Result
Saturday, 24 June, 2017
11:20
Moe (AUS)
Gavin Lisk Memorial Maiden Plate (2yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
1st 11,000 AUD 2nd 3,400 AUD 3rd 1,600 AUD 4th 900 AUD 5th 600 AUD 6th 500 AUD 7th 500 AUD 8th 500 AUD 9th 500 AUD 10th 500 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Bandipur (AUS)
Godolphin
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Darren Beadman
Andrew Mallyon
|
Days L/R: 210
|
||
2nd (12) |
Smooth Celebration (AUS)
J D Warren, M J Saadie Et Al
|
8 l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
bl
|
Jason Warren
Rhys McLeod
|
||
3rd (3) |
Courageousness (AUS)
G Harvey
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
cp
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Cory Parish
|
Days L/R: 144
|
|
4th (6) |
Amuthon (AUS)
Mrs M E Hyland, A Orchard & Mrs J M McAuliffe
|
½ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Pat Hyland
Andrew Lynch
|
||
5th (7) |
Famoosa (AUS)
Mrs M Doherty
|
1¼ l
|
2
8 - 8
|
-
|
Shane Nichols
Jack Martin
|
||
6th (13) |
Combative (NZ)
W D Ballantine, G Stroud Et Al
|
shd
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher
Mark Pegus
|
||
7th (10) |
Don't Forget Tiny (AUS)
Mrs M K Diplock
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Christopher Diplock
Daniel Schmitt
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
8th (2) |
Trigger Point (AUS)
P A Trigger, Miss E L Trigger Et Al
|
¾ l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
e/s,t
|
Lyn Tolson & Leonie Proctor
Brian Higgins
|
||
9th (8) |
Nucky (AUS)
P J Bartholomew, C J McMahon Et Al
|
hd
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Patrick F Ryan Jnr
Declan Bates
|
||
10th (11) |
Tarcisius (AUS)
Split Three Ways, Mrs M A Richards Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
cp
|
Steve Richards
Stan Tsaikos
|
||
11th (5) |
Procedural (AUS)
D Lafontaine, T Baker Et Al
|
shd
|
2
8 - 3
|
-
cp
|
Craig Blackshaw
Jordan Grob
|
||
12th (9) |
Spacious (AUS)
Godolphin
|
1¾ l
|
2
8 - 6
|
-
|
Darren Beadman
Lachlan King
|
||
13th (1) |
Empire Liberty (AUS)
T Ford, M Skehan Et Al
|
1 l
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Michael Trotter
John Robertson
|
||
NR (17) |
Kedleston (AUS)
Ms G Southam, R N Douglas Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Tony Vasil
Jack Hill
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 168
|
||
NR (13) |
Hapuka (NZ)
R N Schmidt
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Adam McCabe
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (9) |
Makemerich (AUS)
R Borg
|
2
8 - 11
|
-
|
Monica Croston
Juana Andreou
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
He's All Class (AUS)
Ms G C Bailey, B P Murray Et Al
|
2
9 - 2
|
-
|
Mitchell Beer & Max Hinton
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner |