Results

Worldwide race statistics 2021

27 Wins 161 Individual runners 174 No. of runs
2 Stakes wins 16% % wins to runs 0 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2021

6,528 Wins 5,724 Individual runners 34,449 No. of runs
1,590 Stakes wins 19% % wins to runs 333 G1 wins
Thursday, 21 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brad H Cox
Shaun Bridgmohan (8 - 8)
14:27 Claiming Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 4yo+ Claim
Lingfield (AW) (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
Tom Marquand (9 - 7)
13:00 Play Ladbrokes 5-A-Side On Football Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo rated 0-85
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 2)
18:30 Al Furjan By Azizi (Handicap) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+ rated 90-100
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
19:05 Dubai Racing Club Classic Sponsored By Aliyah By Azizi (Listed Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-112
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (8 - 13)
19:05 Dubai Racing Club Classic Sponsored By Aliyah By Azizi (Listed Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-112
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 3)
19:05 Dubai Racing Club Classic Sponsored By Aliyah By Azizi (Listed Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-112
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 9)
19:05 Dubai Racing Club Classic Sponsored By Aliyah By Azizi (Listed Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-112
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 4)
19:05 Dubai Racing Club Classic Sponsored By Aliyah By Azizi (Listed Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-112
Meydan (UAE) 14th Charlie Appleby
Richard Mullen (8 - 5)
19:05 Dubai Racing Club Classic Sponsored By Aliyah By Azizi (Listed Handicap) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-112
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
22:00 Dubai Dash Sponsored By Aura By Azizi (Limited Handicap) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+ rated 90-110
Wednesday, 20 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Moe (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Jake Noonan (8 - 13)
13:30 Bottlemart Moe Fillies And Mares Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Moe (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jamie Mott (9 - 0)
14:05 Moe Optical Fillies Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Michael Stidham
(8 - 8)
16:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Michael Stidham
Hector Diaz Jr (8 - 8)
16:18 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Chris Williams (8 - 6)
17:15 Jeff Englebrecht Racing Benchmark 64 Handicap - Heat Of The Rising Star (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Tuesday, 19 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Benalla (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Craig Newitt (8 - 11)
14:30 Benalla Toyota Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 14y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Cagnes-Sur-Mer (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Pierre-Charles Boudot (8 - 13)
14:05 Prix du Petit Juas (Handicap) (4yo) (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 4yo
Monday, 18 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th William Mott
Dylan Davis (8 - 6)
15:50 Interborough Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 4yo+
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 7)
15:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brendan P Walsh
Adam Beschizza (8 - 8)
16:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Sunday, 17 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN) 3rd Masato Nishizono
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 11)
10:00 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kenji Nonaka
Taisei Danno (8 - 9)
11:30 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Fuma Matsuwaka (9 - 0)
15:00 Miyabi Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 7)
14:56 Allowance Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 7)
15:54 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kazuo Fujisawa
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 7)
13:30 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Saturday, 16 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
9th H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (8 - 10)
12:35 Prix de la Route d'Auteuil (Handicap) (4yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m (Standard) 4yo
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Takashi Saito
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 7)
12:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 3)
15:35 Aichi Hai (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Brendan P Walsh
Adam Beschizza (8 - 7)
15:25 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brad H Cox
Shaun Bridgmohan (8 - 10)
17:21 Silverbulletday Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 70y (Fast) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Mitchell Murrill (8 - 10)
17:50 Lecomte Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 11)
13:43 Kennedy Plate (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 9)
17:35 Kensington Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
14:00 $1M It's Live! In Queensland Magic Millions Snippets (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Michael Rodd (9 - 2)
14:00 $1M It's Live! In Queensland Magic Millions Snippets (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 0)
14:35 $1M TAB Magic Millions Fillies & Mares (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Conditions
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
13:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 1)
14:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 1)
16:45 Graham Robson Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Brodie Loy (9 - 5)
17:30 Rodney Paine Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
John Gosden
Benoit De La Sayette (8 - 3)
17:15 Try Our New Price Boosts At Unibet Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 3)
17:15 Try Our New Price Boosts At Unibet Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
7th John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (9 - 3)
17:15 Try Our New Price Boosts At Unibet Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m 3f 219y (Standard To Slow) 3yo
Kokura (JPN) 9th Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 11)
09:50 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN) 14th Kenji Nonaka
Ryoya Kozaki (8 - 11)
13:45 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
14:15 Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Sakae Kunieda
Akira Sugawara (8 - 5)
14:15 Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Ryuji Okubo
Ryoya Kozaki (9 - 0)
15:25 Nijinomatsubara Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Keiji Yoshimura
Kenji Kawamata (8 - 9)
16:00 Hibikinada Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 1)
18:05 Lincoln Nautilus (Maiden) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 4yo+ Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Yoshitada Takahashi
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Masakazu Ikegami
Kosei Miura (8 - 11)
14:05 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mizuki Takayanagi
Kosei Miura (8 - 5)
15:45 Carbuncle Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Takayuki Yasuda
Takeshi Yokoyama (9 - 0)
15:45 Carbuncle Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 2)
12:55 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 2)
13:30 Sky Racing Active Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Friday, 15 January 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brad H Cox
(8 - 7)
16:23 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+ Allowance
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 2)
13:30 bet365 Odds Drift Protector 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 162y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Daniel Stackhouse (8 - 11)
14:30 Bennett Racing 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 162y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 2)
14:30 Bennett Racing 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 162y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
17:20 Big Boy Nanas Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 9)
18:00 Sharp DS Central Coast Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Godolphin
9th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Mark Zahra (9 - 3)
21:30 ADAPT Australia Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Alonso Quinonez (8 - 8)
14:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 40y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Tomas B Mejia (8 - 8)
14:12 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 40y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Turfway Park (USA)
Demeter (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Brad H Cox
Rafael Manuel Hernandez (8 - 8)
19:46 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Turfway Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Brad H Cox
Rafael Manuel Hernandez (8 - 10)
20:46 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 3yo Allowance