Result
Friday, 11 January, 2019
18:40
Gosford (AUS)
Signarama Erina/Gosford F&M Maiden Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
34,300 AUD
1st 11,370 AUD 2nd 11,370 AUD 3rd 3,200 AUD 4th 1,980 AUD 5th 1,280 AUD 6th 1,100 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Le Lude (AUS)
Aston Bloodstock, Honeycomb Stud Et Al
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
John P Thompson
Robbie Dolan
|
Days L/R: 138
|
||
1st (11) |
Walk The Runway (AUS)
G Harvey
|
dh
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Gary Portelli
Sam Weatherley
|
||
3rd (1) |
Menagerie (AUS)
A J Rix, H M Kelly Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Jason Collett
|
||
4th (8) |
Eveleigh (AUS)
T J Day, B D Nettlefold Et Al
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Edward O'Rourke & Michael Freedman
Jay Ford
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
5th (3) |
Madam Ilithyia (AUS)
Vieira Racing, B Vieira Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
cp
|
Brett Partelle
Tom Marquand
|
||
6th (5) |
Social Smile (AUS)
F Khedoori
|
¾ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Jim & Greg Lee
Robbie Brewer
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
7th (7) |
Rebukes (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 454
|
|
8th (12) |
Sweet Thief (AUS)
G D McIntyre
|
¾ l
|
3
8 - 3
|
-
|
Grant Allard
Brandon Griffiths
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
9th (4) |
Keiai Tsubaki (AUS)
Keiai Orthopedic Appliance Co Ltd
|
hd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Gerald Ryan
James Innes Jnr
|
Days L/R: 21
|
|
10th (6) |
Jenaya (AUS)
Mrs L A Parker & J C Parker
|
shd
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
|
Adam Duggan
Jenny Duggan
|
||
11th (13) |
Mirfa (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1½ l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
James Cummings
Christian Reith
|
||
12th (2) |
Ticklish Dates (AUS)
M P Regan & K J Ball
|
hd
|
4
8 - 3
|
-
|
Jeff Englebrecht
Alena Skerritt
|
||
13th (10) |
Weeping Waters (AUS)
Thommo's Syndicate, Mrs P M Thompson et al
|
4¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Nicholas Mitchell
Andrew Gibbons
|
||
NR (1) |
Calaway Dancer (AUS)
L A Warner, Mrs C L Warner Et Al
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
|
Terry Croft
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (19) |
Foxpack (AUS)
Aston Bloodstock, Mrs R J Mula et al
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
J O'Shea
Tom Marquand
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 21
|
||
NR (8) |
Pythia (AUS)
R Bain, Mrs M B Curran Et Al
|
3
8 - 8
|
-
|
Noel Mayfield-Smith
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 426
|
||
NR (4) |
Gottabe Red (AUS)
Mrs I E Cowell & G J Andison
|
3
9 - 1
|
-
|
Irene Cowell
Serg Lisnyy
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 36
|
||
NR (17) |
Press Box (AUS)
A M Muollo, Mrs G L Muollo & A N Muollo
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 135
|
||
NR (15) |
Kylease (AUS)
P M Hewitt, W A Wilkins Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Joseph Pride
Doubtful
|
Non-runner |