Result
Saturday, 27 March, 2021
15:10
Doncaster (GB)

Unibet Lincoln (Heritage Handicap)

1m (Good) 4yo+
Total prize money 100,000 GBP
1st 51,540 GBP 2nd 24,170 GBP 3rd 12,090 GBP 4th 6,040 GBP 5th 3,020 GBP 6th 1,510 GBP
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10) Jockey's silk
Haqeeqy (IRE)
Ms Hissa Hamdan Al Maktoum
4
8 - 5
100
John & Thady Gosden
Benoit De La Sayette
Days L/R: 198
2nd (15) Jockey's silk
Brunch (GB)
Mrs F Denniff
1½ l
4
9 - 5
100
Michael Dods
Callum Rodriguez
Days L/R: 147
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Hortzadar (GB)
Akela Construction Ltd
½ l
6
8 - 6
97
David O'Meara
Sean Kirrane
Days L/R: 161
4th (9) Jockey's silk
Danyah (IRE)
Shadwell Estate Company Ltd
2¼ l
4
9 - 3
98
h
Owen Burrows
Kieran Shoemark
Days L/R: 182
5th (14) Jockey's silk
Orbaan (GB)
J C G Chua & C K Ong
nk
6
9 - 7
102
David O'Meara
David Nolan
Days L/R: 161
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Revich (IRE)
Middleham Park Lxvii & Phil Cunningham
¾ l
5
8 - 5
96
v
Richard Spencer
Angus Villiers
Days L/R: 140
7th (16) Jockey's silk
Ouzo (GB)
Martin Hughes & Michael Kerr-Dineen
½ l
5
9 - 2
97
Richard Hannon
Sean Levey
Days L/R: 169
8th (12) Jockey's silk
Grove Ferry (IRE)
Martin & Valerie Slade & Partner
1 l
4
8 - 9
100
Andrew Balding
William Carver (5)
Days L/R: 28
9th (6) Jockey's silk
Ascension (GB)
Highclere T'Bred Racing - Benedict Allen
shd
4
9 - 1
96
Roger Varian
Callum Shepherd
Days L/R: 152
10th (18) Jockey's silk
Scottish Summit (IRE)
T Banerjee,N Mather,P Downes & G Harker
2 l
8
9 - 1
96
Geoffrey Harker
Sam James
Days L/R: 14
11th (19) Jockey's silk
Eastern World (IRE)
Godolphin
½ l
4
9 - 3
98
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (5)
Days L/R: 42
12th (5) Jockey's silk
History Writer (IRE)
Clive Washbourn & Partner
½ l
6
9 - 3
98
David Menuisier
Kevin Stott
Days L/R: 224
13th (7) Jockey's silk
Kynren (IRE)
Elliott Brothers & Peacock & Partner
2 l
7
9 - 6
101
David Barron
Connor Beasley
Days L/R: 140
14th (2) Jockey's silk
River Nymph (GB)
Trevor Fox
¾ l
4
9 - 6
101
Clive Cox
Adam Kirby
Days L/R: 161
15th (4) Jockey's silk
King Ottokar (FR)
Mrs Susan Roy
3 l
5
9 - 4
99
cp
Charlie Fellowes
Ben Curtis
Days L/R: 161
16th (21) Jockey's silk
Man Of The Night (FR)
Saeed Manana
5 l
4
9 - 2
97
Richard Hannon
Rossa Ryan
Days L/R: 14
17th (17) Jockey's silk
Graphite (FR)
T J Kent
4¾ l
7
9 - 5
100
T J Kent
Louis Steward
Days L/R: 543
18th (22) Jockey's silk
Dashing Roger (GB)
Ron Spore
2½ l
4
9 - 1
96
William Stone
P J McDonald
Days L/R: 24
NR (20) Jockey's silk
Born To Be Alive (IRE)
Tim Dykes & Mrs E Burke
7
9 - 7
102
K R Burke
Clifford Lee (5)
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14
NR (13) Jockey's silk
Librisa Breeze (GB)
Tony Bloom
9
9 - 7
102
Dean Ivory
Joey Haynes
Non-runner
Days L/R: 402
NR (11) Jockey's silk
Johan (GB)
Jon and Julia Aisbitt
4
9 - 10
105
William Haggas
Cieren Fallon
Non-runner
Days L/R: 129
NR (3) Jockey's silk
Brentford Hope (GB)
Bernardine And Sean Mulryan
4
9 - 4
99
Richard Hughes
Jamie Spencer
Non-runner
Days L/R: 162

More results from Saturday, 27 March, 2021

Saturday, 27 March 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Daniel Stackhouse (8 - 11)
13:30 Apiam Animal Health VOBIS Gold Rush (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo Conditions
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Daniel Stackhouse (9 - 4)
16:10 The Preece Bendigo Guineas (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Hidekazu Asami
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 11)
12:15 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Trincadeira (IRE)
Godolphin
9th Ippo Sameshima
Mirai Iwata (8 - 9)
14:15 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
12th Saeed bin Suroor
Eoin Walsh (9 - 10)
14:35 Unibet Spring Mile Handicap
1m (Good) 4yo+
Fair Grounds (USA)
Bryce Canyon (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 7)
17:21 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Good) 3yo Allowance
Gosford (AUS)
Amulet Street (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Dylan Gibbons (8 - 3)
13:34 Panasonic Nanoex Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 9)
14:14 Vietnam Veterans Keith Payne VC Hostel Limited Plate (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Beyliks (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Keagan Latham (9 - 3)
14:54 Halekulani Bowling Club Plate (Maiden) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (8 - 11)
15:34 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioning Australia Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
La Sagra (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Keagan Latham (8 - 13)
15:34 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioning Australia Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Metheglin (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Brodie Loy (8 - 11)
15:34 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioning Australia Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Gosford (AUS)
Jeronimos (NZ)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (9 - 3)
16:14 Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
14th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
16:15 Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Mohammed Bin Rashid Al Maktoum City - District One (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Secret Advisor (FR)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
7th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
11th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 1)
17:30 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
7th Charlie Appleby
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 5)
17:30 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 8th Charlie Appleby
Richard Mullen (9 - 5)
17:30 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
17:30 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 9)
18:05 UAE Derby Sponsored By Emirates NBD (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
14th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 5)
18:05 UAE Derby Sponsored By Emirates NBD (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Meydan (UAE) 5th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
19:30 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
12th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
19:30 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
20:10 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Frankie Dettori (9 - 0)
20:10 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
20:10 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic Presented By Longines (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Luis Saez (9 - 0)
20:50 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
3rd Andre Fabre
William Buick (9 - 0)
20:50 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 9th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
20:50 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Morphettville (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd Anthony & Sam Freedman
Todd Pannell (9 - 6)
17:01 Manihi Classic (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Takaki Iwato
Ryuji Wada (8 - 7)
11:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Navan (IRE)
Henry The Fifth (IRE)
Godolphin
9th J P Murtagh
Shane B Kelly (9 - 1)
15:35 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Median Auction Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
1m 2f (Heavy) 3yo Mdn
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 11)
12:30 Irresistible Pools & Spas Darby Munro Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 0)
14:30 Ranvet Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 4)
15:50 Agency George Ryder Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Rachel King (9 - 4)
15:50 Agency George Ryder Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 13)
16:30 Longines Golden Slipper (Group 1) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 13)
16:30 Longines Golden Slipper (Group 1) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 0)
17:10 Bisley Workwear Galaxy (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Doubtful (9 - 2)
17:50 TAB Birthday Card Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
12th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 6)
17:50 TAB Birthday Card Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Lowcountry (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Michael Stidham
Antonio A Gallardo (8 - 8)
14:06 Maiden Claiming Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Turfway Park (USA)
Cave Hill (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Declan Cannon (8 - 6)
15:40 Rushaway Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo Conditions
Turfway Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 8)
17:45 Bourbonette Oaks (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m (Fast) 3yo