Results

Worldwide race statistics 2021

112 Wins 395 Individual runners 655 No. of runs
33 Stakes wins 17% % wins to runs 1 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2021

6,687 Wins 5,790 Individual runners 33,626 No. of runs
1,636 Stakes wins 20% % wins to runs 334 G1 wins
Sunday, 7 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canberra (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
17:10 John McGrath Auto Group Black Opal Stakes (Group 3) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Hideaki Fujiwara
Mirai Iwata (8 - 11)
10:30 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Inao Okada
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 11)
12:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Teruhiko Chida
Akatsuki Tomita (8 - 9)
15:00 Uzushio Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Masato Nishizono
Kanichiro Fujii (8 - 9)
15:35 Osakajo Stakes (Listed Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Keiji Yoshimura
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 11)
09:50 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Hirofumi Shii
Yusuke Fujioka (9 - 0)
13:40 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Keiji Yoshimura
Hayato Yoshida (9 - 0)
13:40 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Yoshitada Takahashi
Katsuma Sameshima (9 - 0)
13:40 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Masaaki Koga
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 11)
11:40 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 2-3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 11)
15:45 Hochi Hai Yayoi Sho Deep Impact Kinen (Grade 2) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Saturday, 6 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
William Mott
Manuel Franco (8 - 6)
16:36 Heavenly Prize Invitational Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 6)
12:55 2021 Lexus Melbourne Cup Tour (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jamie Kah (9 - 0)
14:05 MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes (Group 2) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
14:05 MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes (Group 2) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
14:05 MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes (Group 2) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS) 14th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Mark Zahra (9 - 0)
14:05 MSS Security Sires' Produce Stakes (Group 2) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 8)
15:25 Seppelt Wines Newmarket Handicap (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Luke Nolen (9 - 4)
16:45 TAB Australian Cup (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd William Mott
Edgard J Zayas (8 - 6)
12:10 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Takashi Saito
Taisei Danno (8 - 5)
11:30 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN) 2nd Mitsugu Kon
Yasunari Iwata (9 - 0)
15:00 Harima Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Hanshin (JPN) 2nd Masato Nishizono
Kanichiro Fujii (9 - 0)
16:10 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 10)
14:09 Superior Turf Services Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 3)
14:49 Wasteflex Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 2)
15:29 Bird In Hand Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 5)
17:24 Royal Richmond Hotel Benchmark 64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hidekazu Asami
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 11)
12:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Yielding) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Shogo Yasuda
Arata Saito (8 - 7)
13:45 Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Yielding) 4yo+ Allowance
Kokura (JPN) 12th Ryuji Okubo
Kiwamu Ogino (8 - 9)
15:25 Yatsushiro Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+ Allowance
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:35 Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates Holidays (Group 2) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 0)
16:35 Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates Holidays (Group 2) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Andrea Atzeni (9 - 0)
16:35 Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates Holidays (Group 2) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 4th Saeed bin Suroor
Harry Bentley (8 - 11)
16:35 Dubai City Of Gold Sponsored By Emirates Holidays (Group 2) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 0)
17:45 Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates SkyCargo (Group 3) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
NR Saeed bin Suroor
NON-RUNNER (9 - 0)
17:45 Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates SkyCargo (Group 3) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 0)
17:45 Burj Nahaar Sponsored By Emirates SkyCargo (Group 3) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
18:20 Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
18:20 Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
8th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 0)
18:20 Jebel Hatta Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 0)
18:55 Al Maktoum Challenge R3 Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 1)
19:30 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint Sponsored By emirates.com (Group 3) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
19:30 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint Sponsored By emirates.com (Group 3) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 8th Charlie Appleby
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 5)
19:30 Nad Al Sheba Turf Sprint Sponsored By emirates.com (Group 3) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Hiroyuki Uehara
Yutaro Nonaka (8 - 7)
13:05 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Yukihiro Kato
Taichi Nishimura (9 - 0)
13:35 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Shu Ishibashi (9 - 0)
16:25 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Oaklawn Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Brad H Cox
Joseph Talamo (8 - 9)
16:40 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 4yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
12:40 Tokyo City Keiba Fireball Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
13:15 UNSW Todman Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 10)
13:50 Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 10)
13:50 Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Tom Marquand (8 - 10)
13:50 Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 10)
13:50 Yarraman Park Reisling Stakes (Group 2) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 5)
15:45 Fujitsu General Wenona Girl Quality (Group 3 Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
17:05 Heineken Canterbury Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 0)
17:05 Heineken Canterbury Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Glen Boss (9 - 4)
17:05 Heineken Canterbury Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brendan P Walsh
Florent Geroux (8 - 12)
16:30 Santa Anita Handicap (Grade 1) (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Michael Stidham
Rafael Bejarano (8 - 5)
15:22 Columbia Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Luis Saez (8 - 6)
16:25 Hillsborough Stakes (Grade 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 4yo+
Friday, 5 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
5th John Gosden
Kieran O'Neill (8 - 2)
15:10 Betway Maiden Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Lingfield (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
Hollie Doyle (8 - 7)
15:10 Betway Maiden Stakes
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 0)
16:30 Bella Group Services Beaumont Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 13)
16:30 Bella Group Services Beaumont Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
17:10 Suez Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 7)
17:10 Suez Newcastle Newmarket Handicap (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Thursday, 4 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chelmsford (AW) (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
Ryan Moore (8 - 10)
16:50 tote Placepot Your First Bet Fillies' Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB) 6th John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 7)
19:20 Racing Welfare Handicap
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+ rated 0-85
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Marcelino Pedroza (8 - 8)
16:23 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 1)
20:30 Wise Choice Catering Fillies & Mares BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 3)
21:30 Sportsbet Same Race Multi BM64 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Sam Houston (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Ry Eikleberry (8 - 10)
18:55 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
5f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Wednesday, 3 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kempton (AW) (GB) 9th Charlie Appleby
Ryan Moore (9 - 5)
18:20 Unibet Casino Deposit £10 Get £40 Bonus Novice Stakes
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo
Kempton (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Hollie Doyle (9 - 5)
18:50 'Road To The Kentucky Derby' Conditions Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Standard To Slow) 3yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 2)
15:05 Ladbrokes Switch Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 3)
16:50 Clanbrooke Racing Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 13)
14:20 Vinery Stud Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Warwick Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
14:55 Territories @ Darley Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo
Tuesday, 2 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Luke Nolen (9 - 4)
14:30 Bendigo Mazda Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (8 - 13)
15:20 Prix Montjeu (Conditions) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m (Standard) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (8 - 13)
16:20 Prix Darshaan (Conditions) (4yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 4yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Dylan Gibbons (8 - 9)
13:15 Lesley Bellden Maiden Handicap (2yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 7)
18:00 Bombardier British Hopped Amber Beer Handicap
1m 5y (Standard To Slow) 4yo+ rated 0-85
Sunday, 28 February 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
13:20 Happy Birthday Macey 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Ballarat (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
13:20 Happy Birthday Macey 2yo Fillies Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Mdn
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 7)
14:27 Starter Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 3yo Claim
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
13:37 Maiden Special Weight (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 6)
15:41 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Yoshitada Takahashi
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
12:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Mirai Iwata (9 - 0)
14:25 Konan Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Standard) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Mamoru Ishibashi
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 11)
15:35 Hankyu Hai (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Kunihide Matsuda
Ryota Sameshima (8 - 7)
10:20 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Keiji Yoshimura
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 11)
13:40 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good) 4yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kenichi Fujioka
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 9)
14:15 Allowance Race (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Masakazu Ikegami
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 11)
16:25 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+