Result
Saturday, 31 March, 2018
14:55
Rosehill (AUS)

Tricolours Racing & Syndications Tulloch Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)

1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Total prize money 196,000 AUD
1st 115,800 AUD 2nd 37,600 AUD 3rd 18,300 AUD 4th 8,900 AUD 5th 4,900 AUD 6th 2,500 AUD 7th 2,500 AUD 8th 2,500 AUD 9th 2,500 AUD 10th 2,500 AUD
Runners: 15

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Levendi (AUS)
E Gelagotis, B M & W Racing Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
Peter Gelagotis
Mark Zahra
Days L/R: 15
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Astoria (AUS)
Godolphin
shd
3
8 - 11
-
James Cummings
Christian Reith
Days L/R: 15
3rd (14) Jockey's silk
Weather With You (AUS)
T Hartley, W Leung Et Al
hd
3
8 - 11
-
bl,t
Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 147
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Mongolian Marshal (NZ)
Hope Bloodstock Ltd & Inner Mongolia Rider Horse Industry
1¾ l
3
8 - 11
-
Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
Craig A Williams
5th (12) Jockey's silk
Belfast (AUS)
T L Busuttin, D A Lane Et Al
shd
3
8 - 11
-
bl,t
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Michael Walker
Days L/R: 15
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Tangmere (NZ)
Coolmore, Flaxman Stables Ireland Et Al
2 l
3
8 - 11
-
t
Chris Waller
Kerrin McEvoy
Days L/R: 21
7th (2)
Godunov (AUS)
G A Ryan, C J & Mrs L C Lawlor Et Al
shd
3
8 - 11
-
Gerald Ryan
Joshua Parr
Days L/R: 71
8th (9)
Primitivo (AUS)
Foote Street Investments, Dr M Alexeeff Et Al
hd
3
8 - 11
-
John P Thompson
Tye Angland
Days L/R: 197
9th (7) Jockey's silk
Yuralla Boy (AUS)
M J Howlett
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Todd Howlett
Adam Hyeronimus
Days L/R: 90
10th (15) Jockey's silk
Octabello (AUS)
A Staver, D C McPherson Et Al
shd
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Mick Price
Michael Dee
Days L/R: 14
11th (11) Jockey's silk
Pissaro (AUS)
R H Montague, Mrs S M Montague Et Al
2 l
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Robbie Laing
Damien Oliver
Days L/R: 15
12th (13) Jockey's silk
Augustus (AUS)
Newgate S F, China Horse Club Racing Et Al
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
bl,t
Chris Waller
Brenton Avdulla
Days L/R: 31
13th (1)
Our Mantra (AUS)
P D L Horwitz, Mrs H F Horwitz Et Al
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Joseph Pride
Corey Brown
Days L/R: 31
14th (10) Jockey's silk
Love Waves (NZ)
A Cummings Thoroughbreds, Hardy Boys Racing Et Al
2½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Anthony & Edward Cummings
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 19
15th (8) Jockey's silk
Bullet Shot (AUS)
Newgate S F, Aquis Farm Et Al
15 l
3
8 - 11
-
bl
Peter & Paul Snowden
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 14
NR (7)
Epic Rant (AUS)
C Tognolini, M Costa Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
cp
Michael Costa
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 192

More results from Saturday, 31 March, 2018

Saturday, 31 March 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Caulfield (AUS)
Sanglier (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Ben Melham (9 - 4)
12:50 Catanach's Jewellers Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Catesby (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 11)
14:00 Bill Collins Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Noumea (IRE)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 3)
14:00 Bill Collins Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Regimen (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 3)
14:35 Bert Bryant Handicap (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Demolition (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Damian Lane (8 - 8)
17:45 Geoff Murphy Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Tarquin (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 7)
17:45 Geoff Murphy Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Chelmsford (AW) (GB)
Warburton (IRE)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
George Wood (8 - 10)
18:15 Bet Exacta At totesport.com Novice Stakes
1m (Standard) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Prom Queen (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (8 - 7)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Keiji Yoshimura
Ryuji Wada (8 - 11)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Kaneo Ikezoe
Hideaki Miyuki (9 - 0)
15:00 Radio Kansai Sho Chushun Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 4yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Rosa Imperial (IRE)
Godolphin
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 9)
15:45 Godolphin Mile Sponsored By Mohammed bin Rashid Al Maktoum City - District One (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Rare Rhythm (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Frontiersman (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Jim Crowley (8 - 9)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Gerald Mosse (9 - 1)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Natural Scenery (GB)
Godolphin
9th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 10)
16:50 Dubai Gold Cup Sponsored By Al Tayer Motors (Group 2) (Turf)
2m (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
17:30 UAE Derby Sponsored By Saeed & Mohammed Al Naboodah Group (Group 2) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Fast) 3yo
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
NR Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
18:05 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
18:05 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Baccarat (IRE)
Godolphin
10th Charlie Appleby
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
18:05 Al Quoz Sprint Sponsored By Azizi Developments (Group 1) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
19:35 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Promising Run (USA)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 9)
19:35 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
6th Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
19:35 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
10th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
19:35 Dubai Turf Sponsored By DP World (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
20:10 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
20:10 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE) 5th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (8 - 13)
20:10 Longines Dubai Sheema Classic (Group 1) (Turf)
1m 4f 11y (Good) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Christophe Soumillon (9 - 0)
20:50 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Meydan (UAE)
Godolphin
9th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
20:50 Dubai World Cup Sponsored By Emirates Airline (Group 1) (Dirt)
1m 2f (Fast) 3yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Rheingau (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
13:29 Gift Of Music Maiden Handicap (2yo+ Colts, Geldings & Entires) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Osorno (AUS)
Godolphin
15th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
12:30 The Schweppervescence (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 13)
13:10 The Daily Telegraph Neville Sellwood Stakes (Group 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 11)
16:10 Vinery Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS) 7th James Cummings
Jason Collett (9 - 1)
16:50 Mounties 50th Birthday Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Interlocuter (USA)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Tye Angland (8 - 13)
16:50 Mounties 50th Birthday Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Spectroscope (USA)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
16:50 Mounties 50th Birthday Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS) 1st
trophy
James Cummings
Brenton Avdulla (9 - 2)
17:30 Sydney's West App Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Beau Geste (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
17:30 Sydney's West App Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Sibilant (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Eoin Harty
Pablo Morales (8 - 8)
15:17 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo Mdn