Result
Sunday, 11 August, 2019
17:35
Deauville (FR)

Prix Nureyev (Listed Race) (3yo) (Round Course) (Turf)

1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Total prize money 55,000 EUR
1st 27,500 EUR 2nd 11,000 EUR 3rd 8,250 EUR 4th 5,500 EUR 5th 2,750 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2) Jockey's silk
Alwaab (FR)
Al Shaqab Racing
3
8 - 13
-
Andre Fabre
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 33
2nd (8) Jockey's silk
Flambeur (USA)
Wertheimer & Frere
nk
3
8 - 13
-
C Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 42
3rd (1) Jockey's silk
Volskha (FR)
Alain Jathiere
0.15
3
9 - 0
-
Simone Brogi
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 43
4th (4) Jockey's silk
Goya Senora (FR)
Ecurie Haras Des Senora
ns
3
8 - 13
-
Y Barberot
Jerome Cabre
Days L/R: 33
5th (6) Jockey's silk
Chevalier Cathare (FR)
Mme Isabelle Corbani
2½ l
3
8 - 13
-
S Wattel
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 43
6th (3) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
0.15
3
8 - 13
-
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle
Days L/R: 305
7th (5) Jockey's silk
Idiosa (GER)
B Dietel
0.15
3
8 - 9
-
Mlle L Kneip
Quentin Perrette
Days L/R: 77
8th (7) Jockey's silk
Zarkallani (FR)
H H Aga Khan
½ l
3
8 - 13
-
A De Royer-Dupre
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 70

More results from Sunday, 11 August, 2019

Sunday, 11 August 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR) 3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 0)
14:35 Prix Francois Boutin (Listed Race) (2yo) (Straight Course) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (8 - 13)
16:25 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard Jacques le Marois (Group 1) (3yo+ Colts, Horses, Fillies & Mares
1m (Good) 3yo+
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 8)
15:40 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hoppegarten (GER)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
16:50 129th Longines Grosser Preis von Berlin (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Algebra (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Ken Kozaki
Ryoya Kozaki (8 - 11)
11:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Leicester (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Cieren Fallon (8 - 10)
16:20 Cropston Handicap
1m 53y (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-80
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Michael Stidham
Angel Suarez (8 - 7)
15:07 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Yoshitada Takahashi
Shinichiro Akiyama (8 - 7)
12:35 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Tetsuya Kimura
Hiroshi Kitamura (9 - 0)
15:10 Ryuto Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN) 13th Shigeyuki Kojima
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 7)
11:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 5f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 3)
12:45 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Michael Stidham
Jose Lezcano (8 - 7)
14:06 Maiden Special Weight (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Michael Stidham
Jose Lezcano (8 - 12)
17:18 Galway Stakes (Black Type Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo Conditions