Result
Saturday, 1 June, 2019
16:30
Rosehill (AUS)
Living Turf Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money
122,500 AUD
1st 58,000 AUD 2nd 23,000 AUD 3rd 12,000 AUD 4th 6,500 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (6) |
Wagner (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 21
|
||
2nd (12) |
Spiritual Pursuit (AUS)
W M Shelton, S K Preen Et Al
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Jason Coyle
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 98
|
|
3rd (1) |
Invictus Salute (AUS)
G L Grimish & Mrs M Grimish
|
hd
|
3
7 - 13
|
-
|
Mark Newnham
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
4th (13) |
Tell Me (AUS)
Emirates Park
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 1
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Brock Ryan
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
5th (2) |
Oneness (AUS)
Cressfield
|
1¼ l
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
6th (5) |
Catesby (AUS)
The Macfadyen Racing, J J O'Connor Et Al
|
hd
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Grant Allard
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 140
|
|
7th (7) |
Drachenfels (AUS)
Bjorn Baker Racing, C Tognolini Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Samantha Clenton
|
Days L/R: 168
|
|
8th (8) |
Sanctioned (AUS)
D Pfieffer, P Ferry Et Al
|
hd
|
4
8 - 6
|
-
|
David Pfieffer
Sam Weatherley
|
Days L/R: 266
|
|
9th (9) |
Crafty Tycoon (AUS)
J P Kazzi, F Kazzi Et Al
|
shd
|
6
8 - 3
|
-
v,t
|
David Pfieffer
Jenny Duggan
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
10th (3) |
Anna's Joy (AUS)
Mrs M Cram, Ms M E Anderson Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 13
|
-
t
|
Paul Niceforo
Robyn Freeman
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
11th (11) |
Old Man Sam (AUS)
M P Tubman, D J Gray Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
8
8 - 3
|
-
bl
|
Michael Tubman
Chris Williams
|
Days L/R: 59
|
|
12th (10) |
Three Sheets (AUS)
Live Run Racing, On Time Runners Et Al
|
¾ l
|
7
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Jeremy Sylvester
Robert Thompson
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
13th (14) |
Star Crossed (AUS)
Turfscape Racing
|
½ l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Phillip Atkins
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
14th (4) |
Chapelco (AUS)
Ungar Family, Double R Thoroughbreds Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 42
|
|
NR (15) |
Koonunga (AUS)
Mrs C M Cook, Mrs M A Smith Et Al
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Matthew A Smith
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 7
|
||
NR (18) |
Dio D'Oro (AUS)
M D Holland, P C Beyerman Et Al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl,t
|
Gary Portelli
Rachel King
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 168
|
||
NR (16) |
Goldfinch (AUS)
L D Freeman, M B Willard & R S Englebrecht
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Steve Englebrecht
Deanne Panya
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (6) |
Traumatised (AUS)
Dr A T Ethell, Dr N A Berry Et Al
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Kristen Buchanan
|
Non-runner |