Results

Worldwide race statistics 2020

542 Wins 912 Individual runners 3,400 No. of runs
105 Stakes wins 16% % wins to runs 17 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2020

6,445 Wins 5,647 Individual runners 33,955 No. of runs
1,572 Stakes wins 19% % wins to runs 332 G1 wins
Monday, 23 November 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata (8 - 5)
13:25 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+
Hanshin (JPN) 4th Teruhiko Chida
Mirai Iwata (8 - 9)
15:40 Himeji Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Sunday, 8 November 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 7)
15:10 Dotombori Stakes (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Firm) 3yo+
Saturday, 31 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kyoto (JPN) 4th Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
10:30 Maiden Race (2yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Saturday, 24 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
14:25 Tourmaline Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Candy Storm (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Teruhiko Chida
Kohei Matsuyama (8 - 9)
14:25 Tourmaline Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Sunday, 11 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kyoto (JPN) 6th Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
10:05 Maiden Race (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Muddy) 2yo Mdn
Saturday, 3 October 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Teruhiko Chida
Yuichi Fukunaga (8 - 5)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Sunday, 20 September 2020
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Teruhiko Chida
Yutaka Take (8 - 9)
15:00 Nayabashi Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+
Chukyo (JPN)
Candy Storm (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Teruhiko Chida
Kota Fujioka (8 - 9)
15:00 Nayabashi Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 3yo+