Thursday, 25 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Bendigo (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Ben Melham (9 - 2)
13:00 Apiam Animal Health 2yo Maiden Plate (Turf)
5f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
14:40 Martin Densham & Peter Deal Memorial British EBF Maiden Stakes (GBB Race)
7f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
Rossa Ryan (9 - 6)
15:50 George Lindon-Travers Memorial Handicap
1m 6f (Good) 3yo rated 0-95
Sandown (GB)
Godolphin
6th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 9)
15:50 George Lindon-Travers Memorial Handicap
1m 6f (Good) 3yo rated 0-95
Wyong (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Tommy Berry (8 - 11)
15:25 The Entrance Leagues Club Conditional Benchmark 68 Handicap (2yo+) (Turf)
6f 165y (Good) 2yo+
Wednesday, 24 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Canterbury Park (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Kerrin McEvoy (9 - 1)
15:45 Toyota Forklifts Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
6f 55y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Delaware Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Michael Stidham
Carol Cedeno (8 - 6)
13:30 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Muddy) 2yo Mdn
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
5th Eoin Harty
Willie Martinez (8 - 8)
16:48 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
5f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Sandown (Aus) (AUS)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
James Cummings
Blake Shinn (8 - 13)
12:25 Sportsbet Fast Form Handicap (2yo) (Hillside Course) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Sandown (Aus) (AUS) 2nd James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 1)
12:25 Sportsbet Fast Form Handicap (2yo) (Hillside Course) (Turf)
6f 110y (Good To Soft) 2yo
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
6th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 8)
16:25 Prix Gouvernant (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo Mdn
Tuesday, 23 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Dieppe (FR)
Godolphin SNC
11th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 6)
18:00 Prix de Sussex (Handicap) (4yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 3f (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Monday, 22 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Compiegne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
17:18 Prix de Villers Cotterets (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brendan P Walsh
Luan Machado (8 - 7)
12:49 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Brad H Cox 14:26 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR William Mott 15:19 Twin Bridges Stakes (Black Type Conditions) (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 3yo+
La Teste De Buch (FR)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10)
17:00 Prix du Cabinet Lassus & Associes (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
7f (Very Soft) 3yo
Presque Isle Downs (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
NR Eoin Harty 15:27 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (All-Weather Track) (Tapeta)
5f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Seymour (AUS)
Godolphin
NR James Cummings 12:00 bet365 Maiden Plate (2yo) (Turf)
6f 110y (Soft) 2yo Mdn
Sunday, 21 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th Eoin Harty
Luan Machado (8 - 7)
14:52 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
1m (Firm) 2yo Mdn
Ellis Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
3rd Brendan P Walsh
Declan Cannon (8 - 6)
15:48 Maiden Special Weight (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
1m 110y (Firm) 3yo+ Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Takayuki Kato
Yoshitomi Shibata (8 - 9)
11:45 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
5f 165y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Tomoyasu Sakaguchi
Yukito Ishikawa (8 - 9)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo Fillies) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Yusuke Wada
Hironobu Tanabe (8 - 9)
13:35 Maiden Race (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Hawkesbury (AUS)
Godolphin
5th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 0)
11:50 Schneider-App Maiden Plate (2yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good) 2yo+ Mdn
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Ryuji Okubo
Koji Nishizuka (8 - 7)
12:55 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
1st
trophy
Brad H Cox
Manuel Franco (8 - 7)
17:41 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Saturday, 20 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Delaware Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
4th Michael Stidham
Julio A Hernandez (8 - 6)
13:00 Maiden Special Weight (2yo Fillies) (Main Track) (Dirt)
5f 110y (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Doncaster (GB) 3rd Saeed bin Suroor
Christian Howarth (9 - 5)
19:45 Napoleons Casino And Restaurant Handicap
7f 6y (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Flemington (AUS)
Godolphin
4th James Cummings
Damian Lane (9 - 0)
15:05 VRC Member Lily Liu Sprint (Handicap) (2yo+) (Turf)
6f (Soft) 2yo+
Fukushima (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Takaki Iwato
Takuya Kowata (8 - 9)
13:05 Newcomer Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 2yo Mdn
Fukushima (JPN) 5th Hiroyasu Tanaka
Keita Tosaki (8 - 9)
16:30 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Haydock (GB) 3rd Charlie Appleby
Harry Davies (9 - 7)
19:30 Get Daily Tips At racingtv.com EBF Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
6f 212y (Good) 2yo Nov
Haydock (GB) 4th Saeed bin Suroor
Kevin Stott (9 - 11)
20:00 Racing TV Profits Returned To Racing Handicap
6f 212y (Soft) 3yo rated 0-85
Les Sables-d'Olonne (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 8)
17:32 Prix Djarvis (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 1f 165y (Good) 3yo Conditions
Monmouth Park (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
2nd Brad H Cox
Florent Geroux (8 - 12)
16:38 Monmouth Cup Stakes (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Main Track) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Fast) 3yo+
Newbury (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Rossa Ryan (9 - 2)
16:45 Darley EBF Fillies' Novice Stakes (GBB Race)
1m 2f (Good To Firm) 3yo+ Nov
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
2nd Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 6)
18:35 Ric And Mary Hambro Aphrodite Fillies' Stakes (Listed Race)
1m 4f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 5)
13:35 ATC Members Peter Simpson Handicap (3yo+ Fillies & Mares) (Turf)
6f (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
2nd James Cummings
Nash Rawiller (9 - 4)
14:10 Schweppes Handicap (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Rosehill (AUS)
Godolphin
7th James Cummings
Zac Lloyd (9 - 7)
15:25 Toyota Forklifts Winter Challenge (Listed Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Tetsuhide Tsuji
Shota Kobayashi (8 - 3)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
12th Yuki Uehara
Kazuo Yokoyama (8 - 9)
11:25 Maiden Race (3yo Fillies) (Turf)
7f 110y (Good To Firm) 3yo Mdn
Saratoga (USA)
Godolphin Racing LLC
8th William Mott
Junior Alvarado (8 - 7)
15:54 Maiden Special Weight (2yo) (Main Track) (Dirt)
6f (Fast) 2yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
NR H-A Pantall 11:59 Prix de la Ville de Baden Baden (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Very Soft) 3yo Conditions
Friday, 19 July 2024
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Newbury (GB) NR Charlie Appleby 16:10 Ire-Incentive - Pays To Buy Irish Rose Bowl Stakes (Listed Race) (IRE Incentive Race)
6f (Good) 2yo
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 4)
18:25 Aston Martin Novice Stakes (GBB Race) (Div II)
1m (Good) 3yo+ Nov
Newmarket (July) (GB)
Enchanted Life (IRE)
Godolphin
9th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 7)
19:00 Irish Stallion Farms EBF Fillies' Handicap
6f (Good) 3yo+ rated 0-90
Nottingham (GB)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
Dougie Costello (9 - 7)
14:15 Charge Up Your Summer With Rhino.Bet EBF Maiden Stakes (Gbb Race)
6f 18y (Good To Soft) 2yo Mdn
Vichy (FR)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 11)
16:00 Prix Jacques de Bremond (Listed Race) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good To Soft) 4yo+