Result
Sunday, 3 June, 2018
16:00
Senonnes-Pouance (FR)

Prix Philippe Monnier (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo) (Turf)

1m 3f 110y (Very Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 11,500 EUR
1st 5,750 EUR 2nd 2,300 EUR 3rd 1,725 EUR 4th 1,150 EUR 5th 575 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3) Jockey's silk
Carriwitchet (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3
8 - 13
-
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Montgeoffroy (FR)
Reto Zueger
2 l
3
9 - 2
-
J Boisnard
Christopher Grosbois
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Sister Break (FR)
P Goulard & B Le Roux
1¾ l
3
8 - 13
-
Gabriel Leenders
Alexandre Roussel
4th (6) Jockey's silk
Spring Holiday (FR)
Gerard Samama
1 l
3
8 - 5
-
J Boisnard
Mlle Maryline Eon
5th (8) Jockey's silk
Faucon (FR)
Ecurie Mirande
shd
3
7 - 12
-
Mme I Pacault
Mlle Alexandra Bouvier
6th (11) Jockey's silk
Seccotine (FR)
Mme Jean-Louis Giral
½ l
3
8 - 13
-
J Boisnard
Mathieu Androuin
7th (12)
Warsime (FR)
Mme Nina Bonnaudet
nk
3
8 - 13
-
N Paysan
Cyrille Stefan
8th (4) Jockey's silk
Rena Borghese (IRE)
Ecurie Cerdeval
1¾ l
3
8 - 13
-
N Leenders
Adrien Fouassier
9th (2)
Rumoroso (GB)
A Chevalier Du Fau & J Delaunay
3½ l
3
9 - 2
-
J-F Doucet
Jerome Cabre
10th (10)
Shawnees (FR)
Hue & Lamotte D'Argy & Earl De Cordelles
hd
3
7 - 9
-
Hue & Lamotte D'Argy
Mlle Chloe Hue
11th (1)
Fandjio Belle (FR)
Pascal Dubois
30.00
3
8 - 4
-
P Dubois
Damien Gibello Sacco
12th (5)
George Again (FR)
P Noue, Jamonieres Elevage Du Cellier & Ecurie Silgezam
5½ l
3
9 - 2
-
F Monnier
Arnaud Bourgeais

More results from Sunday, 3 June, 2018

Sunday, 3 June 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ballarat (AUS)
Amazing Kiwi (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
12:20 City Of Ballarat SV 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Chantilly (FR)
Crown Walk (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
14:30 Prix de Sandringham (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Rare Rhythm (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:35 Grand Prix de Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:35 Grand Prix de Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin
8th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:15 Qipco Prix du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Typhoon (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoshito Yahagi
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
10:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Endgame (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takayuki Yasuda
Jun Takada (9 - 6)
11:20 Maiden Race (Hurdle) (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 6f 187y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Eolie (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Koichi Tsunoda
Yuji Hishida (8 - 9)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Charreada (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 9)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Listowel (IRE)
Cockalorum (IRE)
Godolphin
4th M Halford
Conor Hoban (9 - 5)
15:45 www.listowelraces.ie (C & G) Maiden
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Montlucon-Neris (FR)
Calypso Blue (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Gabriel Le Devehat (8 - 1)
16:15 Prix Agro-Service 200 (Prix Chez Cecile) (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Royan La Palmyre (FR)
Coolspin (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Hugo Lebouc (7 - 6)
16:30 Prix Groupe Excel Sorodec (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Chicago Jazz (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoichi Kuroiwa
Keita Tosaki (8 - 11)
11:05 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn