Result
Friday, 13 May, 2016
15:27
Scone (AUS)
Turangga Farm Class 2 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
1st 23,025 AUD 2nd 7,925 AUD 3rd 3,960 AUD 4th 1,885 AUD 5th 955 AUD 6th 450 AUD 7th 450 AUD 8th 450 AUD 9th 450 AUD 10th 450 AUD
Runners: 11
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (10) |
Our Beatnik (NZ)
N A Greenhalgh, N D Keevers Et Al
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Glyn Schofield
|
|||
2nd (9) |
Torpenhow (AUS)
Godolphin
|
½ l
|
3
9 - 4
|
-
t
|
J O'Shea
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
3rd (2) |
Dixie Chick (AUS)
Mrs V L Waters, G C Waters Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
David Pfieffer
Sam Clipperton
|
Days L/R: 34
|
|
4th (6) |
Invinzabeel (AUS)
M S Patterson, A J Thompson Et Al
|
1½ l
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
t
|
Chris Waller
Tye Angland
|
Days L/R: 160
|
|
5th (11) |
Hand From Above (AUS)
B J Spicer, B Pang Et Al
|
1 l
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
bl
|
Peter & Paul Snowden
Kerrin McEvoy
|
||
6th (1) |
Deep Conviction (AUS)
M J Abdallah & P J Brotherton
|
hd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Michael, Wayne & John Hawkes
Christian Reith
|
||
7th (4) |
Red Extension (AUS)
D Vitagliani, P D F Carniato Et Al
|
nk
|
3
9 - 3
|
-
t
|
Bryce Heys
Blake Shinn
|
Days L/R: 13
|
|
8th (5) |
Exitozo (AUS)
C A Hill
|
1 l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
cp
|
Scott Thompson
Rachael Murray
|
||
9th (8) |
Helensburgh Ham (AUS)
B J Nicholls
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 0
|
-
|
Stephen Farley
Jake Pracey-Holmes
|
Days L/R: 125
|
|
10th (7) |
Duke (AUS)
J Hazlewood, T D McManus Et Al
|
¾ l
|
3
7 - 13
|
-
|
Jason Deamer
Taylor Marshall
|
||
11th (3) |
Moss My Name (AUS)
Nizar Anwar
|
2 l
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Cameron Crockett
Greg Ryan
|
||
NR (17) |
Uratta Belle (AUS)
Mrs C M Crawley, C G Crawley & W J Sheehy
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Kylie Gavenlock
Timothy Clark
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (15) |
Bakslap (AUS)
Mrs A B White & Robrick Lodge
|
3
8 - 7
|
-
bl,t
|
Allan Denham
Robert Thompson
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (14) |
Mum's Blessing (AUS)
T Almaoui, M Parker Et Al
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
cp
|
Lauri Wray
Jay Ford
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 18
|
||
NR (7) |
King Kestrel (AUS)
L K Roberts, I R Everett & T Ernst
|
4
8 - 7
|
-
|
Les Roberts
Anthony Cavallo
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (4) |
Tsaritsa (AUS)
Grand Parkview Stud, Bobbin Along Et Al
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
Chris Waller
Rory Hutchings
|
Non-runner |
||
NR (9) |
Dinghu Mountain (AUS)
C C Lai
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Chris Waller
Jason Collett
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 139
|