Racecard
Sunday, 5 July, 2020
13:40
Doncaster (GB)

attheraces.com EBF Maiden Stakes

7f 6y (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 6,400 GBP
Runners: 28

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1 Jockey's silk
Alablaq (IRE)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
2
9 - 5
-
Ed Dunlop
2 Jockey's silk
Arsonist (GER)
Taylor & O'Dwyer
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Hannon
8
3
Jockey's silk
Bagara (GB)
Michael Kerr-Dineen & Martin Hughes
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Hannon
Days L/R: 11
4 Jockey's silk
Bake (IRE)
Manton Park Racing
2
9 - 5
-
Martyn Meade
5 Jockey's silk
Bite Ya Legs (GB)
Alaw
2
9 - 5
-
Tim Easterby
6 Jockey's silk
Boomshalaa (GB)
Sheikh Mohammed Obaid Al Maktoum
2
9 - 5
-
Roger Varian
Andrea Atzeni
7 Jockey's silk
Camelot Star (IRE)
Gai Waterhouse And Adrian Bott Racing
2
9 - 5
-
James Ferguson
8 Jockey's silk
Chindit (IRE)
Michael Pescod
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Hannon
5
9
Jockey's silk
Cobweb Corner (IRE)
Three Plus One
2
9 - 5
-
Nigel Tinkler
Days L/R: 17
10
Don't Look Back (GB)
Clarke, Jeffries, Lawrence & Wakefield
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Hughes
11 Jockey's silk
Fandabidozi (IRE)
Kingsley Park 18
2
9 - 5
-
Mark Johnston
12 Jockey's silk
Forest Falcon (IRE)
Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
2
9 - 5
-
Mark Johnston
13 Jockey's silk
Hedwig (IRE)
The Hedwig Partnership
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Fahey
14 Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2
9 - 5
-
Saeed bin Suroor
15
New Mandate (IRE)
The Lucra Partnership
2
9 - 5
-
Ralph Beckett
16 Jockey's silk
Oh So Risque (GB)
Ownaracehorse & Lyndsey Shaw
2
9 - 5
-
Derek Shaw
17 Jockey's silk
Patient Dream (FR)
Mr and Mrs David Aykroyd
2
9 - 5
-
Ralph Beckett
8
18
Jockey's silk
Realist (GB)
The Queen
2
9 - 5
-
Michael Bell
Days L/R: 26
19 Jockey's silk
Rhoscolyn (GB)
Julie Martin & David R Martin & Partner
2
9 - 5
-
Charles Hills
20 Jockey's silk
Rhythm Master (IRE)
John Dance
2
9 - 2
-
Richard Fahey
Megan Nicholls
4
21
Jockey's silk
Royal Tribute (IRE)
Barnane Stud
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Hannon
Days L/R: 15
8
22
Jockey's silk
Rwanda Mist (GB)
Hunscote Stud Limited
2
9 - 5
-
George Scott
Days L/R: 25
23 Jockey's silk
Serious Intention (IRE)
Sheikh Abdullah Almalek Alsabah
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Fahey
24 Jockey's silk
Spectrometer (IRE)
Run For Your Money
2
9 - 5
-
Richard Fahey
25 Jockey's silk
Storm Dreamer (GB)
K Abdullah
2
9 - 5
-
Ralph Beckett
26 Jockey's silk
Zookeeper (IRE)
Sheikh Hamdan bin Mohammed Al Maktoum
2
9 - 5
-
Mark Johnston
27 Jockey's silk
Mitcham Fair (GB)
S Hussey
2
9 - 0
-
Nigel Tinkler
10
28
Jockey's silk
Choritzo (GB)
Peter Onslow
2
0 - 0
-
David Loughnane
Days L/R: 15

Also running on Sunday, 5 July, 2020

Sunday, 5 July 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Godolphin
John M Oxx
(9 - 2)
15:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
1m 4f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Fairyhouse (IRE)
Godolphin
W McCreery
(9 - 2)
15:20 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies Maiden
1m 4f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 0)
12:00 bet365 EBF Maiden Stakes
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:15 Coral Beaten By A Length Dragon Stakes (Listed Race)
5f 10y (Good) 2yo
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 12)
13:50 Coral Charge (Group 3) (Registered As The Sprint Stakes)
5f 10y (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
14:25 Coral Henry II Stakes (Group 3)
2m 50y (Good) 4yo+
Sandown (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
14:25 Coral Henry II Stakes (Group 3)
2m 50y (Good) 4yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Mark Johnston
William Buick (9 - 6)
15:00 Coral Challenge (Handicap)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
15:35 Coral-Eclipse (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
1m 1f 209y (Good) 4yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin SNC
Andre Fabre
(9 - 10)
16:05 Coral Gala Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 1f 209y (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
16:05 Coral Gala Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 1f 209y (Good) 3yo+
Sandown (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 7)
16:40 Coral Racing Super Series Fillies' Handicap
1m 1f 209y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-100