Result
Sunday, 11 August, 2019
15:10
Niigata (JPN)

Ryuto Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Total prize money 34,620,000 JPY
1st 18,522,000 JPY 2nd 7,392,000 JPY 3rd 4,646,000 JPY 4th 2,700,000 JPY 5th 1,820,000 JPY
Runners: 15

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5)
Dragon Cup (JPN)
Yoshiro Kubota
6
9 - 0
-
Katsuhiko Sumii
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 309
2nd (9) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura
Days L/R: 22
3rd (3)
Arm's Length (JPN)
Yukihiro Moroe
2½ l
6
8 - 9
-
Yukihiro Kato
Keita Tosaki
4th (13)
Quickfire (JPN)
Michiko Shimokobe
¾ l
4
9 - 0
-
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 385
5th (11) Jockey's silk
Ailes Du Courage (JPN)
U Carrot Farm
1¼ l
5
9 - 0
-
Manabu Ikezoe
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
Days L/R: 995
6th (4) Jockey's silk
Four Hundred (JPN)
Yasushi Kubota
½ l
5
9 - 0
-
Hiroyasu Tanaka
Takuya Ono
Days L/R: 22
7th (8) Jockey's silk
Cremant D'Alsace (JPN)
Katsumi Yoshida
1½ l
6
9 - 0
-
Mikio Matsunaga
Hironobu Tanabe
Days L/R: 295
8th (6) Jockey's silk
Win Unified (JPN)
Win Co Ltd
1 l
7
9 - 0
-
Yuzo Iida
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 209
9th (7)
Neko Washi (JPN)
Eiji Setsu
hd
4
9 - 0
-
Shinobu Hoshino
Hokuto Miyazaki
Days L/R: 22
10th (1) Jockey's silk
Foggy Night (JPN)
Kaneko Makoto Holdings Co Ltd
nk
5
9 - 0
-
Noriyuki Hori
Shu Ishibashi
11th (14)
Jun Star Horse (JPN)
Junji Kawai
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Mizuki Takayanagi
Miyabi Muto
Days L/R: 309
12th (12) Jockey's silk
Superior City (JPN)
Yushun Horse
¾ l
5
9 - 0
-
Ikuo Aizawa
Yukito Ishikawa
Days L/R: 134
13th (10)
Namura Shinuchi (JPN)
Nobushige Namura
½ l
5
9 - 0
-
Haruki Sugiyama
Yoshihito Nagaoka
Days L/R: 98
14th (2) Jockey's silk
Meisho Matoi (JPN)
Yoshio Matsumoto
2½ l
5
9 - 0
-
Masaru Honda
Kazuki Kikuzawa
Days L/R: 15
15th (15)
Grass Blues (JPN)
Hanzawa Y
2 l
5
9 - 0
-
Koji Maki
Takuya Kowata
Days L/R: 98

More results from Sunday, 11 August, 2019

Sunday, 11 August 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR) 3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
14:35 Prix Francois Boutin (Listed Race) (2yo) (Straight Course) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
16:25 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard Jacques le Marois (Group 1) (3yo+ Colts, Horses, Fillies & Mares
1m (Good) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
17:35 Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 8)
15:40 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hoppegarten (GER)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
16:50 129th Longines Grosser Preis von Berlin (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Algebra (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Ken Kozaki
Ryoya Kozaki (8 - 11)
11:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Cieren Fallon (8 - 10)
16:20 Cropston Handicap
1m 53y (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-80
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 7)
15:07 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Yoshitada Takahashi
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 7)
12:35 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN) 13th Shigeyuki Kojima
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 5f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 3)
12:45 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Jose Lezcano (8 - 7)
14:06 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Michael Stidham
Jose Lezcano (8 - 12)
17:18 Galway Stakes (Black Type Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo Conditions