Result
Sunday, 3 June, 2018
16:30
Royan La Palmyre (FR)

Prix Groupe Excel Sorodec (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 3f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,500 EUR
1st 4,750 EUR 2nd 1,900 EUR 3rd 1,425 EUR 4th 950 EUR 5th 475 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10) Jockey's silk
Doctor Kaleo (FR)
Ecurie Lafeu
3
8 - 11
-
bl
T Lemer
Antoine Werle
2nd (12)
Kelmec (FR)
Suc Gerard Chenu
¾ l
3
8 - 2
-
Mlle C Chenu
Vincent Chenet
3rd (6) Jockey's silk
Coolspin (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
sn
3
7 - 6
-
H-A Pantall
Hugo Lebouc
Days L/R: 26
4th (7) Jockey's silk
Rocco Pulco (FR)
Henri-Alex Pantall
½ l
3
7 - 9
-
bl
H-A Pantall
Mlle Lucie Oger
5th (1)
Mumtar (FR)
M Guarnieri & L Morari
1¼ l
3
8 - 4
-
Maurizio Guarnieri
Jordan Plateaux
6th (11)
Nova Blue (FR)
A Chevalier Du Fau, A Cohen Et Al
shd
3
8 - 10
-
C Gourdain
Flavien Garnier
7th (9)
Bella Liberta (FR)
Thomas Fourcy
1½ l
3
8 - 13
-
T Fourcy
Clement Cadel
8th (8)
Leotoing (FR)
Mlle Fanny Guedj
1½ l
3
8 - 11
-
T Lemer
Matthias Lauron
9th (4) Jockey's silk
Kila Green (FR)
Gold And Blue Limited
2 l
3
8 - 10
-
J-L Dubord
Mickael Forest
10th (5) Jockey's silk
Hippy Chic (FR)
J N Temam
1½ l
3
8 - 0
-
bl
P Sogorb
Lucas Armand
Days L/R: 23
11th (3)
I Love George (FR)
Jean-Laurent Dubord
0.15
3
8 - 2
-
J-L Dubord
Dimitri Ibouth
12th (2) Jockey's silk
Fineha (FR)
Ecurie Du Sagittaire
2 l
3
8 - 10
-
J-L Dubord
Dylan Alberca-Gavilan

More results from Sunday, 3 June, 2018

Sunday, 3 June 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ballarat (AUS)
Amazing Kiwi (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
12:20 City Of Ballarat SV 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Chantilly (FR)
Crown Walk (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
14:30 Prix de Sandringham (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Rare Rhythm (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:35 Grand Prix de Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:35 Grand Prix de Chantilly (Group 2) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 4yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin
8th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:15 Qipco Prix du Jockey Club (Group 1) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Typhoon (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoshito Yahagi
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 11)
10:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Endgame (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takayuki Yasuda
Jun Takada (9 - 6)
11:20 Maiden Race (Hurdle) (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 6f 187y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Eolie (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Koichi Tsunoda
Yuji Hishida (8 - 9)
13:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Charreada (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 9)
13:40 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Listowel (IRE)
Cockalorum (IRE)
Godolphin
4th M Halford
Conor Hoban (9 - 5)
15:45 www.listowelraces.ie (C & G) Maiden
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Montlucon-Neris (FR)
Calypso Blue (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Gabriel Le Devehat (8 - 1)
16:15 Prix Agro-Service 200 (Prix Chez Cecile) (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Senonnes-Pouance (FR)
Carriwitchet (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 13)
16:00 Prix Philippe Monnier (Maiden) (Unraced 3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Very Soft) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Chicago Jazz (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoichi Kuroiwa
Keita Tosaki (8 - 11)
11:05 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo Mdn