Result
Friday, 11 May, 2018
16:00
Scone (AUS)
Darley Scone Cup (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Total prize money
196,000 AUD
1st 113,800 AUD 2nd 37,600 AUD 3rd 18,300 AUD 4th 8,900 AUD 5th 4,900 AUD 6th 2,500 AUD 7th 2,500 AUD 8th 2,500 AUD 9th 2,500 AUD 10th 2,500 AUD
Runners: 16
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (5) |
Sedanzer (AUS)
Blueblood Thoroughbreds Synd, S A Lewis Et Al
|
4
8 - 6
|
-
|
Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Timothy Clark
|
Days L/R: 13
|
||
2nd (6) |
Duca Valentinois (IRE)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
6
9 - 4
|
-
cp
|
James Cummings
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
3rd (11) |
Kingsguard (NZ)
Windsor Park Stud Syndicate, S J Till Et Al
|
2 l
|
5
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Brenton Avdulla
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
4th (8) |
New Tipperary (AUS)
N J Pinner, H M Kelly Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Joseph Pride
Jason Collett
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
5th (10) |
Cool Chap (AUS)
T Tsalis, S W Hurley Et Al
|
ns
|
5
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
6th (1) |
Pelethronius (AUS)
E H Notaras, D A Pfieffer Et Al
|
½ l
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
David Pfieffer
Corey Brown
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
7th (7) |
Lubiton (AUS)
S N Gillard & Mrs L A Gillard
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 8
|
-
|
Bjorn Baker
Josh Adams
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
8th (2) |
Karavali (NZ)
E C Throsby & Mrs J V Throsby
|
shd
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Kris Lees
Rachel King
|
Days L/R: 16
|
|
9th (3) |
Black On Gold (AUS)
B K Racing & Breeding Pty Ltd & J R Barker
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Chris Waller
Kathy O'Hara
|
Days L/R: 20
|
|
10th (12) |
Bezel (AUS)
D C Lewis, W Deville Et Al
|
hd
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
t
|
David Smith
Jeff Penza
|
Days L/R: 58
|
|
11th (13) |
Green Sweet (USA)
Woodpark Stud & P Driscoll
|
shd
|
6
8 - 8
|
-
bl
|
Danny Williams
Greg Ryan
|
Days L/R: 391
|
|
12th (4) |
Get On The Grange (AUS)
M A Bates, K B Kelly & Mrs F Titus
|
nk
|
8
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Allan Kehoe
Andrew Gibbons
|
Days L/R: 55
|
|
13th (16) |
More Energy (AUS)
Serene Lodge Racing Syndicate
|
½ l
|
7
8 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Jason Coyle
Winona Costin
|
Days L/R: 41
|
|
14th (14) |
Royal Tudor (AUS)
J J Kallaur, M S Harris & J Kovacevic
|
shd
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
|
Rodney Ollerton
Grant Buckley
|
Days L/R: 63
|
|
15th (15) |
Most Exalted (AUS)
M D Griffith, R Hislop Et Al
|
2¼ l
|
5
8 - 5
|
-
|
Mack Griffith
Andrew Adkins
|
Days L/R: 55
|
|
16th (9) |
Plaisir (AUS)
H D Woodhouse, Mrs N J Woodhouse & Ms L J Woodhouse
|
nk
|
4
8 - 5
|
-
bl
|
David Atkins
Robert Thompson
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
NR (11) |
After All That (AUS)
R And R Racing
|
6
8 - 5
|
-
|
Rodney Northam
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 30
|