Result
Saturday, 18 September, 2021
16:35
Randwick (AUS)
TAB Kingston Town Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo+
Total prize money
156,800 AUD
1st 84,000 AUD 2nd 29,400 AUD 3rd 14,200 AUD 4th 7,200 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (2) |
She's Ideel (AUS)
Attunga Stud, Miss I F Walsh Et Al
|
6
8 - 6
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 14
|
||
2nd (8) |
Montefilia (AUS)
Ms C L Vincent, Ms K Docherty & Mrs L B Paligorov
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 0
|
-
|
David Payne
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
3rd (3) |
Entente (AUS)
Dodmark Thoroughbreds Syndicate
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 147
|
|
4th (1) |
Zeyrek (FR)
R & C Legh Racing P/L, B & C Thoroughbreds P/L Et Al
|
nk
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 147
|
|
5th (11) |
Shared Ambition (IRE)
Mrs K I Callander, Saric Racing Et Al
|
¾ l
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Nash Rawiller
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
6th (7) |
Attorney (FR)
Oti Racing, Lasar Syndicate Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Brock Ryan
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
7th (4) |
Fun Fact (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, C Tognolini Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
8th (5) |
Selino (GB)
Oti Racing, Qatar Bloodstock Et Al
|
2 l
|
5
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Glen Boss
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
9th (6) |
Young Rascal (FR)
Oti Racing, B Kantor Et Al
|
3¼ l
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Richard & Michael Freedman
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
10th (10) |
Master Of Wine (GER)
R & C Legh Racing P/L, B & C Thoroughbreds P/L Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Regan Bayliss
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
11th (12) |
Spirit Ridge (GB)
S G Darby, G T L Bowman Et Al
|
nk
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
12th (9) |
Kukeracha (NZ)
N Morgan
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 14
|
|
NR (13) |
Laure Me In (AUS)
S & Mrs H Cameron, J S Atkinson Et Al
|
7
8 - 9
|
-
v
|
Matthew James Dunn
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (10) |
Dashing Willoughby (GB)
Go Bloodstock Australia & Mick And Janice Mariscotti
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
|
Chris Waller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (4) |
Godolphin
|
7
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 14
|
||
NR (8) |
Criminal Code (AUS)
J Beesley, A J Anderson Et Al
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Kathy O'Hara
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (5) |
Taikomochi (AUS)
Ms K Waterhouse, Just Fun Racing Et Al
|
8
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (18) |
No Compromise (NZ)
G D Thurlow & Mrs P A Thurlow
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|