Result
Sunday, 17 June, 2018
16:45
Chantilly (FR)

Prix Hocquart Longines (Group 2) (3yo Colts & Fillies) (Turf)

1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Total prize money 130,000 EUR
1st 74,100 EUR 2nd 28,600 EUR 3rd 13,650 EUR 4th 9,100 EUR 5th 4,550 EUR
Runners: 8

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (5) Jockey's silk
Godolphin SNC
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 32
2nd (2) Jockey's silk
Al Malhouf (GB)
Sheail Bin Khalifa Al Kuwari
hd
3
9 - 2
-
bl
F Chappet
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 23
3rd (4) Jockey's silk
Hush Writer (JPN)
Craig Thompson
shd
3
9 - 2
-
F-H Graffard
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 21
4th (3) Jockey's silk
Pharrell (FR)
Sarl Ecurie J L Tepper
1¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
J-C Rouget
Jean-Bernard Eyquem
Days L/R: 63
5th (8) Jockey's silk
King Of Camelot (FR)
OTI Management Pty Ltd
¾ l
3
9 - 2
-
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 21
6th (7) Jockey's silk
Solesili (GB)
Wertheimer & Frere
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
C Laffon-Parias
Maxime Guyon
Days L/R: 21
7th (1) Jockey's silk
Master Of Reality (IRE)
Ecurie Jean-Louis Bouchard
shd
3
9 - 2
-
bl
P Bary
Theo Bachelot
Days L/R: 27
8th (6) Jockey's silk
Aspetar (FR)
H H Sheikh Mohammed Bin Khalifa Al Thani
½ l
3
9 - 2
-
Roger Charlton
Kieran Shoemark
Days L/R: 23

More results from Sunday, 17 June, 2018

Sunday, 17 June 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
15:25 Prix Paul de Moussac Longines (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:05 Prix de Diane Longines (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Cork (IRE)
Godolphin
5th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 11)
16:20 Cork Derby (Premier Handicap)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 4yo+
Doncaster (GB)
White Light (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Gerald Mosse (8 - 9)
15:10 Pepsi Max Maiden Stakes
1m 3f 197y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Doncaster (GB)
Brian The Snail (IRE)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Richard Fahey
Tony Hamilton (10 - 0)
15:40 Owlerton Greyhound Stadium Sheffield Handicap
6f 2y (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Hakodate (JPN)
Petrosinella (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Keizo Ito
Kosei Miura (8 - 7)
10:50 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Prehistory (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Hideaki Fujiwara
Yuichi Kitamura (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Keiji Yoshimura
Yasunari Iwata (8 - 7)
14:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Firm) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
13th Katsuichi Nishiura
Yusaku Kokubun (9 - 0)
15:25 Hakodate Sprint Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Ryoya Kozaki (8 - 9)
10:30 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Vestige (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Teruhiko Chida
Futoshi Komaki (8 - 7)
11:00 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Takayuki Yasuda
Jun Takada (9 - 6)
11:30 Maiden Race (Hurdle) (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 6f 187y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Midsummer Common (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Kenji Nonaka
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 3)
13:50 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 1f (Firm) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Mitsumasa Nakauchida
Ryoya Kozaki (9 - 0)
14:25 Minoo Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Enkindle (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Kenji Nonaka
Kiwamu Ogino (9 - 0)
15:00 Nada Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Katsuichi Nishiura
Yuichi Fukunaga (9 - 0)
16:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 3yo+
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 9)
19:20 Prix Mandesha (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR)
Calypso Blue (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
7th H-A Pantall
Sebastien Maillot (8 - 9)
19:20 Prix Mandesha (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Wedding Photo (JPN)
Godolphin
7th Yoshiyasu Takahashi
Keita Tosaki (8 - 11)
10:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Causeway Bay (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Takaki Iwato
Hiroyuki Uchida (8 - 7)
10:10 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Scripted (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Toru Kurita
Yuga Kawada (8 - 7)
11:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Tetsuya Kimura
Mirco Demuro (9 - 0)
15:10 Oume Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Muddy) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN) 10th Mitsugu Kon
Keisuke Dazai (8 - 11)
15:45 Unicorn Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m (Muddy) 3yo