Result
Saturday, 27 November, 2021
16:07
Chantilly (FR)

Prix de la Chambre du Duc (Handicap) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)

1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo
Total prize money 30,000 EUR
1st 15,000 EUR 2nd 6,000 EUR 3rd 4,500 EUR 4th 3,000 EUR 5th 1,500 EUR
Runners: 17

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4) Jockey's silk
Zeleniya (FR)
H H Aga Khan
3
9 - 0
-
cp
F-H Graffard
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 25
2nd (2)
Revoltee (FR)
Francois Beguigne, Gerard Goldfarb & Jean-Marie Beguigne
1¼ l
3
9 - 1
-
h
J-M Beguigne
Mlle Marie Velon
Days L/R: 27
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Denia (IRE)
Haras De La Perelle
0.15
3
8 - 13
-
S Wattel
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 22
4th (1) Jockey's silk
Fayona (FR)
Michel Tanguy
shd
3
9 - 6
-
S Gouyette
Rosario Mangione
Days L/R: 27
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Diction (FR)
Wertheimer & Frere
½ l
3
8 - 13
-
bl
F Head
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 30
6th (14)
Ker Welen (FR)
Mme Sylvie Collin
hd
3
8 - 9
-
t
N Leenders
Aurelien Lemaitre
Days L/R: 22
7th (5)
Business Plan (FR)
Philippe Faucampre, Bel-Oise Sarl & Olivier Brochart
hd
3
8 - 7
-
S Labate
Eddy Hardouin
Days L/R: 304
8th (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
cp
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 15
9th (12) Jockey's silk
Exciting (FR)
Woodpark Bloodstock Ltd
1¼ l
3
9 - 2
-
D Smaga
Stephane Pasquier
Days L/R: 112
10th (17)
Captain De Cerisy (FR)
Emilio Ruiz Colechar & Scea Haras Du Ma
hd
3
8 - 13
-
t
M Cesandri
Franck Blondel
Days L/R: 23
11th (7) Jockey's silk
En Or (FR)
Mme Frederic Head
nk
3
8 - 8
-
F Head
Ludovic Boisseau
Days L/R: 31
12th (15)
Jet Ito (FR)
Mme Frederique Faurie & Diego Uson Olaso
1½ l
3
9 - 1
-
Roberto-Carlos Montenegro
Hugo Journiac
Days L/R: 148
13th (13)
Stepaside Bell (FR)
Next Gen Racing
3½ l
3
8 - 11
-
t
Mlle J Soudan
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 228
14th (8)
Lightning War (FR)
Mme Kay Frances Minton & Stephen Camm
1¼ l
3
8 - 8
-
Mme G Rarick
Jules Mobian
Days L/R: 233
15th (11) Jockey's silk
Motlaen (FR)
Ecuries De La Roussiere Sarl
3 l
3
9 - 4
-
t
H Fortineau
Mlle Coralie Pacaut
Days L/R: 79
16th (9) Jockey's silk
Cogolin (FR)
Patrick Fellous
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Mme M Bollack-Badel
Anthony Crastus
Days L/R: 66
17th (16) Jockey's silk
Delice (FR)
German Racing Club
11 l
3
8 - 8
-
Jean-Pierre Carvalho
Hugo Besnier
Days L/R: 22

More results from Saturday, 27 November, 2021

Saturday, 27 November 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7)
14:14 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 8)
15:14 Discovery Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd Anthony & Sam Freedman
Jye McNeil (8 - 11)
12:35 Thoroughbred Club Merson Cooper Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 2)
12:35 Thoroughbred Club Merson Cooper Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Varda (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 5)
14:20 Premier Signs Doveton Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Doubtful (9 - 0)
15:40 Neds Sandown Guineas (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 4)
17:40 Quayclean Kevin Heffernan Stakes (Group 3) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
12:05 Prix de la Petite Singerie (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f 110y (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 10)
15:57 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 2yo
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 10)
17:27 Golden Rod Stakes (Grade 2) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 2yo
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brad H Cox
Joel Rosario (8 - 10)
18:24 Fern Creek Stakes (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo
Del Mar (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brendan P Walsh
Umberto Rispoli (8 - 10)
16:29 Hollywood Derby (Grade 1) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 8)
14:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Fair Grounds (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 12)
15:40 Bob F Wright Memorial Stakes (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mamoru Ishibashi
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
11:35 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN) 1st
trophy
Yoshitada Takahashi
Mirai Iwata (8 - 9)
13:55 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Hanshin (JPN) 2nd Masato Nishizono
Manabu Sakai (9 - 0)
15:05 Ibaraki Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 9)
12:20 Elite Sand & Soil Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
12:20 Elite Sand & Soil Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 3)
14:40 Elitegroup.sydney Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 7)
14:40 Elitegroup.sydney Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 8)
17:20 Elite Turf Projects Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 7)
12:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 40y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 7)
12:38 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 40y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Mizuki Takayanagi
Takuya Ono (8 - 7)
10:20 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mizuki Takayanagi
Takuya Ono (9 - 0)
14:50 Shangrila Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Al Jaddaf (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
Robert Winston (9 - 4)
17:00 Coral Proud To Support British Racing Nursery Handicap
1m 142y (Standard) 2yo rated 0-85