Result
Tuesday, 25 April, 2017
13:25
Nancy (FR)

Prix Albert et Michel Petitcolas (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 1f 165y (Good) 3yo Mdn
1st 11,000 EUR 2nd 4,400 EUR 3rd 3,300 EUR 4th 2,200 EUR 5th 1,100 EUR
Runners: 15

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (9)
Wustenlady (GER)
Stall Lucky Owner
3
8 - 13
-
Waldemar Hickst
Marc Lerner
Days L/R: 160
2nd (6)
Queen Boudica (GB)
Godolphin SNC
¾ l
3
8 - 1
-
Andre Fabre
Nicolas Barzalona
Days L/R: 37
3rd (3)
Nahuel (GB)
Alain Louis-Dreyfus
½ l
3
8 - 0
-
M Delzangles
Jeremy Moisan
Days L/R: 26
4th (10) Jockey's silk
Stellar Speed (IRE)
Valentin Bukhtoyarov
nk
3
9 - 2
-
A Savujev
Stephane Breux
Days L/R: 199
5th (13)
Daenerys (GER)
Stall Carpe Diem
ns
3
8 - 13
-
Waldemar Hickst
Mickael Berto
6th (14)
Hug (IRE)
Frank A McNulty
hd
3
8 - 13
-
F Chappet
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 26
7th (16)
Diamantstrom (FR)
Gerhard Sindermann
½ l
3
8 - 11
-
Mario Hofer
Fabien Lefebvre
8th (8)
Wind Cries Mary (GER)
Stall Nannippus
hd
3
8 - 13
-
M Rulec
Sylvain Ruis
Days L/R: 184
9th (4)
Ardashir (USA)
Darius Racing
hd
3
9 - 2
-
Andreas Suborics
Bauyrzhan Murzabayev
Days L/R: 170
10th (2)
Royal Music (IRE)
J L Flint
nk
3
8 - 4
-
A Wohler
Guillaume Trolley De Prevaux
11th (1)
Hello Again (FR)
Cocheese Bloodstock
1 l
3
8 - 8
-
Mario Hofer
Pierre Bazire
12th (15)
Snowy Sunday (FR)
Ecurie Pvp Racing
1½ l
3
8 - 4
-
P Dhaese
Tristan Baron
Days L/R: 190
13th (5)
Vartano (IRE)
Stall Nizza
3 l
3
9 - 2
-
C Von Der Recke
Maxim Pecheur
14th (11)
Salyana (USA)
H H Aga Khan
5 l
3
7 - 2
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Rafaele Sanchez
15th (12)
Panos (FR)
Dein-Rennpferd De & C M Holschbach
5 l
3
8 - 11
-
Henk Grewe
Antoine Coutier
NR (7)
Ronaldo (GER)
Rhbs Racing
3
9 - 2
-
Waldemar Hickst
Doubtful
Non-runner

More results from Tuesday, 25 April, 2017

Tuesday, 25 April 2017
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Flemington (AUS)
Saxophone (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 10)
14:10 William Newton VC Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Chavin (AUS)
Lordship Stud
NR J O'Shea
Beau Mertens (8 - 7)
14:50 ANZAC Day Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Platinum (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 9)
14:50 ANZAC Day Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Monogram (AUS)
Lordship Stud
6th J O'Shea
Andrew Mallyon (8 - 11)
15:25 Kokoda Track Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo+
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Wolf Country (GB)
Lordship Stud
NR Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
14:50 Prix de Suresnes (Listed Race) (Round) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Maisons-Laffitte (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:50 Prix de Suresnes (Listed Race) (Round) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Christian Reith (8 - 11)
13:15 Light Horse Brigade Plate (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Randwick (AUS)
Korma (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 11)
13:15 Light Horse Brigade Plate (Maiden) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Randwick (AUS)
Polemic (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Tye Angland (9 - 4)
13:50 Brigadier William Grant Handicap (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Floodlight (USA)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla (9 - 2)
14:30 Anzac Appeal Cup (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Relaxed (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla (9 - 0)
16:50 Last Post Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Yarmouth (GB)
Soldier Blue (FR)
Lordship Stud
8th Charlie Appleby
Martin Lane (9 - 5)
13:40 Haven Seashore Holiday Park Maiden Stakes
1m 3y (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Yarmouth (GB)
Stormy Blues (GB)
Lordship Stud
12th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 5)
13:40 Haven Seashore Holiday Park Maiden Stakes
1m 3y (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn