Result
Thursday, 9 September, 2021
15:25
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Independent Liquor Group Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 16,740 AUD 2nd 6,000 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (1) |
Your Too Good (AUS)
A J Grynberg, A Abrahams Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 134
|
||
2nd (5) |
Naples (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
3rd (11) |
Riduna (AUS)
Mrs M Annetts, Raffles Thoroughbred Racing Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Regan Bayliss
|
Days L/R: 168
|
|
4th (10) |
Bella Rouge (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Mrs M T Greenhalgh et al
|
ns
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 134
|
|
5th (3) |
Vesuvio (AUS)
Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd Syndicate
|
3½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Ron Quinton
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
6th (4) |
Cryptogram (AUS)
Bangaloe Stud & Anthony Cummings Thoroughbreds
|
1 l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Anthony Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Days L/R: 254
|
|
7th (6) |
Bahama (AUS)
Bci Racing & Matrix Racing
|
shd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Brock Ryan
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
8th (2) |
Lake Tana (AUS)
R J Edwards, Mrs D M Edwards Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
|
||
9th (9) |
Kiara Diane (AUS)
Mrs G D Leemon, D G Chambers Et Al
|
nk
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Ron Leemon
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 187
|
|
10th (7) |
Avaricious (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mrs S E Cook Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Lee & Cherie Curtis
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 204
|
|
11th (8) |
Lushfields (AUS)
T D Glover, Redbank North Pty Ltd Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Andrew Adkins
|
||
NR |
Lady Fraulein (AUS)
S G Darby, P J Allsop Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Robbie Dolan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Vitae (AUS)
J R McKeon, Mrs K McKeon & M W Leonard
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matthew James Dunn
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Allande (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Hollymount Stud Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Kir Royale (AUS)
Mystery Downs Syndicate, Mrs C M Cook Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Chris Waller
James McDonald
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Latin Lyric (AUS)
C Carmody, G L Grimish Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Craig Carmody
James Innes Jnr
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR |
Yumi (AUS)
Love Racing, R Habla Et Al
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 194
|
||
NR |
Excela Bella (AUS)
Ms K Waterhouse, Ms P Bourke Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Jean Van Overmeire
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|