Result
Saturday, 28 March, 2020
13:45
Chukyo (JPN)

Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)

1m 2f (Good) 4yo+ Allowance
Total prize money 14,360,000 JPY
1st 7,599,999 JPY 2nd 3,000,000 JPY 3rd 1,899,999 JPY 4th 1,100,000 JPY 5th 760,000 JPY
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10) Jockey's silk
Serious Love (JPN)
Chizu Yoshida
4
8 - 9
-
Hidetaka Otonashi
Taisei Danno
Days L/R: 202
2nd (6) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
4
8 - 11
-
Yasutoshi Ikee
Kenji Kawamata
Days L/R: 63
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Meiner Mythos (JPN)
K Thoroughbred Club Ruffian
hd
4
9 - 0
-
Yuichi Shikato
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 56
4th (13) Jockey's silk
Silversmith (JPN)
Sunday Racing Co Ltd
ns
4
8 - 7
-
Shinsuke Hashiguchi
Atsuya Nishimura
Days L/R: 315
5th (11)
Sunrise Achilles (JPN)
Takao Matsuoka
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Koichi Shintani
Katsuma Sameshima
Days L/R: 300
6th (1)
Karate (JPN)
Hikaru Odagiri
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Hiroto Mayuzumi
Days L/R: 91
7th (4)
Grell Green (JPN)
Mitsumasa Saito
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Ikuo Aizawa
Fuma Matsuwaka
Days L/R: 231
8th (5)
Kern Kingdom (JPN)
Mitsuhiko Taniwa
hd
4
9 - 0
-
Kunihide Matsuda
Shigefumi Kumazawa
9th (3)
Sammaru Flash (JPN)
Isamu Soma
3 l
4
8 - 11
-
Yoshikatsu Sato
Kazuki Kikuzawa
Days L/R: 238
10th (7) Jockey's silk
Klavier (JPN)
North Hills Co Ltd
¾ l
4
8 - 3
-
Tomokazu Takano
Heart Kameda
Days L/R: 41
11th (8)
Scar Face (JPN)
Grand Bokujo Co Ltd
1½ l
4
9 - 0
-
Mitsuru Hashida
Hayato Yoshida
Days L/R: 468
12th (2) Jockey's silk
A Shin Oz (JPN)
Eishindo Co Ltd
7 l
4
8 - 9
-
Teiichi Konno
Kiwamu Ogino
Days L/R: 280
13th (12) Jockey's silk
Erin's Romane (JPN)
Teruya Yoshida
30.00
5
8 - 9
-
Kazuhide Sasada
Shinichiro Akiyama
Days L/R: 41

More results from Saturday, 28 March, 2020

Saturday, 28 March 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 8)
13:30 Underground Cabling Systems BM84 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuji Nakai (9 - 0)
15:25 Meitetsu Hai (Conditions) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+ Conditions
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd William Mott
Joel Rosario (8 - 10)
16:49 Fasig-Tipton Gulfstream Park Oaks (Grade 2) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Fast) 3yo
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kunihide Matsuda
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
14:25 Kunshiran Sho (Allowance) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo Allowance
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 5)
15:00 Tenjimbashi Tokubetsu (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Inao Okada
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
15:35 Mainichi Hai (Grade 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo
Nakayama (JPN)
Danube (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yusuke Wada
Takuya Ono (8 - 7)
10:10 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Mizuki Takayanagi
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 11)
15:10 Fukuryu Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Manicure (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 8)
15:10 E-Group Security Star Kingdom Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 6)
15:10 E-Group Security Star Kingdom Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
15:50 Kia Tancred Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 11)
16:30 Vinery Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Pohutukawa (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 9)
17:10 Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
17:50 Chandon Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
17:50 Chandon Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Alonso Quinonez (8 - 10)
14:21 Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+ Claim
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 8)
14:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 10)
13:34 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioning Australia Class 1 & Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
14:14 Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Static (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 3)
15:34 Lakes Podiatry Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn