Results

Worldwide race statistics 2019

431 Wins 830 Individual runners 2,618 No. of runs
102 Stakes wins 16% % wins to runs 15 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2019

5,693 Wins 5,088 Individual runners 29,239 No. of runs
1,427 Stakes wins 19% % wins to runs 303 G1 wins
Saturday, 17 August 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
10:55 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies & Mares) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Sunday, 4 August 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
8th Koichi Tsunoda
Ryota Sameshima (9 - 0)
16:15 Ogori Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo+
Saturday, 3 August 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
10:25 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo Fillies) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
13:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Saturday, 27 July 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Kokura (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Yuga Kawada (8 - 9)
15:35 Satsuma Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Standard) 3yo+
Sunday, 21 July 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
11th Koichi Tsunoda
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 7)
10:35 Maiden Race (Maiden) (2yo) (Dirt)
6f (Standard) 2yo Mdn
Saturday, 20 July 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chukyo (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Koichi Tsunoda
Suguru Hamanaka (9 - 0)
13:25 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
6f (Muddy) 3yo+ Allowance
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
2nd Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 7)
13:15 Allowance Race (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 4f (Standard) 3yo+ Allowance
Sunday, 16 June 2019
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Hakodate (JPN)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Koichi Tsunoda
Hayato Yoshida (8 - 11)
12:40 Maiden Race (Maiden) (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 110y (Muddy) 3yo Mdn
Hanshin (JPN)
Godolphin
3rd Koichi Tsunoda
Suguru Hamanaka (8 - 9)
15:00 Nada Stakes (Allowance) (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Standard) 3yo+