Result
Saturday, 6 November, 1999
12:50
Doncaster (GB)
B.O.C. Sureflow Median Auction Maiden Stakes Class E (Div II)
1m (Soft) 2yo
1st 3,209 GBP 2nd 970 GBP 3rd 473 GBP 4th 224 GBP
Runners: 18
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (7) |
Michael Pescod
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Roger Charlton
Richard Hughes
|
Days L/R: 73
|
||
2nd (5) |
Royal Cavalier (GB)
The Three R'S
|
3 l
|
2
8 - 4
|
84
|
Reg Hollinshead
Paul Quinn
|
Days L/R: 22
|
|
3rd (2) |
Mouramara (IRE)
H H Aga Khan
|
2 l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Luca Cumani
Royston Ffrench
|
||
4th (18) |
Fayrway Rhythm (IRE)
Yusof Sepiuddin
|
hd
|
2
9 - 0
|
83
|
Michael Jarvis
Jimmy Fortune
|
Days L/R: 31
|
|
5th (1) |
Lahaay (GB)
Hamdan Al Maktoum
|
shd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Marcus Tregoning
Richard Hills
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
6th (11) |
Billy Bathwick (IRE)
Wayne Clifford
|
5 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
66
|
Bryan Smart
J Stack
|
Days L/R: 26
|
|
7th (3) |
Desert Island Disc (GB)
Flying Colours Racing
|
shd
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
N A Graham
A McGlone
|
Days L/R: 12
|
|
8th (12) |
Carens Hero (IRE)
Mrs R Doel
|
1¼ l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Amanda Perrett
Gary Carter
|
||
9th (17) |
Golden Rod (GB)
Neil Rodway
|
shd
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
P W Harris
Neil Pollard
|
Days L/R: 18
|
|
10th (6) |
Bentyheath Lane (GB)
Lord Leverhulme
|
4 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Michael Mullineaux
J Bramhill
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
11th (14) |
Spark Of Life (GB)
Mrs V K Shaw
|
2½ l
|
2
7 - 13
|
-
bl
|
Patrick Chamings
A Beech
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
12th (8) |
White House (GB)
J M Greetham
|
hd
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
William Jarvis
Pat Eddery
|
||
13th (9) |
Sail With The Wind (GB)
Hesmonds Stud
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Tim McCarthy
George Duffield
|
Days L/R: 9
|
|
14th (4) |
What A Cracker (GB)
Mrs Hugh Dalgety
|
¾ l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Marcus Tregoning
R Perham
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
15th (15) |
Fanfare (GB)
T D Holland-Martin
|
8 l
|
2
8 - 9
|
-
|
Gerard Butler
Kevin Darley
|
Days L/R: 11
|
|
16th (13) |
Gold Kriek (GB)
Norcroft Park Stud
|
7 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
N A Callaghan
J F Egan
|
||
17th (16) |
Cinema Point (IRE)
Www.Raceworld.Co.Uk
|
3 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Mark H Tompkins
Seb Sanders
|
Days L/R: 7
|
|
18th (10) |
Black Emperor (GB)
The Three Tuns Turf Team
|
22 l
|
2
9 - 0
|
-
|
Patrick Gilligan
K W Marks
|