Results

Worldwide race statistics 2019

84 Wins 312 Individual runners 499 No. of runs
20 Stakes wins 17% % wins to runs 0 G1 wins

Worldwide race statistics 1992 - 2019

5,347 Wins 4,796 Individual runners 27,122 No. of runs
1,345 Stakes wins 20% % wins to runs 288 G1 wins
Sunday, 9 December 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Sha Tin (HK)
Godolphin SNC
14th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 0)
15:50 Longines Hong Kong Mile (Group 1) (3yo+) (Course A) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Wednesday, 28 November 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
5th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
15:05 Prix de Torquesne (Conditions) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f 110y (Standard) 3yo
Tuesday, 27 November 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 13)
12:40 Prix Habitat (Conditions) (2yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
7f 110y (Standard) 2yo Conditions
Monday, 26 November 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Le Mans (FR)
Cover Version (USA)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (8 - 13)
14:35 Prix Credit Agricole (Maiden) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Soft) 3yo Mdn
Saturday, 24 November 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Le Croise-Laroche (FR)
Voladora (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
7th Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (8 - 7)
20:15 Prix Victor et Luc Nolf (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Heavy) 3yo
Tuesday, 20 November 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Chantilly (FR)
Bells Linn (GB)
Godolphin SNC
9th Andre Fabre
Alexis Pouchin (7 - 6)
14:20 Prix de la Boucle d'En Haut (Maiden) (3yo) (All-Weather Track) (Polytrack)
1m 7f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sunday, 18 November 2018
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Le Croise-Laroche (FR)
Glen Shiel (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd Andre Fabre
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 6)
18:30 Grand Prix de la Ville de Marcq-en-Baroeul (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
1m 1f (Heavy) 4yo+
Le Mans (FR)
Franz Schubert (GB)
Godolphin SNC
4th Andre Fabre
Pierre-Charles Boudot (9 - 6)
11:30 Prix du Conseil Departemental (Conditions) (4yo+) (Turf)
7f (Soft) 4yo+