Racecard
Saturday, 18 May, 2024
16:30
Scone (AUS)

Gulliver's Benchmark 78 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Total prize money 156,000 AUD
Runners: 16

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
05760-2
1 (14)
Manhood (AUS)
Mrs V T Bradley, N G Farley Et Al
5
9 - 5
-
bl,t
Annabel Neasham
Mitch Stapleford
Days L/R: 21
1/1542-0
2 (3)
Kipsbay (AUS)
Calibre Racing Hr, R M Gibney Et Al
5
9 - 8
-
Nathan Doyle
Koby Jennings
Days L/R: 21
311225-
3 (6)
King Of Naples (AUS)
Finemore Thoroughbreds, Ms C Foote Et Al
5
9 - 6
-
t
J O'Shea
Sam Clipperton
Days L/R: 504
3261-65
4 (11)
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
4
9 - 6
-
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd
Days L/R: 112
210-747
5 (19)
Mabel (AUS)
Ms T A Quinn
5
9 - 5
-
t
Tracey Bartley
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 84
6160-62
6 (10)
Jockey's silk
Fire Lane (AUS)
B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd & B J Vassallo
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Brad Widdup
Zac Wadick
Days L/R: 14
848-145
7 (2)
Jockey's silk
Junqueira (AUS)
Mystery Downs Syndicate, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
4
9 - 3
-
bl,t
J O'Shea
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 154
12166-1
8 (7)
Jedibeel (NZ)
M J Gregg
4
9 - 3
-
t
Brad Widdup
Alysha Collett
Days L/R: 23
4251-50
9 (20)
Defiant Heart (AUS)
Miss S Ollerton
6
9 - 2
-
t
Rodney Ollerton
Days L/R: 59
0962/3-0
10 (9)
Geo (AUS)
W K Mason, Miss A C Mason Et Al
7
8 - 9
-
t
Mark Mason
Molly Bourke
Days L/R: 605
40111-3
11 (18)
Indifference (AUS)
City Gold Bloodstock Pty Ltd
5
9 - 2
-
Brett Cavanough
Mitchell Bell
Days L/R: 465
831171
12 (12)
Everyone's A Star (AUS)
Dr U Crosson, S N Allison Et Al
4
9 - 1
-
t
Marc Chevalier
Louis-Philippe Beuzelin
Days L/R: 35
1/14834-
13 (4)
Ezekeil (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Winners Galore Racing Et Al
5
8 - 8
-
Cody Morgan
Braith Nock
Days L/R: 238
0255-53
14 (5)
Smashing Eagle (AUS)
J Moore & Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
5
9 - 1
-
t
Gerald Ryan & Sterling Alexiou
Thomas Sherry
Days L/R: 14
222222-
15 (16)
Dollar Magic (AUS)
S I Singleton, W H Lanham & Mrs A Lanham
5
8 - 13
-
Scott Singleton
Reece Jones
Days L/R: 168
540-792
16 (17)
Jockey's silk
Cigar Flick (AUS)
Ingham Racing
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Chris Waller
Regan Bayliss
Days L/R: 42
918-671
17 (13)
Jockey's silk
Disneck (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, Algie Brothers Et Al
3
9 - 0
-
t
Bjorn Baker
Joshua Parr
Days L/R: 73
169-157
18 (15)
Jockey's silk
Able Willie (AUS)
Hermitage Syndicate
5
9 - 1
-
t
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 21
181367-
19 (1)
Just In Reach (AUS)
I K McArthur, A M Highman Et Al
6
9 - 0
-
Sue Grills
0/354-61
20 (8)
Burning Bell (AUS)
Ontrack Flamenco & Average Joe Racing, L Borger Et Al
5
8 - 9
-
Toby Edmonds

Also running on Saturday, 18 May, 2024

Saturday, 18 May 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Florent Geroux (8 - 11)
21:05 Louisville Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 4yo+
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Declan Cannon (8 - 10)
22:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Tatum Bull (8 - 0)
16:43 Trevor Clarke Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Declan Bates (9 - 3)
16:43 Trevor Clarke Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Amy McLucas (9 - 5)
16:15 TLE Woolongong Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Heavy) 2yo+
Kyoto (JPN) Ryuji Okubo
Kohei Matsuyama (9 - 2)
16:10 R A Australia Trophy (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
Mamoru Ishibashi
Hideaki Miyuki (9 - 2)
16:10 R A Australia Trophy (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Newbury (GB) Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
13:50 Sky Sports Racing Aston Park Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:50 Sky Sports Racing Aston Park Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
15:35 Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
17:15 Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs (9 - 7)
13:30 Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Callum Shepherd (9 - 2)
15:50 Darley Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs (9 - 2)
15:50 Darley Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Niigata (JPN) Yusuke Wada
Kiwamu Ogino (9 - 2)
14:50 Ninoji Tokubetsu (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
Shogo Yasuda
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 11)
16:00 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+
Pimlico (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 12)
14:48 Maryland Sprint Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Scone (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 5)
15:50 Scone Equine Hospital Luskin Star Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 10)
15:45 Sky Bet Match5 Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f 8y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Charlie Bennett (9 - 9)
17:30 Sky Bet Club Handicap
7f 218y (Good To Firm) 4yo+ rated 0-75
Tokyo (JPN) Yoshitada Takahashi
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 11)
15:45 May Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+