Result
Saturday, 28 March, 2020
16:49
Gulfstream Park (USA)

Fasig-Tipton Gulfstream Park Oaks (Grade 2) (3yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)

1m 110y (Fast) 3yo
Total prize money 200,000 USD
1st 115,320 USD 2nd 37,200 USD 3rd 18,600 USD 4th 9,300 USD 5th 5,580 USD 6th 2,000 USD 7th 2,000 USD 8th 2,000 USD 9th 2,000 USD 10th 2,000 USD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6) Jockey's silk
Swiss Skydiver (USA)
Peter J Callahan
3
8 - 10
-
Kenneth McPeek
Paco Lopez
Days L/R: 42
2nd (7) Jockey's silk
Lucrezia (USA)
Beverly S Anderson & Edward A Seltzer
3¼ l
3
8 - 10
-
Arnaud Delacour
Julien R Leparoux
Days L/R: 49
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
ns
3
8 - 10
-
bl
William Mott
Joel Rosario
Days L/R: 21
4th (2) Jockey's silk
Bajan Girl (USA)
Robert Slack & Daniel Walters
½ l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Rohan Crichton
Miguel Angel Vasquez
Days L/R: 55
5th (5) Jockey's silk
Spice Is Nice (USA)
Robert E & Lawana L Low
6¼ l
3
8 - 10
-
Todd Pletcher
Gabriel Saez
Days L/R: 28
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Dream Marie (USA)
Miracle's International Trading Inc
1¼ l
3
8 - 10
-
Matthew J Williams
Richard Mitchell
Days L/R: 28
7th (9) Jockey's silk
Tonalist's Shape (USA)
Slam Dunk Racing, Legacy Ranch Inc & Doug Branham
½ l
3
8 - 10
-
Saffie A Joseph Jr
Tyler Gaffalione
Days L/R: 28
8th (3) Jockey's silk
Spartanka (USA)
Olympia Star Inc
4 l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Michael J Maker
Dylan Davis
Days L/R: 112
9th (10) Jockey's silk
Mrs. S (USA)
Eclipse Thoroughbred Partners & Abbey Spearman
4½ l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Todd Pletcher
John R Velazquez
Days L/R: 87
10th (1) Jockey's silk
Inveterate (USA)
Nice Guys Stables
5¾ l
3
8 - 10
-
Dermot Magner
Manuel Franco
Days L/R: 196
11th (12) Jockey's silk
Sunset Promise (USA)
David Staudacher
7¾ l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Michael J Maker
Florent Geroux
Days L/R: 28
12th (11) Jockey's silk
Addilyn (USA)
Briannjenn Racing LLC
1 l
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Antonio Sano
Edgard J Zayas
Days L/R: 28
NR (13) Jockey's silk
Four Grands (USA)
Albaugh Family Stables LLC
3
8 - 10
-
Dale Romans
Luis Saez
Non-runner
NR (14) Jockey's silk
Marialuisa (USA)
Ruben Valdes
3
8 - 10
-
Juan Andres Rodriguez
Santiago Gonzalez
Non-runner

More results from Saturday, 28 March, 2020

Saturday, 28 March 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 8)
13:30 Underground Cabling Systems BM84 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Yasutoshi Ikee
Kenji Kawamata (8 - 11)
13:45 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 4yo+ Allowance
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Yuji Nakai (9 - 0)
15:25 Meitetsu Hai (Conditions) (4yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 4yo+ Conditions
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kunihide Matsuda
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
14:25 Kunshiran Sho (Allowance) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo Allowance
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 5)
15:00 Tenjimbashi Tokubetsu (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Inao Okada
Kyosuke Kokubun (8 - 11)
15:35 Mainichi Hai (Grade 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Yusuke Wada
Takuya Ono (8 - 7)
10:10 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Mizuki Takayanagi
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 11)
15:10 Fukuryu Stakes (Conditions) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Manicure (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 8)
15:10 E-Group Security Star Kingdom Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 6)
15:10 E-Group Security Star Kingdom Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
15:50 Kia Tancred Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 11)
16:30 Vinery Stud Stakes (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Pohutukawa (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 9)
17:10 Jim Beam Emancipation Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
17:50 Chandon Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
17:50 Chandon Doncaster Prelude (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Soft) 3yo+
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Eoin Harty
Alonso Quinonez (8 - 10)
14:21 Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+ Claim
Tampa Bay Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Jesus Lopez Castanon (8 - 8)
14:52 Maiden Special Weight (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 10)
13:34 Mitsubishi Heavy Industries Air Conditioning Australia Class 1 & Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (8 - 13)
14:14 Lake Macquarie Sheet Metal Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Static (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 3)
15:34 Lakes Podiatry Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn