Wednesday, 17 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Grafton (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 1)
15:59 Grafton District Services Club Ramornie Handicap (Listed) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
13:25 Castelvecchio At Arrowfield Maiden Plate (2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 1)
15:45 Astern @ Darley Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Jye McNeil (9 - 3)
12:25 Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
5th Anthony & Sam Freedman
Beau Mertens (9 - 2)
12:25 Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Ethan Brown (9 - 0)
12:25 Sportsbet Photo Finish Refund Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 5)
15:55 Tile Importer Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Heavy) 2yo+
Tuesday, 16 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Indiana Grand (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
6th Eoin Harty
Fernando De La Cruz (8 - 7)
14:10 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Kempton (AW) (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Ray Dawson (9 - 2)
19:00 Unibet/British Stallion Studs EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m (Standard To Slow) 2yo Nov
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
14th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 4)
16:08 Prix du Charolais (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 7)
18:00 Prix Hubert de Catheu (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
18:35 Prix de Lusigny (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Monday, 15 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Celine Gaudray (8 - 11)
12:00 Tassie Fine Foods Maiden Plate (2yo) (Polytrack)
5f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Pakenham (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 12:00 Tassie Fine Foods Maiden Plate (2yo) (Polytrack)
5f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
19:58 Prix de Montmarault (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (8 - 13)
19:58 Prix de Montmarault (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Joe Fanning (9 - 2)
17:40 Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Wolverhampton (AW) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Saeed bin Suroor
Sean Kirrane (9 - 2)
17:40 Free Digital Racecard At raceday-ready.com Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
7f 36y (Standard) 3yo+ Mdn
Sunday, 14 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
13:58 Prix du Fosse la Coque (Maiden) (Unraced 2yo Colts & Geldings) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Cristian A Torres (8 - 6)
15:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Tsuyoshi Tanaka
Masami Matsuoka (9 - 0)
13:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Hiroyuki Uehara
Yutaro Nonaka (9 - 2)
13:55 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN) 8th Yukihiro Kato
Katsuma Sameshima (8 - 5)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN) 8th Ippo Sameshima
Heart Kameda (8 - 9)
14:35 Gagyuzan Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Takashi Saito
Hideaki Miyuki (8 - 9)
12:15 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Mulheim (GER)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 13)
14:00 BBAG Diana Trial (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Saratoga (USA) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Flavien Prat (8 - 7)
17:45 Quick Call Stakes presented by T'bred Retirement Foundation (Grade 3) (3yo) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo
Saturday, 13 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ascot (GB) 1st
trophy
Saeed bin Suroor
Ray Dawson (10 - 2)
16:07 Magnum Classic Ice Cream Handicap
1m 3f 211y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-105
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 6)
12:35 Sportsbet Feed Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 2yo+
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Blake Shinn (9 - 1)
13:10 Sportsbet Jockey Watch Handicap (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo
Caulfield (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 15:40 Sportsbet Get On Extra Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 3yo
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brendan P Walsh 13:53 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty 13:53 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Shigeyuki Kojima
Yasunari Iwata (9 - 0)
10:55 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Noriyuki Hori
Daisuke Sasaki (8 - 9)
13:15 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 5f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Hakodate (JPN) 2nd Ryo Terashima
Riki Takasugi (7 - 12)
16:05 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Allowance
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (8 - 9)
12:00 Club Macquarie 2YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 12:00 Club Macquarie 2YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (9 - 2)
12:40 Mex Club 2YO Maiden Handicap (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Newcastle (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Jean Van Overmeire (8 - 13)
13:50 Toronto Workers Club Super Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
4f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Newmarket (July) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
13:40 Rossdales British EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (July) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 1)
14:50 bet365 Mile Handicap
1m (Good) 3yo rated 0-100
Newmarket (July) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
15:25 bet365 Superlative Stakes (Group 2)
7f (Good) 2yo
Randwick (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 13)
16:35 Schweizer Kobras Lawyers Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f (Soft) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA) NR Charlie Appleby 13:07 Kelso Stakes (Grade 3) (4yo+) (Inner Turf)
1m (Firm) 4yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 8)
14:46 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Inner Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
7th William Mott
Frankie Dettori (8 - 7)
16:29 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
7f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
York (GB)
Godolphin
8th Simon & Ed Crisford
Harry Davies (9 - 0)
15:45 John Smith's Silver Cup Stakes (Group 3)
1m 5f 188y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Friday, 12 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 2)
11:25 UAA Group Maiden Plate (2yo) (Turf)
7f 33y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
8th James Cummings
Ben Allen (9 - 2)
11:25 UAA Group Maiden Plate (2yo) (Turf)
7f 33y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Geelong (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 5)
12:00 C+M Build Group Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 33y (Soft) 3yo+ Mdn
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
13:50 bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo rated 0-105
Newmarket (July) (GB) 9th Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 6)
13:50 bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo rated 0-105
Newmarket (July) (GB) 2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
14:25 Duchess Of Cambridge Stakes (Sponsored By bet365) (Group 2) (Fillies)
6f (Good) 2yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
8th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:10 Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (July) (GB) 10th Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 2)
16:10 Weatherbys British EBF Maiden Stakes (Colts & Geldings)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA) NR Charlie Appleby 17:47 Coronation Cup Stakes (Listed Race) (3yo Fillies) (Mellon Course) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo
Thursday, 11 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
14:15 Prix les Petits Mythos (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Clairefontaine (FR)
Godolphin SNC
NR H-A Pantall 16:00 Prix Pierre Lepeudry (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 5)
16:05 Lander Toyota F&M Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo+
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
Ashley Morgan (9 - 5)
16:05 Lander Toyota F&M Benchmark 64 Handicap (2yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo+
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10)
16:52 Grand Prix du Lion d'Angers (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Very Soft) 3yo Conditions
Le Lion-D'Angers (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Maxence Marquette (8 - 8)
18:40 Prix de la Fee du Mas (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Very Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (July) (GB) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 3)
13:50 Bahrain Trophy Stakes (Group 3)
1m 5f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
14:25 Kingdom Of Bahrain July Stakes (Group 2) (Colts & Geldings)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
8th John & Thady Gosden
William Buick (8 - 13)
15:00 Bet Boost At bet365 Handicap (Heritage Handicap)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-105
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Valentia Island (IRE)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 2)
16:10 British Stallion Studs EBF Maiden Fillies' Stakes (GBB Race)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 5)
16:45 Edmondson Hall Solicitors Sir Henry Cecil Stakes (Listed Race)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo