Result
Thursday, 22 September, 2016
15:40
Saint-Cloud (FR)

Prix Lelio (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)

7f (Good) 3yo Mdn
1st 12,500 EUR 2nd 5,000 EUR 3rd 3,750 EUR 4th 2,500 EUR 5th 1,250 EUR
Runners: 11

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (1)
Lbretha (FR)
Al Shaqab Racing
3
8 - 13
-
F-H Graffard
Christophe Soumillon
Days L/R: 76
2nd (10)
Starrylita (IRE)
Al Shira'aa Farms
nk
3
8 - 13
-
Rod Collet
Cristian Demuro
Days L/R: 22
3rd (6)
Predetermined (IRE)
Mrs R G Hillen
1 l
3
9 - 2
-
H-F Devin
Alexis Badel
Days L/R: 56
4th (5)
Asumi (IRE)
Mme Andre Fabre
2 l
3
8 - 13
-
Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot
Days L/R: 76
5th (11)
Good Girl (GER)
Gestut Auenquelle
1¼ l
3
8 - 1
-
J Hirschberger
Clement Lecoeuvre
Days L/R: 25
6th (3)
Sense Of Fun (USA)
Godolphin SNC
¾ l
3
8 - 13
-
H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona
Days L/R: 25
7th (9)
Prince Apache (GB)
Erwin-Peter Haep
0.15
3
9 - 2
-
Andreas Lowe
Ioritz Mendizabal
Days L/R: 26
8th (2)
Contrieres (FR)
Stall Gattopardo
8 l
3
8 - 13
-
S Smrczek
Alexander Pietsch
9th (4)
Blue Martini (GER)
BS Racing Sarl
2½ l
3
7 - 11
-
F Chappet
Florent Malbran
Days L/R: 405
10th (7)
Dayli Love Royale (FR)
Thierry Huck
1¼ l
3
8 - 1
-
P Capelle
Mlle Margot Romary
Days L/R: 22
11th (8)
Milk Des Aigles (FR)
Mme Corine Barande-Barbe
30.00
3
8 - 13
-
Mme C Barande-Barbe
Stephane Pasquier

More results from Thursday, 22 September, 2016

Thursday, 22 September 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Curragh (IRE)
Betty Loch (GB)
Lordship Stud
7th M Halford
Shane Foley (9 - 0)
13:25 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Fillies Maiden (Plus 10 Race)
6f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Polemic (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Timothy Clark (9 - 0)
16:10 Blacktown Workers Club 3yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo Mdn
Mornington (AUS)
Wine (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
13:00 Total Animal Supplies Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Mornington (AUS)
Exclamation (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
14:00 Stridefree By Peter Horobin Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Nancy (FR)
You're Back (USA)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Sebastien Martino (9 - 5)
15:05 Prix Du Restaurant L'Hippodrome (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
6f 165y (Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
14:00 John Banks Renault Cambridge EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4)
14:35 Turftrax Nursery Handicap
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
4th Saeed bin Suroor
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:40 Tattersalls Stakes (Registered As The Somerville Stakes) (Group 3)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Newmarket (GB)
Sir Fever (URU)
Lordship Stud
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
16:15 Jockey Club Rose Bowl (Formerly The Fenwolf Stakes) (Listed Race)
2m (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Frontiersman (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 13)
16:50 Weatherbys General Stud Book Handicap
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-100
Newmarket (GB)
Great Order (USA)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
William Buick (9 - 6)
17:20 Molson Coors Handicap
1m (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Pontefract (GB)
Memorial Day (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 9)
16:00 Simon Scrope Dalby Screw-Driver Handicap
1m 2f 6y (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Blossomtime (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Lukas Delozier (8 - 10)
16:40 Prix Coronation (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
La Patria (GB)
Godolphin SNC
3rd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
16:40 Prix Coronation (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Memento Mori (USA)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
17:40 Prix Rheingold (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo