Result
Saturday, 9 November, 2019
16:40
Rosehill (AUS)

Hyland Race Colours Hot Danish Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

7f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 490,000 AUD
1st 289,000 AUD 2nd 94,000 AUD 3rd 49,500 AUD 4th 22,250 AUD 5th 12,250 AUD 6th 5,000 AUD 7th 5,000 AUD 8th 5,000 AUD 9th 5,000 AUD 10th 5,000 AUD
Runners: 12

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (3)
Reelem In Ruby (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, L Halloran Et Al
4
9 - 0
-
Peter & Paul Snowden
Timothy Clark
Days L/R: 14
2nd (6)
Moss Trip (AUS)
Triple Crown Syndications, A & P Nicholls Et Al
1¼ l
5
9 - 0
-
t,cp
Peter & Paul Snowden
Andrew Adkins
Days L/R: 14
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
El Dorado Dreaming (AUS)
Ms Y E Pearce
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
bl
Kris Lees
Andrew Gibbons
Days L/R: 56
4th (8) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
James Cummings
James Doyle
Days L/R: 14
5th (10) Jockey's silk
Luvaluva (NZ)
M L Connaghan, B J Creith Et Al
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
John Sargent
Jay Ford
Days L/R: 168
6th (5) Jockey's silk
Nicoletta (NZ)
L Petagna
¾ l
6
9 - 0
-
Kris Lees
Rachel King
Days L/R: 217
7th (12) Jockey's silk
Dyslexic (AUS)
Tru Blue Bloodstock & Hollymount Stud
hd
5
9 - 0
-
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Tommy Berry
Days L/R: 28
8th (9)
Ready To Prophet (AUS)
Dynamic No40, G M & D T Rygate Et Al
shd
4
9 - 0
-
bl
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Christian Reith
Days L/R: 14
9th (11)
Nicci's Gold (AUS)
Gold Edge Syndicate, Horns Racing Syndicate Et Al
hd
5
9 - 0
-
Gary Portelli
Jason Collett
Days L/R: 14
10th (7) Jockey's silk
Pretty In Pink (AUS)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Syndicate
½ l
4
9 - 0
-
bl
J O'Shea
Keagan Latham
Days L/R: 42
11th (2) Jockey's silk
Vinicunca (AUS)
Coolmore, Flaxman Stables Ireland Et Al
1 l
3
8 - 5
-
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Robbie Dolan
Days L/R: 21
12th (4) Jockey's silk
Madam Rouge (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Raffles Thoroughbred Racing Et Al
shd
4
9 - 0
-
Chris Waller
Martin Harley
Days L/R: 14
NR (9) Jockey's silk
Miss Fabulass (AUS)
Strawberry Hill Stud & P Fenton
4
9 - 0
-
Kris Lees
Aaron Bullock
Non-runner
Days L/R: 14

More results from Saturday, 9 November, 2019

Saturday, 9 November 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Aqueduct (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 7)
16:20 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
Declan Cannon (8 - 6)
17:36 Commonwealth Turf Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 2)
12:15 Cup Week Radio Trophy (Handicap) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 4yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 6)
13:30 World Horse Racing Springtime Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Craig A Williams (9 - 3)
13:30 World Horse Racing Springtime Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (8 - 13)
14:50 Darley Sprint Classic (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
16:10 Network 10 Chatham Stakes (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
16:55 Seppelt Mackinnon Stakes (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Teodore Nugent (9 - 2)
17:45 Seppelt Drumborg Grand Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 5)
17:45 Seppelt Drumborg Grand Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata (8 - 3)
14:35 Takaragaike Tokubetsu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Takashi Saito
Ryuji Wada (8 - 9)
15:45 Daily Hai Nisai Stakes (Grade 2) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Kenji Nonaka
Kyosuke Kokubun (9 - 0)
16:20 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Firm) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
James Doyle (8 - 13)
15:55 Golden Gift (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Martin Harley (8 - 8)
15:55 Golden Gift (Conditions) (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo Conditions
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Rachel King (8 - 13)
17:20 Schweppes Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
14:17 Prix Gay Mecene (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Heavy) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Masaaki Koga
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 9)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Kunihide Matsuda
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Katsuharu Tanaka (8 - 7)
14:20 Oxalis Sho (Allowance) (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Takayuki Yasuda
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 9)
15:30 Tokyo Chunichi Sports Hai Musashino Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 10)
14:14 Happy 21st Patrick Darbin Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 1)
14:14 Happy 21st Patrick Darbin Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jeff Penza (9 - 4)
14:54 www.tab.com.au Class 1 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 4)
16:15 Great Northern On Tap Conditional Benchmark 70 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Grant Buckley (9 - 1)
16:59 De Bortoli Wines Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn