Result
Wednesday, 21 October, 2015
12:30
Geelong (AUS)
B&B Aluminium Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
1st 12,650 AUD 2nd 3,910 AUD 3rd 1,840 AUD 4th 1,035 AUD 5th 690 AUD 6th 575 AUD 7th 575 AUD 8th 575 AUD 9th 575 AUD 10th 575 AUD
Runners: 14
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (11) |
Bajour (NZ)
Windsor Park Stud Ltd & Uluru Stud
|
5
9 - 8
|
-
|
Danny O'Brien
Damien Oliver
|
Days L/R: 627
|
||
2nd (7) |
Captain Teemo (IRE)
Purcells Enjoy Racing, Mrs R L Purcell Et Al
|
nk
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl,t
|
Aaron Purcell
Dylan Dunn
|
Days L/R: 362
|
|
3rd (3) |
Bare Knuckle (AUS)
A P Logan, G V Notley & A J MacDonald
|
ns
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
|
Niall Phillips
Billy Egan
|
Days L/R: 1159
|
|
4th (8) |
Unbreakable (AUS)
Godolphin
|
hd
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
bl
|
J O'Shea
James McDonald
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
5th (10) |
Night Wolf (AUS)
M Casey, Mrs J Casey Et Al
|
shd
|
5
9 - 3
|
-
|
Kathryn Durden
Ben Melham
|
||
6th (1) |
Kryptonian (AUS)
R G Seldon, D A Hayes & Dr D S Karpin
|
1 l
|
3
8 - 13
|
-
|
David A Hayes & Tom Dabernig
Kerrin McEvoy
|
Days L/R: 19
|
|
7th (5) |
Brown Burberry (AUS)
J F Moloney, N L Binge Et Al
|
nk
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
John Moloney
Brenton Avdulla
|
||
7th (4) |
Lionpower (AUS)
K A Barnes, K J Kennett Et Al
|
7
9 - 4
|
-
|
George Osborne
Jordan Mallyon
|
|||
9th (9) |
Street Crier (AUS)
C Jaques, B Casanelia Et Al
|
1 l
|
8
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Peter Jaques
Jamie Mott
|
||
10th (2) |
Sir Nemo (AUS)
A H Parker & Mrs V M Parker
|
hd
|
5
9 - 4
|
-
bl,t
|
Tony Parker
Patrick Moloney
|
Days L/R: 113
|
|
11th (12) |
Lord Disick (AUS)
R & C Legh Racing, Kariba Racing Pty Ltd Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 4
|
-
bl
|
Michael Moroney
Daniel Moor
|
Days L/R: 151
|
|
12th (14) |
Western Hunter (AUS)
Ms S G Cairns, Mrs O R Cairns Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Tony Parker
Daniel Stackhouse
|
||
13th (6) |
The Ultimatum (AUS)
B I Ford, Ms M Steinmann Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 2
|
-
|
Michael Hibbs
Sally Wynne
|
Days L/R: 249
|
|
14th (13) |
Crimson Cape (NZ)
P D L Horwitz, Dr C M Rogers Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 7
|
-
bl
|
Robert Smerdon
Ryan Maloney
|
Days L/R: 165
|
|
NR |
Net Profit (AUS)
Rosemont Racing No 2
|
4
9 - 3
|
-
|
Mark Young
Michelle Payne
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Schneller (AUS)
A J Blackshaw, T N Dickson Et Al
|
4
9 - 6
|
-
t
|
Clinton McDonald
Brad Rawiller
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 187
|
||
NR |
My Dancing Duel (NZ)
Shergar Champagne Racing, Shergar Doctors Et Al
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
|
Robbie Laing
Jake Bayliss
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Black Sheep (NZ)
S F Spiteri, A A McGrath Et Al
|
5
9 - 6
|
-
|
Darren Weir
Mark Zahra
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Crusoe (AUS)
G J Knox
|
6
9 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Nikki Burke
Brian Higgins
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Monopole (AUS)
R W Hill-Smith, Mrs A M Hill-Smith Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Tony McEvoy
Tommy Berry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 158
|