Result
Saturday, 3 October, 2015
15:59
Santa Anita (USA)

Allowance Optional Claiming Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)

1m (Fast) 3yo+ Allowance
1st 31,800 USD 2nd 13,780 USD 3rd 8,268 USD 4th 3,180 USD 5th 1,060 USD 6th 250 USD 7th 250 USD 8th 250 USD 9th 250 USD 10th 250 USD
Runners: 10

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (10)
Just Kidding (USA)
Sharon Alesia, Bran Jam Stables Et Al
3
8 - 6
-
Peter Eurton
Mario Gutierrez
Days L/R: 244
2nd (2)
Got Even (USA)
Altamira Racing, Bruce Chandler & F U Stables
hd
6
8 - 12
-
Peter Miller
Edwin A Maldonado
Days L/R: 412
3rd (9)
Chief Of Staff (USA)
Mark Dedomenico LLC
hd
3
8 - 10
-
bl
Jerry Hollendorfer
Rafael Bejarano
4th (8)
Rockinatten (USA)
Bada Beng Racing LLC, Joseph E Besecker et al
3¾ l
3
8 - 6
-
Doug O'Neill
Felipe Valdez
Days L/R: 223
5th (3)
Tiz Dynamic (USA)
Dave Angeloff, BG Stable Et Al
3¼ l
6
8 - 12
-
Hector Palma
Tiago Josue Pereira
Days L/R: 161
6th (1)
Big Tire (USA)
Mark Glatt & Halo Farms
nk
4
8 - 8
-
bl
Mark Glatt
Ry Eikleberry
Days L/R: 399
7th (7)
Day In The Sun (USA)
Kim Beegle, Carol W Hebel Et Al
4¼ l
3
8 - 6
-
bl
Sean McCarthy
Fernando Hernandez Perez
8th (6)
Skip Tony (USA)
Team Green LLC, Janet Hollendorfer & George Todaro
2¼ l
6
8 - 12
-
Jerry Hollendorfer
Martin Garcia
9th (5)
Tried And True (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1¾ l
3
8 - 6
-
Eoin Harty
Martin A Pedroza
Days L/R: 55
10th (4)
New Summit (USA)
Gulliver Racing LLC
½ l
3
8 - 6
-
Ted H West
Tyler Baze
NR
Spud Spivens (USA)
Audrey & Vincent Marchionno
7
0 - 0
-
Gerard Piccioni
Non-runner
Days L/R: 629

More results from Saturday, 3 October, 2015

Saturday, 3 October 2015
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Romsdal (GB)
Lordship Stud
4th John Gosden
Nicky Mackay (9 - 1)
14:35 Gigaset Cumberland Lodge Stakes (Group 3)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Belmont Park (USA)
Party Barn (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joel Rosario (8 - 8)
12:20 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Desert Tune (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Thomas Albertrani
John R Velazquez (8 - 8)
15:43 Frizette Stakes (Grade 1) (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m (Sloppy) 2yo
Belmont Park (USA)
Cumberland River (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Kiaran McLaughlin
Joe Bravo (8 - 8)
18:03 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Belmont Park (USA)
Direct Message (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Thomas Albertrani
John R Velazquez (8 - 8)
18:03 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Sloppy) 2yo Mdn
Caulfield (AUS)
Miniver (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (8 - 12)
17:35 Bushnell Outdoor Products Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Keeneland (USA)
Escalante (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty
(0 - 0)
14:50 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Muddy) 2yo Mdn
Keeneland (USA)
Lordship Stud
NR Charlie Appleby
(0 - 0)
17:10 Claiborne Breeders' Futurity (Grade 1) (2yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Muddy) 2yo
Longchamp (FR)
Big Blue (GB)
Godolphin SNC & Ballymore Thoroughbred Ltd
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
14:30 Qatar Prix Chaudenay (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 7f (Good) 3yo
Longchamp (FR)
Fractional (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:15 Qatar Prix Dollar (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Longchamp (FR)
French Navy (GB)
Lordship Stud
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:15 Qatar Prix Dollar (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f 165y (Good) 3yo+
Newmarket (GB)
East Indies (GB)
Lordship Stud
14th John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 3)
14:50 £500,000 Tattersalls Millions 2yo Trophy
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Conditions
Newmarket (GB)
Long Call (GB)
Lordship Stud
6th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 5)
16:05 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Plus 10 Race)
1m (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (GB)
Endless Time (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 7)
16:40 Woodhurst Construction Fillies' Handicap
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Newmarket (GB)
Super Kid (GB)
Lordship Stud
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (8 - 10)
17:15 Racing FX Currency Conversion Handicap
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Randwick (AUS)
Thar (AUS)
Lordship Stud
NR J O'Shea
Joao Moreira (8 - 11)
12:15 Newgate Breeders' Plate (Listed Race) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Cohesion (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
12:15 Newgate Breeders' Plate (Listed Race) (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Calliope (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
12:55 Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Angharad (AUS)
Lordship Stud
9th J O'Shea
Joao Moreira (8 - 11)
12:55 Keeneland Gimcrack Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Ambience (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 9)
13:30 TAB Dulcify Quality (Listed Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 13)
14:10 Canterbury BMW Roman Consul Stakes (Group 2) (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Generalife (AUS)
Lordship Stud
6th J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 3)
14:45 G1X.com.au Premiere Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Complacent (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 4)
15:20 APN Outdoor Craven Plate (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
2nd J O'Shea
Joao Moreira (9 - 2)
15:20 APN Outdoor Craven Plate (Group 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Malice (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Joao Moreira (8 - 11)
16:00 The Star 150th Epsom (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Sweynesse (AUS)
Lordship Stud
12th J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
16:00 The Star 150th Epsom (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Pearls (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
16:40 Coolmore Flight Stakes (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 10)
17:20 McGrath Estate Agents Metropolitan (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Havana Cooler (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Joao Moreira (8 - 10)
17:20 McGrath Estate Agents Metropolitan (Group 1 Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Redcar (GB)
Log Out Island (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Richard Hannon
Sean Levey (9 - 2)
15:00 totepool Two-Year-Old Trophy (Listed Race)
6f (Good) 2yo Auct
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Fine View (USA)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 0)
20:00 Julia Gautier Memorial Maiden Fillies' Stakes (Tapeta)
7f 32y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn