Results

Worldwide race statistics 2019

262 Wins 618 Individual runners 1,543 No. of runs
74 Stakes wins 17% % wins to runs 12 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2019

5,524 Wins 4,931 Individual runners 28,164 No. of runs
1,399 Stakes wins 20% % wins to runs 300 G1 wins
Sunday, 26 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kyoto (JPN) 17th Masato Nishizono
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
10:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Saturday, 25 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Belmont Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Thomas Albertrani
Jose L Ortiz (8 - 9)
18:24 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Inner Turf) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 8)
11:10 Kirin Benchmark 90 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 13)
12:55 Grinders Coffee Roasters Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS) 5th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
13:35 Ascot Green Lord Mayor's Cup (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS) NR James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 4)
15:35 TAB Kingsford-Smith Cup (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
15:35 TAB Kingsford-Smith Cup (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Corey Brown (9 - 0)
15:35 TAB Kingsford-Smith Cup (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Corey Brown (8 - 9)
16:15 Nuturf Fred Best Classic (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS) 8th James Cummings
Luke Nolen (9 - 0)
11:35 Cobcroft Support National Jockeys Trust Trophy (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Craig Newitt (8 - 7)
12:10 Donate To NJTappeal.com.au Trophy (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Craig Newitt (9 - 3)
15:25 Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
15:25 Hilton Nicholas Straight Six (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
Oisin Murphy (9 - 1)
13:55 Betfair Best Odds On ITV Races Festival Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 1f 197y (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 2)
14:30 Betfair Each Way Edge Handicap
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
15:10 Read Ryan Moore Exclusively At Betting.Betfair EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 0)
12:42 Rite Price Tyres Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 9)
14:01 Skillion Pools 2yo Maiden Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 2)
14:41 Scape Constructions Maiden Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Ippo Sameshima
Yuga Kawada (8 - 11)
09:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keiji Yoshimura
Yasunari Iwata (8 - 11)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN) 1st
trophy
Ippo Sameshima
Yuga Kawada (8 - 7)
12:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo+ Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Kenichi Fujioka
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 11)
12:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo+ Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Keiji Yoshimura
Brenton Avdulla (9 - 0)
15:00 Suzaku Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (9 - 5)
14:30 Wilson Asset Management Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 10)
14:30 Wilson Asset Management Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 5)
15:10 Fujitsu Air Conditioning Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Sam Clipperton (9 - 6)
15:50 EML Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 5)
15:50 EML Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 1)
16:30 Seven News Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 4)
16:30 Seven News Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Masakazu Ikegami
Nanako Fujita (8 - 0)
10:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kazuo Fujisawa
Genki Maruyama (8 - 11)
13:00 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yukihiro Kato
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
14:35 Fugaku Sho (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Friday, 24 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 4)
16:41 Claiming Race (Claimer) (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Claim
Chateaubriant (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 11)
14:58 Prix Claude Gauthier (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 5f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Chateaubriant (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 11)
16:06 Prix Maredsous (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 1f 165y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Cranbourne (AUS) NR James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 2)
18:00 De Bortoli Wines Two-Years-Old Maiden Plate (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Cranbourne (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
18:30 Highview Accounting & Financial Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Cranbourne (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
18:30 Highview Accounting & Financial Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
15th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:23 Prix Whipper (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:57 Prix Style Vendome (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Haydock (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
14:45 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Haydock (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
15:55 George Formby Birthday Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f 212y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Thursday, 23 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB) 4th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 3)
18:55 Extra Places At totesport.com Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
12th Saeed bin Suroor
George Wood (9 - 2)
18:55 Extra Places At totesport.com Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 7)
15:45 Jim Barry Handicap
1m 1f 11y (Good) 3yo rated 0-85
Goodwood (GB)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Tom Marquand (9 - 0)
16:55 British European Breeders Fund EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 1f 197y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 0)
13:55 Thomson Geer Lawyers & Russell Corporate Advisory Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 3)
15:50 Blacktown Workers Club Class 1 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
19:00 Prix de Montretout (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
19:35 Prix du Musee Rodin (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Lyon Parilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 5)
12:35 Prix Steiner Pons (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Lyon Parilly (FR)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
13:10 Coupe des Trois Ans (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo
Pimlico (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Michael Stidham
Sheldon Russell (9 - 0)
15:58 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
4th Mark Johnston
Silvestre de Sousa (9 - 0)
20:10 Matchbook Low Commission Exchange Heron Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo
Wednesday, 22 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
12:50 Headwater @ Vinery Maiden Handicap (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
12:50 Headwater @ Vinery Maiden Handicap (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Glyn Schofield (8 - 10)
13:25 Australian Turf Club Maiden Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 5)
14:00 Events By ATC Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 3yo
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Robbie Dolan (8 - 4)
15:10 ANZ Bloodstock News Handicap - Heat Of The Rising Star (4yo+) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 4yo+
Cork (IRE) 1st
trophy
John M Oxx
Colm O'Donoghue (9 - 5)
18:35 Matchbook Straight Seven Maiden
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Cork (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
M Halford
Ronan Whelan (9 - 5)
19:05 Buy Online @ corkracecourse.ie Maiden
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Kempton (AW) (GB) 6th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 0)
19:25 32Red.com / British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Yarmouth (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
14:45 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo Nov
Yarmouth (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Harry Bentley (9 - 5)
14:45 British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f 3y (Good To Firm) 2yo Nov
Tuesday, 21 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 0)
13:35 Dalys Creek Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 0)
15:20 Carricks Creek Metro & Prov Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
15:55 Wards Creek Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 3)
15:00 Prix Birum (Conditions) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m (Very Soft) 3yo
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:10 Prix Nubienne (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Very Soft) 3yo
Nottingham (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
14:10 EBF Novice Stakes
6f 18y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Sligo (IRE)
Godolphin
4th W McCreery
W J Lee (9 - 0)
17:30 Foleys Bar & Off Licence Sligo Median Auction Maiden
6f (Good) 3-4yo Auct
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Josephine Gordon (9 - 5)
13:50 JPR Roofing And Flooring Ltd Novice Stakes
6f 20y (Standard) 3yo
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 2)
16:00 Wright's Roofing Handicap
1m 142y (Standard) 3yo rated 0-80
Monday, 20 May 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Hayley Turner (8 - 12)
18:15 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Redcar (GB)
Godolphin
12th Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (8 - 11)
15:35 Pat And Les Holmes Celebration Fillies' Novice Stakes
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:10 Prix Corrida (Group 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Very Soft) 4yo+
Windsor (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
18:00 British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
6f 12y (Good) 2yo
Windsor (GB)
HH Sheikha Al Jalila Racing
2nd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
18:30 Weatherbys Hamilton Stakes (Registered As The Leisure Stakes) (Listed Race)
6f 12y (Good) 3yo+
Windsor (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
19:30 Sky Sports Racing On Sky 415 Fillies' Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
5f 21y (Good) 2yo
Windsor (GB)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
20:00 MPM Flooring Ltd. Maiden Fillies' Stakes
1m 31y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Windsor (GB) 13th Saeed bin Suroor
Harry Bentley (9 - 0)
20:00 MPM Flooring Ltd. Maiden Fillies' Stakes
1m 31y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn