Result
Saturday, 11 January, 2020
16:06
Gulfstream Park (USA)

Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)

1m 110y (Fast) 4yo+
Total prize money 52,000 USD
1st 27,000 USD 2nd 10,400 USD 3rd 4,500 USD 4th 2,250 USD 5th 450 USD 6th 450 USD 7th 450 USD 8th 450 USD
Runners: 9

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Godolphin Racing LLC
4
8 - 9
-
Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez
Days L/R: 140
2nd (5) Jockey's silk
Squeezadios (USA)
My Purple Haze Stable
2 l
4
8 - 11
-
Teresa Pompay
Rajiv Maragh
3rd (9) Jockey's silk
Cutting Humor (USA)
Starlight Racing
hd
4
8 - 9
-
bl
Todd Pletcher
John R Velazquez
Days L/R: 252
4th (7) Jockey's silk
Malibu Max (USA)
Repole Stable
4¾ l
7
8 - 9
-
Jorge Navarro
Edgard J Zayas
Days L/R: 98
5th (1)
Fortune Cookie (USA)
Jersey Shore Racing III
1¾ l
5
8 - 9
-
Jane Cibelli
Paco Lopez
Days L/R: 339
6th (8)
Brasstown (USA)
Paul Braverman, Timothy Pinch & Imaginary Stables
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
bl
Saffie A Joseph Jr
Tyler Gaffalione
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Yes I See (USA)
Ron Paolucci Racing LLC
2 l
9
7 - 13
-
bl
Peter R Walder
Cristian A Torres
8th (4)
Green Mansions (USA)
Mister Z Racing Stable
9½ l
6
8 - 9
-
Stanley I Gold
Jairo Rendon
NR (8) Jockey's silk
McErin (USA)
Waterford Stable LLC
5
8 - 9
-
Todd Pletcher
Javier Castellano
Non-runner
Days L/R: 798
NR (11) Jockey's silk
Mr. Jordan (USA)
David Melin, Leon Ellman & Laurie Plesa
8
8 - 9
-
Edward Plesa Jr
Edgar S Prado
Non-runner
Days L/R: 322
NR (12) Jockey's silk
Musical Heart (USA)
Joseph Bucci
5
8 - 9
-
bl
Herbert Miller
Tony Maragh
Non-runner
PU (3) Jockey's silk
Army Scout (USA)
Michael Deegan
4
8 - 9
-
Roger L Attfield
Irad Ortiz Jr
Pulled Up
Days L/R: 395

More results from Saturday, 11 January, 2020

Saturday, 11 January 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 4)
13:08 The Arbour Plate (Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Flemington (AUS)
Wagner (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 1)
14:53 Furlong Bar Handicap (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS) 6th James Cummings
Brad Rawiller (9 - 6)
16:50 Chester Manifold Stakes (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Robbie Fradd (9 - 1)
14:00 $1M It's LIVE! In Queensland Magic Millions Snippets (Conditions) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Conditions
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
15:15 $2M Gold Coast Magic Millions 3YO Guineas (Listed Race) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Gold Coast (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
16:00 $2M The Star Gold Coast Magic Millions 2YO Classic (Listed Race) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Gulfstream Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Kiaran McLaughlin
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 8)
14:32 Maiden Special Weight Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Lavande (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Mitchell Bell (8 - 10)
14:15 James Glenholmes Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Barguzin (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
14:15 James Glenholmes Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (8 - 10)
14:50 Clive Larnach Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 0)
15:25 Steelcity Beverages Xmas Party Maiden Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kenichi Fujioka
Yusuke Fujioka (8 - 7)
13:00 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN) 2nd Masato Nishizono
Ryuji Wada (8 - 11)
14:00 Allowance Race (4yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f 110y (Standard) 4yo+ Allowance
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Katsuichi Nishiura
Yusaku Kokubun (9 - 4)
15:45 Yodo Tankyori Stakes (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 4yo+
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 11)
10:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Masakazu Ikegami
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 11)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (8 - 11)
12:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Nakayama (JPN) 5th Takashi Kanari
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 11)
16:10 Allowance Race (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+ Allowance
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara (8 - 3)
12:55 Bushfire Appeal Race Day 25th January (Handicap) (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3-4yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 13)
12:55 Bushfire Appeal Race Day 25th January (Handicap) (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3-4yo
Randwick (AUS)
Taniko (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Christian Reith (8 - 9)
14:05 Bisley Workwear Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Christian Reith (9 - 0)
17:20 Heineken 3 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+