Result
Saturday, 20 April, 2019
17:52
Fontainebleau (FR)

Prix Hotel Mercure - Chateau de Fontainebleau (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)

1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Total prize money 25,000 EUR
1st 12,500 EUR 2nd 5,000 EUR 3rd 3,750 EUR 4th 2,500 EUR 5th 1,250 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (2)
Kampina (GER)
Stall Phantom
3
9 - 2
-
A Kleinkorres
Antoine Hamelin
Days L/R: 19
2nd (4) Jockey's silk
Coquainvilliers (FR)
Gerard Augustin-Normand
shd
3
9 - 2
-
S Wattel
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 21
3rd (3) Jockey's silk
Glaciate (GB)
K Abdullah
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
P Bary
Vincent Cheminaud
Days L/R: 21
4th (9) Jockey's silk
Miss Springsteen (FR)
Ecurie Haras Du Cadran
shd
3
9 - 2
-
C Lerner
Gregory Benoist
5th (7) Jockey's silk
Chamundi Hills (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
nk
3
8 - 0
-
Andre Fabre
Hugo Besnier
Days L/R: 26
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Frame (FR)
Laurent Dassault
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
Mme Pia Brandt
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 34
7th (6) Jockey's silk
Glysandrine (IRE)
Ecurie Normandie Pur Sang
1¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
F Chappet
Pierre-Charles Boudot
8th (5) Jockey's silk
Lolanta (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
7 l
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 175
NR (1) Jockey's silk
Ateefa (FR)
H H Sheikh Abdulla Bin Khalifa Al Thani
3
9 - 2
-
H-A Pantall
Olivier Peslier
Non-runner

More results from Saturday, 20 April, 2019

Saturday, 20 April 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Caulfield (AUS)
Morton's Fork (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 7)
16:35 Le Pine Funerals Easter Cup (Group 3 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Dwayne Dunn (8 - 7)
17:10 Ladbrokes Odds Boost Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Doomben (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Larry Cassidy (9 - 0)
15:07 Spirit Of Boom Mick Dittman Plate (Listed Race) (3yo) (Turf)
5f 121y (Heavy) 3yo
Fontainebleau (FR)
Colsen (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
16:42 Prix de Vulaines Sur Seine (Maiden) (3yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Fontainebleau (FR)
Strings Of Life (GB)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 7)
18:27 Prix Cathedrale Notre Dame de Paris (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Yasutoshi Ikee
Takeshi Yokoyama (8 - 9)
13:15 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Keeneland (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Kiaran McLaughlin
Luis Saez (8 - 9)
18:03 Maiden Special Weight Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (8 - 10)
14:04 Charge Of Beersheba 2YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo
Kembla Grange (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Blake Spriggs (9 - 3)
15:59 Uruzgan Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Dark Of Night (IRE)
Godolphin
4th Saeed bin Suroor
Pat Cosgrave (9 - 5)
13:25 RTV/British Stallion Studs EBF Novice Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
5f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Victory Wave (USA)
Godolphin
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (8 - 13)
16:15 Wise Betting At racingtv.com Handicap
6f (Standard To Slow) 4yo+ rated 0-105
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Koichi Tsunoda
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 7)
10:00 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Ippo Sameshima
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 11)
12:20 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Nottingham (GB) 4th Saeed bin Suroor
Hayley Turner (9 - 5)
17:05 Soiza Family Novice Stakes
5f 8y (Good To Firm) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 13)
12:35 Ranvet Power Formula Sprint (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kathy O'Hara (8 - 7)
13:45 Hong Kong Jockey Club J H B Carr Stakes (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS) NR James Cummings
Doubtful (9 - 4)
15:35 Schweppes All Aged Stakes (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
15:35 Schweppes All Aged Stakes (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
8th Charlie Appleby
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 4)
15:35 Schweppes All Aged Stakes (Group 1) (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 2yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 0)
16:15 TAB Hall Mark Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Hugh Bowman (9 - 4)
16:15 TAB Hall Mark Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) 7th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 4)
16:15 TAB Hall Mark Stakes (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS) 5th James Cummings
Timothy Clark (9 - 6)
16:55 Jcdecaux Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Flow (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Corey Brown (9 - 3)
16:55 Jcdecaux Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Santa Anita (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
Rafael Bejarano (8 - 6)
14:00 Maiden Claiming Race (Maiden) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Kazuo Fujisawa
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 11)
14:35 Shinryoku Sho (Allowance) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Firm) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Toru Kurita
Kosei Miura (8 - 9)
15:10 Fuchu Stakes (Allowance) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 4yo+