Result
Friday, 4 October, 2019
14:00
Kyneton (AUS)
bet365 Kyneton Cup Nov 6 3YO Maiden Plate (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money
23,000 AUD
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (8) |
Hint Of Mint (AUS)
M A Pilkington & S F Emery
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Andrew Noblet
Jamie Kah
|
|||
2nd (9) |
Stretto (AUS)
L M Cumani, C A Roylance Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
John Allen
|
||
3rd (7) |
Brazen Song (AUS)
S P Nichols, Hollymount Stud Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Shane Nichols
Dean Yendall
|
||
4th (1) |
Flirting (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Anthony Freedman
Damian Lane
|
Days L/R: 17
|
|
5th (3) |
Uno Veloce (AUS)
Mrs M L Kennewell, W S Huang Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Lloyd Kennewell
Zac Spain
|
||
6th (5) |
Irubi (AUS)
D Romanelli, B Arnhold Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Damien Thornton
|
||
7th (6) |
Jenni Sox Rox (AUS)
A Ottobre, Mrs L Ottobre & M Ottobre
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Matt Laurie
Damien Oliver
|
||
8th (4) |
Supreme Belief (AUS)
B Vasilopoulos, N W M Burnett Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Luke Oliver
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
9th (13) |
Perfect War (AUS)
S P Ousley, R F Corner Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Rod Symons
Dean Holland
|
||
10th (10) |
Touch Screen (AUS)
N A Edwards, Mrs J E Edwards & Peake Racing
|
3¼ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Newton
Jack Hill
|
||
11th (11) |
Redissent (AUS)
J P Shannon & P A Shannon
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
John Moloney
Patrick Moloney
|
||
12th (2) |
Court On (AUS)
Miss Z Jeary, Ms D Napoli Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Saab Hasan
Michael Dee
|
||
13th (12) |
Flash Warning (AUS)
A R Fairweather & Mrs H A Perry
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Tony Logan
Jarrod Fry
|
||
NR |
Kurokami (AUS)
Miss A M Sheehan, R J Sheehan Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Allison Sheehan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Totality (AUS)
L D Hearn
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Cory Parish
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Kahungunu (AUS)
D Hinch, Mrs E Houareau Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Alisa Hinch
James Winks
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Bird Of War (AUS)
Mrs S M Cozamanis, J H Larkin Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Byron Cozamanis
Jason Maskiell
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 174
|