Sunday, 16 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
10th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:20 Prix du Lys Longines (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
16:05 Prix de Diane Longines (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Chantilly (FR) 14th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
16:05 Prix de Diane Longines (Group 1) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 2f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Doncaster (GB)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 2)
15:40 Summer Saturday Series "Confined" Novice Stakes (No More Than Two Runs) (GBB Race)
1m 3f 197y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Kenji Nonaka
Kaito Kawabata (8 - 3)
09:50 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
16th Haruki Sugiyama
Seinosuke Yoshimura (8 - 3)
11:05 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN) 11th Tomoyasu Sakaguchi
Ryusei Sakai (8 - 5)
12:55 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Katsunori Tanaka
Daito Ozawa (8 - 9)
12:55 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
15th Masato Nishizono
Taiki Hashiki (8 - 5)
12:55 Allowance Race (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Hideaki Fujiwara
Koji Nishizuka (8 - 3)
15:35 Mermaid Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Tetsuhide Tsuji
Ryuto Yokoyama (8 - 7)
11:15 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Saturday, 15 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Lachlan King (8 - 13)
12:06 Jenharwill Cossar Farms Handicap (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 2yo
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Tom Prebble (7 - 13)
12:41 Daryl Robertson Auto Electrical Maiden Plate (2yo) (Turf)
5f (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brendan P Walsh
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 6)
18:00 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin
3rd Charlie Appleby
Tyler Gaffalione (8 - 11)
21:05 Chorleywood Overnight Stakes (Black Type Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 3f (Firm) 4yo+ Conditions
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
James McDonald (8 - 13)
12:18 Maker's Mark Hinkler Handicap (Listed Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo+
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
14:03 Sky Racing Gunsynd Classic (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
9th James Cummings
James Orman (9 - 0)
14:03 Sky Racing Gunsynd Classic (Group 3) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 0)
14:38 Ladbrokes J J Atkins (Group 1) (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 2yo
Eagle Farm (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Timothy Clark (8 - 5)
15:57 The Star Stradbroke Handicap (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good) 3yo+
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Toru Hayashi
Akatsuki Tomita (8 - 9)
16:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Ken Kozaki
Taisei Danno (9 - 0)
11:05 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Hirofumi Shii
Yusaku Kokubun (8 - 9)
11:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Kyoto (JPN) 4th Mitsugu Kon
Norihiro Yokoyama (9 - 2)
14:25 Inari Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Lyon Parilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
17:22 Prix Laurent Descours (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Lyon Parilly (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 10)
19:06 Prix Saumon (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
13:20 TAB Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3-4yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 2)
14:30 ATC Foundation Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3-4yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 14:30 ATC Foundation Handicap (3-4yo) (Turf)
5f 110y (Heavy) 3-4yo
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Adam Hyeronimus (9 - 7)
16:25 Rosehill Bowling Club Handicap (3yo+ Colts, Geldings & Horses) (Turf)
6f 110y (Heavy) 3yo+
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
6th John & Thady Gosden
William Buick (9 - 1)
15:15 Win Up To £2M With Golden Goals Handicap
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo rated 0-95
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 12:25 ive> Handicap (3yo) (Hillside Course) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 3yo
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Masakazu Ikegami
Yukito Ishikawa (8 - 9)
10:10 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Shigeyuki Kojima
Yasunari Iwata (9 - 0)
11:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Keizo Ito
Shu Ishibashi (9 - 0)
11:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN) 2nd Shintaro Suzuki
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 9)
13:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
6f 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Tokyo (JPN) 1st
trophy
Yukihiro Kato
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire (8 - 9)
15:10 Tachikawa Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
7f (Standard) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Ryuji Okubo
Hironobu Tanabe (9 - 2)
15:45 Tamagawa Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Tokyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mizuki Takayanagi
Shu Ishibashi (8 - 9)
16:30 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m (Standard) 3yo+
York (GB)
Godolphin
NR Simon & Ed Crisford 15:00 Sky Bet Race To The Ebor Grand Cup Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 5f 188y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Friday, 14 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Churchill Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Eoin Harty
James Graham (8 - 9)
16:22 Allowance Optional Claiming Race (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Firm) 3yo+
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Arthur Mosse (8 - 4)
18:05 Prix Claude Monet (Maiden) (3yo) (Apprentice & Young Jockeys) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Maxence Marquette (7 - 9)
18:05 Prix Claude Monet (Maiden) (3yo) (Apprentice & Young Jockeys) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
20:32 Prix de la Fosse des Mariannes (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Sandown (GB) 5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
14:40 British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
4th John & Thady Gosden
William Buick (8 - 12)
15:50 Style Awards Return To Ladies Day Handicap
1m 1f 209y (Good To Firm) 3yo rated 0-80
York (GB) 14th Saeed bin Suroor
Christian Howarth (9 - 8)
16:45 Irish Thoroughbred Marketing Handicap
1m 2f 56y (Good To Soft) 4yo+ rated 0-80
Thursday, 13 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
Fred Kersley (9 - 5)
14:00 Carlton Draught Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Echuca (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Tatum Bull (9 - 5)
14:30 RMBL Investments Rising Stars Race (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 8)
18:58 Prix de Solferino (Conditions) (3yo) (Moyenne Course) (Turf)
1m 1f (Good) 3yo Conditions
Longchamp (FR)
Godolphin SNC
3rd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
21:00 Prix de l'Ecole Militaire (Conditions) (3yo Fillies) (Grande Course) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo Conditions
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
14:20 Get 100/1 On England At BetVictor EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 110y (Good To Firm) 2yo Nov
Nottingham (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 7)
14:10 Daily Offers At Rhino.Bet EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 18y (Good) 2yo Nov
Strasbourg (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Tony Piccone (8 - 10)
13:08 Prix du President Raymond Steidel (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Soft) 3yo Conditions
Wyong (AUS) 1st
trophy
James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (8 - 9)
14:40 Sneddon Bros. Maintenance 2&3yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2-3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 14:40 Sneddon Bros. Maintenance 2&3yo Maiden Handicap (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 2-3yo Mdn
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 4)
15:50 Industree Group Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 2yo+ Mdn
Wednesday, 12 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
8th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
13:55 Prix Benjamin Boutin (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
18:03 Prix de l'Oise (Handicap) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo
Kensington (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 1)
15:45 Headwater @ Vinery Stud Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 3yo+
Tuesday, 11 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty 18:09 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
6f (Fast) 3yo+ Mdn
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 2)
15:05 Prix de la Rablais (Conditions) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Saint-Cloud (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
15:40 Prix Gazala (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Monday, 10 June 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
6th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (8 - 11)
12:50 The Agency Real Estate Plate (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 12:50 The Agency Real Estate Plate (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
3rd James Cummings
James McDonald (9 - 2)
13:25 James Squire Handicap (3yo) (Turf)
6f 55y (Soft) 3yo
Windsor (GB) 4th John & Thady Gosden
Kieran Shoemark (9 - 4)
18:40 Support Target Ovarian Cancer And Save Lives Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 31y (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Windsor (GB)
Godolphin
11th Saeed bin Suroor
Oisin Murphy (9 - 3)
19:10 Download The Racing App 43 Now Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+