Result
Saturday, 12 September, 2020
13:45
Cholet (FR)

Prix Obo Jardin (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)

1m 1f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 15,000 EUR
1st 7,500 EUR 2nd 3,000 EUR 3rd 2,250 EUR 4th 1,500 EUR 5th 750 EUR
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Nez Au Vent (FR)
Herve Boutry
3
9 - 0
-
bl
J Boisnard
Maximilien Justum
Days L/R: 93
2nd (12) Jockey's silk
Anahata (FR)
Mme Henri Devin
hd
3
8 - 13
-
H-F Devin
Morgan Delalande
Days L/R: 18
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Lovely Dolly (FR)
Ecurie Ades Hazan
2½ l
3
8 - 3
-
C Lerner
Mlle Frida Valle Skar
Days L/R: 52
4th (10) Jockey's silk
Kingston Sunflower (FR)
Richard Hains
¾ l
3
8 - 13
-
Laurent Loisel
Fabrice Veron
Days L/R: 67
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Gagnante (FR)
Ecurie Azur Racing
8 l
3
9 - 3
-
Y Fertillet
Anthony Bernard
Days L/R: 66
6th (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
1½ l
3
9 - 6
-
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi
Days L/R: 18
7th (3) Jockey's silk
Red Cloud (FR)
Comte Herve De Talhouet-Roy
nk
3
8 - 13
-
M Brasme
Mathieu Androuin
Days L/R: 60
8th (8)
Hygrove Bec (FR)
Mme Victoria Gadbin
nk
3
8 - 11
-
L Gadbin
Damien Boche
Days L/R: 18
9th (1) Jockey's silk
Hunter Valley (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
1½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Mlle Stephanie Nigge
Mlle Maryline Eon
Days L/R: 102
10th (9)
Ete De Carl (FR)
Kai Torsten Lange, Frau Sarah Stech & Mlle L Kneip
2 l
3
8 - 13
-
Mlle L Kneip
Quentin Perrette
Days L/R: 16
11th (7) Jockey's silk
Pink Princess (GB)
Ecurie Michel Doineau
hd
3
9 - 2
-
P Monfort
Olivier D'Andigne
Days L/R: 114
12th (11) Jockey's silk
Jack O'Boy (FR)
Henri-Alex Pantall
6 l
3
8 - 8
-
H-A Pantall
Leo Roussel
Days L/R: 181

More results from Saturday, 12 September, 2020

Saturday, 12 September 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Arlington Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Brendan P Walsh
Julio E Felix (8 - 6)
15:39 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Vincent Cheminaud (8 - 9)
16:38 Prix de la Galerie des Cerfs (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (7 - 9)
16:38 Prix de la Galerie des Cerfs (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
16:38 Prix de la Galerie des Cerfs (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
19:10 Prix des Fontaines de Beauvais (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+ Conditions
Chukyo (JPN)
High Quartz (IRE)
Godolphin
13th Masato Nishizono
Fuma Matsuwaka (8 - 7)
10:25 Maiden Race (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Muddy) 2yo Mdn
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Inao Okada
Yuji Hishida (8 - 9)
12:45 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Koshiro Take
Yuichi Shibayama (8 - 7)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 7)
13:50 Kisogawa Tokubetsu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Kenji Nonaka
Kota Fujioka (9 - 0)
15:00 Nisshin Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Ippo Sameshima
Yuga Kawada (8 - 11)
15:35 Enif Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Takayuki Yasuda
Arata Saito (9 - 2)
15:35 Enif Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Mark Zahra (9 - 2)
13:05 Furphy Let's Elope Stakes (Group 2) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Good) 4yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Brodie Loy (8 - 13)
14:59 Wongawilli Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 9)
16:19 Huntley Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Brodie Loy (8 - 11)
16:19 Huntley Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Leopardstown (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 10)
14:35 Irish Stallion Farms EBF 'Petingo' Handicap (Premier Handicap)
1m 4f 180y (Good) 3yo+
Leopardstown (IRE)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
16:10 Irish Champion Stakes (Group 1) (Breeders' Cup Challenge Race)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Lingfield (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (9 - 3)
15:20 Betway British Stallion Studs EBF Conditions Stakes
1m 3f 133y (Good) 3yo+
Lingfield (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
Hollie Doyle (9 - 3)
15:20 Betway British Stallion Studs EBF Conditions Stakes
1m 3f 133y (Good) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Noriyuki Hori
Mirco Demuro (8 - 3)
13:30 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Takashi Kanari
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 7)
14:35 Aster Sho (Allowance) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mizuki Takayanagi
Kosei Miura (8 - 5)
15:10 September Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 11)
14:00 Vale Rick Worthington Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jason Collett (8 - 11)
15:55 Iron Jack Theo Marks Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS) 5th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 6)
15:55 Iron Jack Theo Marks Stakes (Group 2 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
10th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
16:35 Schweppes Sheraco Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 9)
17:15 Rosehill Bowling Club Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+