Result
Saturday, 11 May, 2019
14:45
Scone (AUS)
Emirates Park Denise's Joy Stakes (Listed Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo
Total prize money
137,200 AUD
1st 70,700 AUD 2nd 25,500 AUD 3rd 12,500 AUD 4th 6,700 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 3,500 AUD 8th 3,500 AUD 9th 3,500 AUD 10th 3,500 AUD
Runners: 15
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (13) |
Ready To Prophet (AUS)
Dynamic No40, G M & D T Rygate Et Al
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Adam Hyeronimus
|
Days L/R: 147
|
||
2nd (4) |
Madam Rouge (AUS)
N A Greenhalgh, Raffles Thoroughbred Racing Et Al
|
hd
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Joshua Parr
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
3rd (10) |
Prophet's Thumb (AUS)
R G Hogno, Mrs M Hogno Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
David Pfieffer
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 28
|
|
4th (12) |
Snow Valley (AUS)
Mrs K L Dunn, P L Mills Et Al
|
2¾ l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Matthew John Dunn
Robbie Dolan
|
||
5th (14) |
Pretty In Pink (AUS)
Segenhoe Thoroughbreds Australia Syndicate
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 224
|
|
6th (9) |
Evalina (AUS)
L Petagna
|
½ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Glyn Schofield
|
Days L/R: 66
|
|
7th (8) |
Tell Me (AUS)
Emirates Park
|
nk
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Ben Looker
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
8th (6) |
Sweet Ava (AUS)
Corumbene Stud Pty Ltd, G Altomonte Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
v,t
|
Gerald Ryan
James Innes Jnr
|
Days L/R: 186
|
|
9th (5) |
Gongs (AUS)
Godolphin
|
nk
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
James Cummings
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 126
|
|
10th (15) |
Let Me Sleep On It (AUS)
S Grant
|
shd
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 225
|
|
11th (2) |
Wonderbabe (AUS)
Jadeskye
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Brad Widdup
Christian Reith
|
Days L/R: 136
|
|
12th (3) |
Tropezina (AUS)
E J Lucas, J A R Bester Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Henry Dwyer
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
13th (7) |
Invictus Salute (AUS)
G L Grimish & Mrs M Grimish
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Mark Newnham
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
14th (11) |
Power Rush (NZ)
Ravenswood Bloodstock & Gemstash Pty Ltd
|
hd
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Kris Lees
Andrew Gibbons
|
||
15th (1) |
Can I Rock (AUS)
M J Dwyer & C P Brown
|
2½ l
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
|
Mick Dwyer
Robert Thompson
|
Days L/R: 182
|
|
NR (13) |
Zelrosa (AUS)
Arrowfield Pastoral Pty Ltd
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Gerald Ryan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|
||
NR (14) |
Aperitif (AUS)
Star Thoroughbreds Pty Ltd, Mrs J L Van Buynder Et Al
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 35
|
||
NR (9) |
Bam's On Fire (AUS)
Seymour Bloodstock
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Robbie Dolan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 378
|
||
NR (12) |
Smoodge (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd & N D Lucas
|
3
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
John W Ramsey
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 1
|