Result
Saturday, 30 March, 2019
15:35
Doncaster (GB)

Unibet Lincoln (Heritage Handicap)

1m (Good) 4yo+
Total prize money 100,000 GBP
1st 62,250 GBP 2nd 18,640 GBP 3rd 6,990 GBP 4th 6,990 GBP 5th 2,330 GBP 6th 1,170 GBP
Runners: 19

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (17) Jockey's silk
Auxerre (IRE)
Godolphin
4
9 - 3
100
cp
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
Days L/R: 171
2nd (22) Jockey's silk
Kynren (IRE)
Elliott Brothers & Peacock & Partner
2¼ l
5
9 - 1
98
David Barron
Robert Winston
Days L/R: 161
3rd (14) Jockey's silk
Breden (IRE)
The Breden Racing Partnership
¾ l
9
9 - 2
99
Linda Jewell
Graham Lee
Days L/R: 21
3rd (11) Jockey's silk
Beringer (GB)
L Field, B Cognet, N Farrell, J Spack
dh
4
8 - 13
96
Alan King
Andrea Atzeni
Days L/R: 189
5th (9) Jockey's silk
Ripp Orf (IRE)
C Benham/ D Whitford/ L Quinn/ K Quinn
1 l
5
9 - 1
98
David Elsworth
Hayley Turner
Days L/R: 154
6th (12) Jockey's silk
Another Batt (IRE)
Excel Racing (Another Batt)
nk
4
9 - 0
107
George Scott
Cameron Noble
Days L/R: 37
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Zwayyan (GB)
King Power Racing Co Ltd
¾ l
6
9 - 5
102
Andrew Balding
Silvestre de Sousa (5)
Days L/R: 21
8th (7) Jockey's silk
Third Time Lucky (IRE)
The Musley Bank Partnership & Partner
hd
7
9 - 1
98
Richard Fahey
Tony Hamilton
Days L/R: 21
9th (2) Jockey's silk
Wahash (IRE)
Al Shaqab Racing
nk
5
9 - 1
98
Richard Hannon
Tom Marquand
Days L/R: 21
10th (15) Jockey's silk
Waarif (IRE)
Middleham Park Racing XLIX
½ l
6
8 - 11
100
David O'Meara
Conor McGovern
Days L/R: 161
11th (20) Jockey's silk
Silver Quartz (GB)
Al Asayl Bloodstock Ltd
shd
4
9 - 3
100
Archie Watson
Edward Greatrex
Days L/R: 21
12th (13) Jockey's silk
Raydiance (GB)
Ontoawinner 14 & Mrs E Burke
4 l
4
9 - 1
98
K R Burke
Clifford Lee
Days L/R: 161
13th (19) Jockey's silk
Great Prospector (IRE)
Mr And Mrs J D Cotton
½ l
4
9 - 0
97
Richard Fahey
Paul Hanagan
Days L/R: 126
14th (4) Jockey's silk
Ventura Knight (IRE)
Middleham Park Racing XXXVII
1½ l
4
9 - 1
98
Mark Johnston
P J McDonald
Days L/R: 21
15th (3) Jockey's silk
Masham Star (IRE)
3 Batterhams and A Reay
1¼ l
5
8 - 10
103
Mark Johnston
Andrew Breslin
Days L/R: 21
16th (21) Jockey's silk
Aquarium (GB)
Kingsley Park Owners Club
nk
4
9 - 5
102
Mark Johnston
Franny Norton
Days L/R: 21
17th (5) Jockey's silk
Humbert (IRE)
Woodhurst Construction Ltd
1½ l
5
9 - 1
98
cp
David O'Meara
David Nolan
Days L/R: 161
18th (18) Jockey's silk
Saltonstall (GB)
Dooleys & O'Sullivan Partnership
1 l
5
9 - 3
100
t
Adrian McGuinness
Ronan Whelan
Days L/R: 210
19th (16) Jockey's silk
South Seas (IRE)
Darren & Annaley Yates
5 l
5
9 - 3
100
Philip Kirby
Jamie Spencer
Days L/R: 161
NR (10) Jockey's silk
Chatez (IRE)
Mrs Peter Andrews
8
9 - 2
99
Alan King
NON-RUNNER
Non-runner
Days L/R: 154 (98J)
NR (6) Jockey's silk
Safe Voyage (IRE)
Ross Harmon
6
9 - 6
103
John Quinn
NON-RUNNER
Non-runner
Days L/R: 161
NR (8) Jockey's silk
Chiefofchiefs (GB)
Mervyn Ayers
6
9 - 3
100
cp
Charlie Fellowes
NON-RUNNER
Non-runner
Days L/R: 35

More results from Saturday, 30 March, 2019

Saturday, 30 March 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Malahat (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Ethan Brown (9 - 0)
14:10 Mitchelton Winery BM84 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Bendigo (AUS)
Morton's Fork (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 1)
16:10 bet365 Official Price Guarantee Golden Mile (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Just You Wait (GB)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 5)
16:45 32Red Casino Maiden Stakes
1m 2f 43y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Thomas Albertrani
Joe Bravo (8 - 8)
14:30 Maiden Special Weight Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Thomas Albertrani
Javier Castellano (8 - 10)
16:17 Sand Springs Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Fons (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Koshiro Take
Mirai Iwata (8 - 7)
12:45 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Kunihide Matsuda
Kenichi Ikezoe (8 - 11)
14:25 Azalea Sho (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo Allowance
Hanshin (JPN)
Charreada (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuji Nakai (8 - 9)
15:00 Radio Kansai Sho Chushun Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+ Allowance
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Kenji Nonaka
Kyosuke Kokubun (9 - 0)
16:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Meydan (UAE) 11th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
16:15 Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum City-District One (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 9)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
Brett Doyle (8 - 9)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
8th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
10th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
17:30 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Swift Rose (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 9)
18:05 UAE Derby Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
13th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 9)
18:05 UAE Derby Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
19:20 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 12th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 0)
19:20 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
13th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
19:20 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 13)
20:00 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 7th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
20:00 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
20:40 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Patriarchy (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuichiro Nishida (8 - 7)
11:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Keizo Ito
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 11)
15:45 Lord Derby Challenge Trophy (Grade 3 Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Empire State (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Mizuki Takayanagi
Takayuki Kato (9 - 0)
16:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Nakayama (JPN)
Aviation (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Minoru Tsuchida
Filip Minarik (9 - 0)
16:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
12:30 The Schweppervescence (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Cossetot (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
13:50 Tab Tulloch Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 2f (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 4)
14:30 Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
15:10 E-Group Security Star Kingdom Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
15:50 Vinery Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Heavy) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
16:30 Kia Tancred Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Heavy) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 2)
17:55 Prix Edmond Blanc (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 13)
17:55 Prix Edmond Blanc (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Jose A Bracho (8 - 8)
15:53 Maiden Special Weight Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Danae (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 13)
14:14 Halekulani Bowling Club Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 0)
14:54 Lakes Podiatry 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Keagan Latham (9 - 0)
14:54 Lakes Podiatry 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
11th James Cummings
Bobby El-Issa (8 - 9)
14:54 Lakes Podiatry 2YO Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Angevin (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
16:14 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioning Australia Metro & Prov Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 2yo+