Result
Saturday, 30 October, 2021
12:15
Niigata (JPN)

Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)

7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Total prize money 9,680,001 JPY
1st 5,099,999 JPY 2nd 2,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,300,000 JPY 4th 770,000 JPY 5th 510,000 JPY
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (11)
Cinnamon Stick (JPN)
Blue Stars Farm Co Ltd
2
8 - 7
-
Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 14
2nd (17)
Bless By Ruler (JPN)
Hidaka Breeders Union Co Ltd
¾ l
2
8 - 7
-
Shozo Sasaki
Toshiki Akiyama
3rd (15) Jockey's silk
Alemana (JPN)
Carrot Farm Co Ltd
1½ l
2
8 - 7
-
Takeshi Matsushita
Atsuya Nishimura
4th (8) Jockey's silk
Mizuno Kokyu (JPN)
Thoroughbred Club Ruffian Co Ltd
nk
2
8 - 7
-
Takahiro Mizuno
Arata Saito
Days L/R: 62
5th (3) Jockey's silk
East River (JPN)
Masahiro Mita
hd
2
8 - 9
-
Yoshitada Takahashi
Takashi Fujikake
Days L/R: 35
6th (16) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
hd
2
8 - 3
-
Masato Nishizono
Daito Ozawa
Days L/R: 69
7th (18)
D J Sun (JPN)
Dream Japan Horse Racing
hd
2
8 - 7
-
Fumio Koga
Yuji Tannai
Days L/R: 91
8th (10) Jockey's silk
Meisho Hobeni (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
1¼ l
2
8 - 5
-
Yoshiyuki Arakawa
Fuma Izumiya
9th (6)
Kisekino Angel (JPN)
Yoichi Kawashima
nk
2
8 - 0
-
Yoshihiko Ishige
Shuto Kobayashi
10th (5)
Smile Cut (JPN)
Morimasa Hasegawa
½ l
2
8 - 0
-
Takayuki Yasuda
Yusuke Hara
11th (7) Jockey's silk
Red Bestia (JPN)
Tokyo Horse Racing Co Ltd
1 l
2
8 - 9
-
Mitsugu Kon
Kazuo Yokoyama
12th (1)
Mild Ignis (JPN)
Katsutoshi Nagayama
nk
2
8 - 9
-
Yasuo Takeichi
Hatsuya Kowata
Days L/R: 62
13th (14)
Here's Looking (JPN)
Hirotomi Bokujyo Co Ltd
¾ l
2
8 - 7
-
Satoru Kobiyama
Yoshihiro Furukawa
14th (4)
Survival Dance (JPN)
Mitsuhiro Fukuda
3 l
2
8 - 0
-
Yuji Wada
Hiroki Matsumoto
15th (2)
Sahrzad (JPN)
Phoenix Racing
½ l
2
8 - 5
-
Mizuki Takayanagi
Heart Kameda
16th (13)
Waganse (JPN)
Tsuji B
2½ l
2
8 - 9
-
Masayuki Nishimura
Ryoya Kozaki
Days L/R: 42
17th (12)
Wind Avenue (JPN)
Masahiro Fukuhara
2½ l
2
8 - 3
-
Takaki Iwato
Ryota Kobayashi
18th (9)
Aloha Mora (JPN)
Shinji Ogihara
1¼ l
2
8 - 7
-
Hiroaki Sugiura
Hiroto Mayuzumi
Days L/R: 63

More results from Saturday, 30 October, 2021

Saturday, 30 October 2021
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
12:20 Paramount Carbine Club Stakes (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jye McNeil (8 - 9)
13:40 ZED RUN Wakeful Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (8 - 9)
13:40 ZED RUN Wakeful Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Jye McNeil (9 - 4)
14:20 TAB Not One Day Linlithgow Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Daniel Moor (8 - 5)
14:20 TAB Not One Day Linlithgow Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Isaurian (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damien Oliver (8 - 10)
14:20 TAB Not One Day Linlithgow Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
15:00 TAB Empire Rose Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Brett Prebble (9 - 0)
15:45 Penfolds Victoria Derby (Group 1) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 0)
15:45 Penfolds Victoria Derby (Group 1) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Daniel Moor (9 - 0)
16:30 Coolmore Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
12th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
16:30 Coolmore Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
14th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 0)
16:30 Coolmore Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 1)
17:10 Kennedy Cantala (Group 1 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Tailleur (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Damien Oliver (9 - 0)
17:50 Furphy Sprint (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Emanate (AUS)
Godolphin
12th James Cummings
Fred Kersley (8 - 9)
17:50 Furphy Sprint (Group 3) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Keiji Yoshimura
Taisei Danno (8 - 7)
10:05 Maiden Race (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Hawthorne (USA)
Gramercy (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Rocco Bowen (8 - 6)
17:30 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Michael Stidham
James Graham (8 - 7)
13:32 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Keeneland (USA)
Embodiment (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 7)
14:04 Maiden Claiming Race (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Brendan P Walsh
James Graham (8 - 6)
16:12 Bowman Mill Stakes (Conditions) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Sloppy) 2yo
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 7)
17:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (8 - 10)
13:45 Red Funnel Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Orient Express (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
13:45 Red Funnel Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 3)
15:05 Reward Hospitality Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
4th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
13:15 Prestige Vehicles British EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div II)
7f (Good) 2yo
Newmarket (GB)
New Mission (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
13:48 888Sport What's Your Thinking Nursery Handicap
1m 1f (Good) 2yo rated 0-85
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
7th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
14:23 888Sport What's Your Thinking Handicap
1m (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Newmarket (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:58 British Stallion Studs EBF Montrose Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good) 2yo
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:08 888Sport What's Your Thinking Ben Marshall Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 4)
12:40 The Agency Real Estate Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (9 - 1)
16:10 Classique Legend Stakes (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
13th James Cummings
Jim Byrne (9 - 3)
16:10 Classique Legend Stakes (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Promotions (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Tommy Berry (9 - 2)
18:45 TAB Not One Day Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Eoin Harty
Drayden Van Dyke (8 - 8)
16:08 Autumn Miss Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Mons Martis (GB)
Godolphin
4th Masakazu Ikegami
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 9)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koshiro Take
Yutaka Take (8 - 5)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Woodbine (CAN)
Frosteria (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Luis Contreras (8 - 9)
14:25 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Woodbine (CAN)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Rafael Manuel Hernandez (8 - 9)
15:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
6f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn