Racecard
Saturday, 18 May, 2024
16:43
Flemington (AUS)

Trevor Clarke Handicap (3yo) (Turf)

5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 150,000 AUD
Runners: 14

Racecard table information

Form: Position the horse finished in previous races.
Entry (draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey: Name of the Jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
FormEntry (draw) Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
548-642
1 (13)
Shesallshenanigans (AUS)
Merricks Station, Ms T D Stoll Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
t
Simon Zahra
Ryan Houston
Days L/R: 14
125-318
2 (10)
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
9 - 3
-
bl
James Cummings
Declan Bates
Days L/R: 14
218-110
3 (7)
Diamond Decorator (AUS)
Mrs C A Carey, Patricia Street Et Al
3
8 - 13
-
Pat Carey & Harris Walker
Rhys McLeod
Days L/R: 56
3314-21
4 (2)
Wallenda (AUS)
J B Wilson, Glentree Racing Syndicate Et Al
3
8 - 11
-
t
Ciaron Maher
Ethan Brown
Days L/R: 105
232198-
5 (14)
Prinzerro (AUS)
Bennett Racing Pty Ltd, R Menchise Et Al
3
8 - 8
-
Phillip Stokes
Daniel Stackhouse
Days L/R: 238
4-33151
6 (8)
Whistlefield (AUS)
J O'Neill, Ms A Metcalf Et Al
3
8 - 8
-
Tom Dabernig
Linda Meech
Days L/R: 255
1-531
7 (3)
Pondalowie (AUS)
D L Collier, K J Corey Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
t
Emma-Lee & David Browne
Billy Egan
23-1150
8 (5)
Thailess (AUS)
W A Gee & Mrs P Gee
3
8 - 7
-
bl
Andrew Bobbin
Harry Coffey
Days L/R: 70
52-8233
9 (9)
Jockey's silk
Links (AUS)
M Johnston, Mrs A J Johnston Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
bl,t
Ciaron Maher
Beau Mertens
Days L/R: 133
1
10 (1)
Icarus (AUS)
Ms D L Eurell, S Saade Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
Greg Eurell
Michael Dee
Days L/R: 47
1-
11 (6)
Unconquerable (AUS)
Double R Thoroughbreds, M J Davidson Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Damian Lane
12
12 (11)
Harry Got Styles (AUS)
Carringbush Park, Miss K A Brideoake Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
cp
Matt Laurie
Matthew Cartwright
2322-12
13 (12)
Jockey's silk
Godolphin
3
8 - 0
-
t
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Tatum Bull
Days L/R: 12
1235-66
14 (4)
Underpants (AUS)
J R Grentell, H Bolitho Et Al
3
8 - 7
-
Scott Spackman
Joe Bowditch

Also running on Saturday, 18 May, 2024

Saturday, 18 May 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Florent Geroux (8 - 11)
21:05 Louisville Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Firm) 4yo+
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Declan Cannon (8 - 10)
22:42 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Amy McLucas (9 - 5)
16:15 TLE Woolongong Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Heavy) 2yo+
Kyoto (JPN) Ryuji Okubo
Kohei Matsuyama (9 - 2)
16:10 R A Australia Trophy (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
Mamoru Ishibashi
Hideaki Miyuki (9 - 2)
16:10 R A Australia Trophy (Allowance) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+
Newbury (GB) Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
13:50 Sky Sports Racing Aston Park Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB) Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:50 Sky Sports Racing Aston Park Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 2)
15:35 Al Shaqab Lockinge Stakes (Group 1) (British Champions Series)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
17:15 Haras De Bouquetot Fillies' Trial Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs (9 - 7)
13:30 Tattersalls £40,000 EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Callum Shepherd (9 - 2)
15:50 Darley Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Newmarket (GB) Charlie Appleby
Pat Dobbs (9 - 2)
15:50 Darley Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
Shogo Yasuda
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 11)
16:00 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 4yo+
Pimlico (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
Brendan P Walsh
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 12)
14:48 Maryland Sprint Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Scone (AUS)
Godolphin
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 6)
16:30 Gulliver's Benchmark 78 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 10)
15:45 Sky Bet Match5 Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 4f 8y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Thirsk (GB)
Godolphin
Saeed bin Suroor
Charlie Bennett (9 - 9)
17:30 Sky Bet Club Handicap
7f 218y (Good To Firm) 4yo+ rated 0-75
Tokyo (JPN) Yoshitada Takahashi
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 11)
15:45 May Stakes (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 4yo+