Result

Friday, 15 September 2017

17:10 - Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Yarraman Park Tibbie Stakes (Group 3) (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)

2yo+ - 7f - G3

Total Prize Money: 1st - 85,400.00 AUD, 2nd - 28,200.00 AUD, 3rd - 13,350.00 AUD, 4th - 6,750.00 AUD, 5th - 3,450.00 AUD, 6th - 2,250.00 AUD, 7th - 2,250.00 AUD, 8th - 2,250.00 AUD, 9th - 2,250.00 AUD, 10th - 2,250.00 AUD

Total Runners: 15

Show Full Race Details
Result
(Draw)
Colours Horse
Owner
Distances Age
Wgt
Eqpt
OR Trainer
Jockey
Comments

Form: The previous performance of a horse in the races into which it has been entered.

Draw: Refers to a horse's placing in the starting stalls. For flat racing only. Stall numbers are drawn at random.

Colours: Owner’s silks. To be worn by the jockey.

Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.

Age: Age of the horse.

Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.

OR: The horse’s official rating

Jockey: Jockey name

bl: blinkers

e/s: eye-shields

h: hood

e/c: eye-covers

v: visor

t: tongue strap

cp: cheekpieces

BD: Brought Down

CO: Carried Out

F: Fell

DSQ: Disqualified

LAS: Left at Start

NR: Non-runner

PU: Pulled up

RO: Ran Out

R: Refused

RTR: Refused To Race

SU: Slipped Up

UP: Unplaced

UR: Unseated Rider

WD: Withdrawn

1st
(15)
ZANBAGH (AUS)
O P Tait & Mrs K H Tait
  7
9-3
- John P Thompson
Hugh Bowman
2nd
(13)
PERFECT RHYME (AUS)
P J Gibb, Ms P J Bovard Et Al
1/2l 4
8-9
- Ron Leemon
Timothy Clark
3rd
(11)
HETTY HEIGHTS (AUS)
R L Roulston, J C Stewart Et Al
1/2l 6
8-9
t
- Kim Waugh
Andrew Adkins
4th
(12)
ELLE LOU (AUS)
Hollymount Stud, Newgate S F & Winstar Farm LLC
1/2l 6
9-0
- Chris Waller
Blake Shinn
5th
(9)
IMPOSING LASS (NZ)
S A Aspinall, D B Carey Et Al
3/4l 5
9-0
- Bjorn Baker
Jason Collett
6th
(3)
Australian Bloodstock, Australian Bloodstock No 2 Et Al PRINCESS POSH (AUS)
Australian Bloodstock, Australian Bloodstock No 2 Et Al
sht-hd 4
8-9
- Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
7th
(6)
ZESTFUL (AUS)
P S Frampton & Widden Stud Pty Ltd
1/2l 5
9-0
t
- Kris Lees
Tye Angland
8th
(5)
LUBITON (AUS)
S N Gillard & Mrs L A Gillard
sht-hd 4
8-11
- Bjorn Baker
Glyn Schofield
9th
(1)
Godolphin PHILOSOPHY (AUS)
Godolphin
nk 5
8-9
- James Cummings
Corey Brown
10th
(7)
BEATNIKS (AUS)
Newgate S F, Hollymount Stud & Winstar Farm LLC
1/2l 7
8-9
t
- Matthew Dale
Adam Hyeronimus
11th
(14)
Gooree Stud SKYLIGHT GLOW (AUS)
Gooree Stud
nk 4
8-9
- Kris Lees
Rachel King
12th
(8)
Godolphin PYGMY (AUS)
Godolphin
1/2l 4
8-9
- James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy
13th
(10)
SHAZEE LEE (AUS)
Dr M A Kowalczuk & Mrs E W Kowalczuk
sht-hd 4
9-0
- Scott Singleton
Jay Ford
14th
(4)
GIRL SUNDAY (AUS)
Ontrack Thoroughbreds No 1, Lang Brothers Racing No 3 Et Al
3 1/2l 5
8-9
e/s
- Gerald Ryan
James Innes Jnr
15th
(2)
SORT AFTER (AUS)
Nick Vass Bloodstock Synd, Mrs A M Vass Et Al
sht-hd 5
8-9
bl
- Gai Waterhouse & Adrian Bott
Joshua Parr
NR
(8)
INVINCIBLE GEM (AUS)
C A Hill & P R Tonkin
  4
9-2
bl
- Kris Lees
Brenton Avdulla
NR
(9)
BERRY DELICIOUS (AUS)
Mrs L H Middeldorp & S H Middeldorp
  6
8-9
bl
- Jason Coyle
Christian Reith
NR
(19)
LOVE'S A FANTASY (AUS)
J M Harrison
  6
8-9
t
- Gerald Ryan
Doubtful
NR
(6)
DARBIES BLUGIRL (AUS)
B G Lawrence, D Worpel Et Al
  6
8-9
bl
- Barry Lawrence