Result
Friday, 4 October, 2019
15:00
Kyneton (AUS)
Be Races Ready Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 55y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
23,000 AUD
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 12
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Contrition (NZ)
M Price & D F M Syndicate
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Michael Dee
|
|||
2nd (3) |
Edinburgh (AUS)
G R Lechte, J Lechte Et Al
|
4¾ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 9
|
|
3rd (8) |
They Callmemalcom (AUS)
S C Bottomley
|
½ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Shane Bottomley
Brian Higgins
|
Days L/R: 371
|
|
4th (6) |
Legless Nick (AUS)
N Kyritsis & G A Osborne
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl
|
George Osborne
Declan Bates
|
Days L/R: 44
|
|
5th (7) |
Lyte Me Up (AUS)
M A Fisher, Mrs T Fisher Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 13
|
-
|
Tanya Fisher
Samuel Payne
|
||
6th (5) |
Unsettling (AUS)
Eales Racing Pty Ltd, Zouzou's Girl Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Mark Kavanagh
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
7th (9) |
Accelerant (AUS)
D T O'Brien, Widden Stud Pty Ltd Et Al
|
4¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t,cp
|
Danny O'Brien
Damien Oliver
|
||
8th (2) |
Miracle (NZ)
A Michael, M J Casey Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Peter Gelagotis
Jason Maskiell
|
||
9th (1) |
Sandy Toes (AUS)
G A Osborne, Cdmk Racing Syndicate Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
George Osborne
Dean Holland
|
||
10th (12) |
Reflective (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Michael Walker
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
11th (4) |
Triumphant Dream (AUS)
B Lombardo
|
10 l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Andrew Noblet
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
12th (11) |
Thousandmilesaway (AUS)
J C R Dumas, Ms W Dumas Et Al
|
75.00
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
bl,t
|
Charlotte Littlefield
Jamie Mott
|
Days L/R: 232
|
|
NR |
Warning (AUS)
Miss L Johnson, B Baines Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Malonga (AUS)
Mrs S Saliba
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Laing
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Hartzler (AUS)
J R Laing
|
4
7 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Laing
Ms Mikaela Lawrence
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Maid Marion (AUS)
Ridgeport Syndicate
|
4
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Little Phoenix (AUS)
A J Gauci, B Pang Et Al
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Michael Walker
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 44
|