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 1)
22:00 Jaguar F PACE (Handicap) (Div 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-105
Meydan (UAE) Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 6)
22:00 Jaguar F PACE (Handicap) (Div 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-105
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 7)
22:00 Jaguar F PACE (Handicap) (Div 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-105
Friday, 21 February 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
18:15 The Agency Real Estate Maiden Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
18:45 Iron Jack Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
18:45 Iron Jack Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
20:15 Canterbury Night Sprint Series - Heat 4 (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
20:15 Canterbury Night Sprint Series - Heat 4 (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 5)
21:15 Canterbury League Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 3yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 9)
19:30 Leneva Park Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 1)
21:30 Typhoon Tracy Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 1)
21:30 Typhoon Tracy Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Sale (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Michael Dee (9 - 0)
14:00 GBG Concrete & Construction 3yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 116y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Sale (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 2)
14:30 Ladbrokes Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 17y (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB) Charlie Appleby
Luke Morris (8 - 7)
18:45 Betway Novice Stakes
1m 1f 104y (Standard) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Luke Morris (10 - 0)
19:15 Ladbrokes Football Acca Boosty Handicap
1m 142y (Standard) 3yo rated 0-85
Saturday, 22 February 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 11)
13:45 Neds Zeditave Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 1)
14:55 Neds Angus Armanasco Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
Anthony Freedman
Luke Currie (8 - 13)
16:10 Neds Blue Diamond Stakes (Group 1) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 10)
16:50 Neds Oakleigh Plate (Group 1 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB) Charlie Appleby
Jamie Spencer (8 - 11)
18:00 Good Friday Spring Country Fair Fillies' Novice Stakes
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Thomas Albertrani
Jose L Ortiz (8 - 8)
13:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Thomas Albertrani
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 8)
13:04 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 8)
13:34 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 7)
12:55 Able Doors Spark Of Life Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
12:55 Able Doors Spark Of Life Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 6)
12:55 Able Doors Spark Of Life Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Jay Ford (8 - 4)
12:55 Able Doors Spark Of Life Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 3)
12:55 Able Doors Spark Of Life Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 11)
14:40 Tab Millie Fox Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
15:15 Blue Datto Foundation Handicap (4yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 4yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
16:30 Arrowfield Hobartville Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (9 - 4)
17:10 Advanced Readymix Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara (8 - 10)
17:50 Sharp Extensive It Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo+
Tuesday, 25 February 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Michael Stidham
Brian Joseph Hernandez Jr (8 - 6)
15:53 Mardi Gras Stakes (Conditions) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 4yo+