Result
Wednesday, 21 October, 2015
16:40
Geelong (AUS)
Rosemont Stud Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
1st 72,000 AUD 2nd 21,600 AUD 3rd 10,800 AUD 4th 5,400 AUD 5th 3,000 AUD 6th 2,400 AUD 7th 2,400 AUD 8th 2,400 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Exclusive Lass (AUS)
J D Clark, P J Lanskey Et Al
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Nigel Blackiston
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 11
|
||
2nd (7) |
Nautical (AUS)
P W Gracie, C O Dahl Et Al
|
ns
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Nikki Burke
Mark Zahra
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
3rd (4) |
Mossbeat (AUS)
Hancox Bloodstock Racing No 6
|
½ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl
|
Robbie Griffiths
Craig A Williams
|
Days L/R: 109
|
|
4th (9) |
Tahni Dancer (AUS)
N G Austin & Rosemont Stud Pty Ltd
|
¾ l
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
v,t
|
Clinton McDonald
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
5th (3) |
Pilly's Wish (AUS)
J M Maclean, Mrs J A Maclean Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Mick Price
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
6th (14) |
Sentfromthestars (AUS)
B Cooper, Mrs L Cooper Et Al
|
hd
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
Ben Melham
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
7th (6) |
Judicial Rock (AUS)
Woodcock Electrical Limited
|
shd
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Leon & Troy Corstens
Chris Parnham
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
8th (5) |
Danestroem (AUS)
Mrs K C Selleck, D L Selleck Et Al
|
hd
|
6
8 - 11
|
-
v
|
Michael Kent
Vlad Duric
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
9th (12) |
Northern Saint (AUS)
J Docherty, D H Bailey Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mathew Ellerton & Simon Zahra
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
10th (8) |
Forgeress (AUS)
Ms M Riley
|
shd
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
|
Quinton Scott
Craig Robertson
|
Days L/R: 32
|
|
11th (13) |
Northroza (AUS)
T S Dennis, G O Downey Et Al
|
shd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mick Price
Craig Newitt
|
||
12th (1) |
Pure Reality (AUS)
Destiny Racing Syndicate
|
1¼ l
|
6
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Max Hinton
Tommy Berry
|
Days L/R: 35
|
|
13th (2) |
Gold Bar (AUS)
R S Hennessy, N A Osborne Et Al
|
nk
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
|
Greg Eurell
Brenton Avdulla
|
||
14th (10) |
Catherine Louise (AUS)
Naring Lodge Stud, Ms S M Byers Et Al
|
shd
|
5
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Darren Weir
Michelle Payne
|
||
NR (15) |
Matilija (AUS)
Godolphin
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
bl,t
|
Lee & Anthony Freedman
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 11
|
||
NR (14) |
Ygritte (AUS)
Mme Odette Fau
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Brad Rawiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 11
|
||
NR (16) |
Liten Prinsessa (NZ)
Watson Bloodstock Ltd Synd
|
4
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Robert Smerdon
Glen Boss
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 18
|