Result
Saturday, 5 September, 2015
13:45
Kempton (AW) (GB)

totescoop6 September Stakes (Group 3)

1m 4f (Standard To Slow) 3yo+
1st 35,160 GBP 2nd 13,330 GBP 3rd 6,671 GBP 4th 3,323 GBP 5th 1,668 GBP 6th 837 GBP
Runners: 7

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (7)
Godolphin & Partners
3
9 - 3
123
John Gosden
William Buick
Days L/R: 70
2nd (5)
Sweeping Up (GB)
Ben & Sir Martyn Arbib
3¼ l
4
9 - 2
90
t
Hughie Morrison
Pat Cosgrave
Days L/R: 17
3rd (1)
Arab Dawn (GB)
Eason,Kerr-Dineen,Hughes,Edwards-Jones
¾ l
4
9 - 5
103
Hughie Morrison
Hayley Turner
Days L/R: 14
4th (6)
Mutatis Mutandis (IRE)
Chasemore Farm
1 l
4
9 - 2
108
Ed Walker
Antonio Fresu
Days L/R: 48
5th (3) Jockey's silk
Fire Fighting (IRE)
A D Spence
2 l
4
9 - 5
110
bl
Mark Johnston
Franny Norton
Days L/R: 21
6th (2)
Niceofyoutotellme (GB)
R Roberts
shd
6
9 - 5
108
h
Ralph Beckett
Tom Queally
Days L/R: 58
7th (4)
Aussie Reigns (IRE)
Nick Peacock
7 l
5
9 - 5
104
v
William Knight
Frederik Tylicki
Days L/R: 37

More results from Saturday, 5 September, 2015

Saturday, 5 September 2015
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB)
Culturati (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 5)
13:40 McGee Group EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Div I) (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Ascot (GB)
Hawkesbury (GB)
Lordship Stud
9th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 2)
14:50 Fly London Southend Airport Handicap (Qualifier for the Balmoral Handicap Sponsored By Qipco)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Ascot (GB)
Antiquarium (IRE)
Lordship Stud
7th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 6)
15:25 Appletiser Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Ascot (GB)
Daily Bulletin (USA)
Lordship Stud
4th John Gosden
Robert Havlin (9 - 5)
16:00 McGee Group EBF Stallions Maiden Stakes (Div II) (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Ascot (GB)
Forest Maiden (IRE)
Lordship Stud
6th Charlie Appleby
Adam Kirby (9 - 6)
17:10 Ritz Club Fillies' Handicap
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-95
Delaware Park (USA)
Melanie Wilkes (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Thomas Albertrani
Ricardo Chiappe (8 - 8)
15:15 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Macarthur (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Jake Noonan (8 - 11)
13:11 Racing.com Plate (Maiden) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Haydock (GB)
Let's Go (USA)
Lordship Stud
NR Saeed bin Suroor
(8 - 12)
14:00 betfred.com Superior Mile (Group 3)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Haydock (GB)
Excellent Result (IRE)
Lordship Stud
15th Saeed bin Suroor
James Doyle (9 - 8)
14:35 Betfred Mobile Old Borough Cup (Handicap)
1m 6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Haydock (GB)
Godolphin & Prince A A Faisal
8th Roger Varian
James Doyle (9 - 1)
15:45 Betfred Sprint Cup (British Champions Series) (Group 1)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Haydock (GB)
Future Empire (GB)
Lordship Stud
NR Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 7)
17:30 Betfred "Be Part of the Action" Handicap
1m 6f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
Rouleau (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
16:05 toteexacta Sirenia Stakes (Group 3)
6f (Standard To Slow) 2yo
Kempton (AW) (GB)
New Strategy (IRE)
Lordship Stud
3rd Saeed bin Suroor
William Buick (9 - 6)
17:45 Scoop6Soccer Results At totepoollive.com Handicap (Div II)
7f (Standard To Slow) 3yo+ rated 0-85
Kentucky Downs (USA)
James Lane (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
9th Eoin Harty
Julien R Leparoux (8 - 8)
15:02 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Kentucky Downs (USA)
Ruthless Quality (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Eoin Harty
Florent Geroux (8 - 8)
16:30 Kentucky Downs Encore Juvenile Fillies Stakes (Listed Race) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 2yo
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Lordship Stud
5th J O'Shea
Dwayne Dunn (9 - 4)
16:05 Dato' Tan Chin Nam Stakes (Group 2) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Moonee Valley (AUS)
Furnaces (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
Patrick Moloney (8 - 3)
16:45 Mitty's McEwen Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Good) 3yo+
Navan (IRE)
Shrill (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
W McCreery
Robbie Downey (8 - 8)
16:10 Irish Stallion Farms European Breeders Fund Premier Nursery Handicap (Plus 10 Race)
5f (Good To Firm) 2yo
Navan (IRE)
Golden Raven (IRE)
Lordship Stud
5th M Halford
Shane Foley (9 - 5)
17:50 Come Racing Again Saturday 26th September Maiden
1m (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Horizontal (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Jeff Penza (8 - 9)
11:40 Cumi 3yo Maiden Plate (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Sabkhat (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Grant Buckley (9 - 7)
16:49 Girl Friday Benchmark 70 Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Farolitos (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 13)
13:15 LUCRF Jockeys Trust Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Ottoman (AUS)
Lordship Stud
3rd J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 11)
14:30 Coolmore Furious Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Calaverite (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Sam Clipperton (8 - 11)
14:30 Coolmore Furious Stakes (Group 2) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
NR J O'Shea
(9 - 4)
15:45 Tattersalls Club Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Complacent (AUS)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
J O'Shea
Sam Clipperton (9 - 4)
15:45 Tattersalls Club Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
4th J O'Shea
James McDonald (9 - 4)
15:45 Tattersalls Club Chelmsford Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
7th J O'Shea
Glen Boss (8 - 11)
16:25 Tattersalls Club Tramway Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Sweynesse (AUS)
Lordship Stud
9th J O'Shea
James McDonald (8 - 13)
16:25 Tattersalls Club Tramway Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Lordship Stud
10th J O'Shea
Sam Clipperton (9 - 0)
16:25 Tattersalls Club Tramway Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Randwick (AUS)
Malice (AUS)
Lordship Stud
14th J O'Shea
Thomas Huet (8 - 9)
16:25 Tattersalls Club Tramway Stakes (Group 2) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Mrs. Hudson (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Kiaran McLaughlin
Irad Ortiz Jr (8 - 8)
13:36 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Fast) 3yo+ Allowance
Saratoga (USA)
Direct Message (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Thomas Albertrani
Jose Lezcano (8 - 8)
15:55 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Bay Of Plenty (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Kiaran McLaughlin
Joel Rosario (8 - 8)
17:47 Woodward Stakes (Grade 1) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo+
Thirsk (GB)
Start Time (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (8 - 13)
13:55 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div I) (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Thirsk (GB)
Lovell (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Kevin Stott (8 - 13)
14:30 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes (Div II) (Plus 10 Race)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Thirsk (GB)
Dreamfully (USA)
Lordship Stud
8th Charlie Appleby
P J McDonald (9 - 0)
16:50 Breeders Backing Racing EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Veliefendi (TUR)
Tha'ir (IRE)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Stephane Pasquier (9 - 6)
19:30 International France Galop - FRBC Anatolia Trophy (Local Group 2) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Polytrack)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Veliefendi (TUR)
Lordship Stud
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Harry Bentley (9 - 6)
19:30 International France Galop - FRBC Anatolia Trophy (Local Group 2) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Polytrack)
1m 2f (Standard) 3yo+
Veliefendi (TUR)
Local Time (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Harry Bentley (8 - 13)
20:00 International Istanbul Trophy (Group 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Yours Truly (IRE)
Lordship Stud
5th Saeed bin Suroor
Hector Crouch (8 - 12)
17:30 Tican At The Races Apprentice Handicap
1m 141y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-65
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Next Life (GB)
Lordship Stud
NR Saeed bin Suroor
(9 - 0)
18:30 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Stakes
5f 20y (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Newmarch (GB)
Lordship Stud
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Kevin Stott (8 - 7)
19:00 Tican Chilled 15 Year Celebration Handicap
1m 4f 50y (Standard) 3yo+ rated 0-95