Result
Sunday, 2 October, 2016
15:15
Flemington (AUS)
TAB Edward Manifold Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
1st 122,000 AUD 2nd 36,000 AUD 3rd 18,000 AUD 4th 9,000 AUD 5th 5,000 AUD 6th 4,000 AUD 7th 4,000 AUD 8th 4,000 AUD
Runners: 15
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (12) |
Serenely Discreet (AUS)
Mrs S Slattery
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Phillip Stokes
Luke Nolen
|
|||
2nd (15) |
Bella Sorellastra (AUS)
M B Christian, Miss S M Miller Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t,cp
|
Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison
Stephen Baster
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
3rd (14) |
Waterloo Sunset (AUS)
Fairway Thoroughbreds
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Regan Bayliss
|
||
4th (5) |
Another Bullseye (AUS)
Uluru Stud Syndicate, Amoha Syndicate Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
t
|
Danny O'Brien
Hugh Bowman
|
Days L/R: 46
|
|
5th (13) |
Fromparis Withlove (AUS)
T A Corstens, E L McKeon Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Ben E Thompson
|
Days L/R: 46
|
|
6th (11) |
Chipanda (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
7th (1) |
Whyouask (AUS)
S Petrevski, L Petrevski Et Al
|
nk
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Matt Laurie
Ben Melham
|
Days L/R: 74
|
|
8th (8) |
Exocet (AUS)
Llewelyn, Runeckles
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Lee & Anthony Freedman
Dwayne Dunn
|
Days L/R: 46
|
|
9th (4) |
Vainglorious (AUS)
J J McGauran, Miss K L Bourke Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Steve Richards
Nicholas Hall
|
Days L/R: 204
|
|
10th (7) |
Gogo Grace (AUS)
B H Perks, Ms A M Clough Et Al
|
hd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Leon Macdonald & Andrew Gluyas
Kerrin McEvoy
|
||
11th (2) |
Eleonora (NZ)
Dame Lowell Goddard & JML Bloodstock Ltd
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Murray Baker & Andrew Forsman
Damien Oliver
|
||
12th (9) |
Bettyrae Ruby (AUS)
J P Horn, P R Horn Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Tim Hughes
Chris Symons
|
||
13th (3) |
Classic Diva (AUS)
G R Ladies Club Synd, B Dyer Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Robbie Griffiths
Craig A Williams
|
||
14th (10) |
Peeking Duck (AUS)
C Walker, M J Laing Et Al
|
1¼ l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
Trent Pennuto
Jye McNeil
|
Days L/R: 335
|
|
15th (16) |
Von Richter (AUS)
D A Hayes, Gwynfi Racing Syndicate Et Al
|
4 l
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
David A & B Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Damian Lane
|
||
NR (8) |
Smart As You Think (AUS)
R J Slade, Bg McIlwaine Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
t
|
John McArdle
Daniel Stackhouse
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 160
|
||
NR (7) |
Sognani (AUS)
L Petagna, Ballymore Stables Pty Ltd Et Al
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
bl
|
Michael Moroney
Patrick Moloney
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (11) |
Ceylon (NZ)
Shropshire Wolves
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Mark Zahra
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (6) |
Kamili (AUS)
Wyadup Valley Farm
|
3
8 - 10
|
-
|
Nick Ryan
Rhys McLeod
|
Non-runner |