Result
Saturday, 30 April, 2016
13:20
Caulfield (AUS)

Changing Places Real Estate Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)

5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
1st 27,500 AUD 2nd 9,000 AUD 3rd 4,500 AUD 4th 2,500 AUD 5th 1,500 AUD 6th 1,000 AUD 7th 1,000 AUD 8th 1,000 AUD 9th 1,000 AUD 10th 1,000 AUD
Runners: 13

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (6)
Olivier (AUS)
Mishani Enterprises Pty Ltd
5
8 - 4
-
bl
Darren Weir
Ben Allen
Days L/R: 924
2nd (8)
Coram (AUS)
Shandy Kristo, Miss S Avison Et Al
hd
4
9 - 2
-
bl,t
John D Sadler
Nicholas Hall
Days L/R: 553
3rd (13)
My Poppette (AUS)
Love Racing
½ l
3
9 - 6
-
Robert Smerdon
Mark Zahra
Days L/R: 182
4th (5)
Baby Don't Cry (AUS)
D Kirley, T Nicholson Et Al
¾ l
4
8 - 7
-
t,cp
Peter Morgan & Craig Widdison
Linda Meech
Days L/R: 147
5th (1)
Sang Choi Bao (AUS)
A Cartel, R L Roulston Et Al
½ l
4
8 - 13
-
Jason Warren
Damian Lane
Days L/R: 294
6th (4)
Sir Mask (AUS)
Mrs L Davies & B C Davies
¾ l
5
8 - 1
-
bl,t
Dean Binaisse
Jack Martin
Days L/R: 119
7th (3)
Magnagem (AUS)
Dorrington Farm, D W Hutt Et Al
1 l
5
7 - 13
-
Robbie Griffiths
Jake Bayliss
8th (7)
Niminypiminy (AUS)
M L Jackson, Mrs M F Jackson Et Al
shd
5
9 - 0
-
t
Russell Cameron
Craig A Williams
Days L/R: 231
9th (9)
Toothless (AUS)
Deus Bros Racing
¾ l
4
8 - 3
-
t
Nikki Burke
Beau Mertens
10th (2)
Windjammer (AUS)
B J Cain, Mrs M T Cain Et Al
nk
5
9 - 3
-
Allison Sheehan
Brian Higgins
Days L/R: 959
11th (12)
Orujo (AUS)
Lordship Stud
½ l
4
8 - 13
-
J O'Shea
Michael Dee
Days L/R: 17
12th (11)
Subiaso (AUS)
G Harvey, C G Woods et al
½ l
6
8 - 7
-
Robbie Laing
Kevin Forrester
Days L/R: 395
13th (10)
Squeaky Squirrel (AUS)
Dr C P Duddy & R A Osborne
12 l
4
8 - 9
-
Russell Osborne
Dylan Dunn
NR (15)
Canali (AUS)
S V Brown, N Tefanis et al
9
9 - 1
-
t
Stephen Brown
Doubtful
Non-runner
Days L/R: 460
NR (10)
Tankster (AUS)
R T Cleaver, Mrs A J Kennedy Et Al
5
9 - 5
-
Ray Cleaver
Regan Bayliss
Non-runner
Days L/R: 356

More results from Saturday, 30 April, 2016

Saturday, 30 April 2016
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Caulfield (AUS)
Antelucan (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (9 - 0)
12:10 Ern Jensen Funerals Plate (Handicap) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Tarquin (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (8 - 10)
12:45 Next Payments Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Sabkhat (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
James Winks (8 - 8)
12:45 Next Payments Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Dissolute (AUS)
Lordship Stud
6th J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (8 - 11)
14:35 Thoroughbred Club Cup (Listed Race) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Unbreakable (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Craig A Williams (9 - 3)
15:55 Sky High Mt Dandenong Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo
Doncaster (GB)
Maximian (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Martin Lane (9 - 2)
18:15 Doncaster Racecourse Welcomes Tour De Yorkshire Maiden Stakes
6f (Soft) 3-4yo Mdn
Doncaster (GB)
Quality Time (IRE)
Lordship Stud
NR Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 1)
19:15 Wheatley Pallets Handicap
7f (Soft) 3yo rated 0-105
Doncaster (GB)
Carrington (FR)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Martin Lane (8 - 10)
19:15 Wheatley Pallets Handicap
7f (Soft) 3yo rated 0-105
Doomben (AUS)
Knoydart (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Robbie Fradd (9 - 3)
15:07 National Fire Industry Association QLD Victory Stakes (Group 2) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Doomben (AUS)
Miami Dade (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Robbie Fradd (9 - 0)
15:47 Antec Gunsynd Classic (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 33y (Good) 3yo
Goodwood (GB)
Pure Diamond (GB)
Lordship Stud
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Harry Bentley (8 - 10)
16:00 Betfred "1400 Shops Nationwide" EBF Conqueror Stakes (Listed Race) (Fillies & Mares)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 10)
12:30 Richmond Club Provincial Stayers Championship Final (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Flow (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Blake Shinn (9 - 0)
13:05 Blakes Marine Claret Stakes (Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Radcliffe (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 2)
13:05 Blakes Marine Claret Stakes (Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Angharad (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Brenton Avdulla (8 - 13)
13:05 Blakes Marine Claret Stakes (Handicap) (2yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Furnaces (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 8)
13:40 Hawkesbury XXXX Gold Rush (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Mohave (AUS)
Lordship Stud
8th J O'Shea
Nick Heywood (8 - 8)
14:15 Lander Toyota Ladies Day Cup Benchmark 85 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Fitou (AUS)
Lordship Stud
14th J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
14:55 2016 Godolphin Crown (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good) 3yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Malice (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Grant Buckley (8 - 7)
15:35 Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Medcaut (AUS)
Lordship Stud
12th J O'Shea
Paul King (8 - 7)
15:35 Panthers Hawkesbury Gold Cup (Group 3 Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Handfast (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 0)
16:15 Blacktown Workers Hawkesbury Guineas (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Careless (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Nick Heywood (8 - 9)
16:50 Fishboy Seafoods Benchmark 77 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Pursuits (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Adam Hyeronimus (9 - 1)
12:14 Rams Home Loans Maiden Plate (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Spiced (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (9 - 3)
13:24 Radford Shopfitters Benchmark 65 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Idlewild (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (8 - 13)
14:39 Shedboss Hunter Maiden Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Bracteate (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Mitchell Bell (9 - 7)
15:59 Varley Benchmark 65 Handicap (2yo+ Colts, Geldings & Entires) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Distraught (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Taylor Marshall (8 - 13)
16:34 John Whitmore Memorial Benchmark 70 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
14:30 Pearl Bloodstock Palace House Stakes (Group 3)
5f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Godolphin & Partners
PU John Gosden
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:05 Dunaden At Overbury Jockey Club Stakes (Group 2)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
3rd Richard Fahey
William Buick (9 - 0)
15:45 Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Herald The Dawn (IRE)
Lordship Stud
8th J S Bolger
Kevin Manning (9 - 0)
15:45 Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Buratino (IRE)
Lordship Stud
9th Mark Johnston
James Doyle (9 - 0)
15:45 Qipco 2000 Guineas Stakes (British Champions Series) (Group 1) (Entire Colts & Fillies)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 4)
16:20 Harbour Watch Champion Two-Year-Old Handicap
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-100
Newmarket (GB)
Venturous (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
16:20 Harbour Watch Champion Two-Year-Old Handicap
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-100
Newmarket (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:55 Havana Gold Newmarket Stakes (Listed Race) (Colts & Geldings)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Cymric (USA)
Lordship Stud
8th John Gosden
James Doyle (9 - 0)
16:55 Havana Gold Newmarket Stakes (Listed Race) (Colts & Geldings)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (GB)
Folkswood (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
17:30 Qipco Supports Racing Welfare Handicap
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-105
Newmarket (GB)
Brave Hero (GB)
Lordship Stud
8th Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 4)
17:30 Qipco Supports Racing Welfare Handicap
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-105
Thirsk (GB)
High Bridge (GB)
Lordship Stud
2nd Charlie Appleby
Phillip Makin (10 - 0)
17:05 totetrifecta Pick The 1, 2, 3 Maiden Stakes
1m 4f (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn