Result
Sunday, 31 December, 2023
13:10
Echuca (AUS)
Bourke Builders Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
5f 110y (Good) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
27,000 AUD
1st 14,850 AUD 2nd 4,590 AUD 3rd 2,160 AUD 4th 1,215 AUD 5th 810 AUD 6th 675 AUD 7th 675 AUD 8th 675 AUD 9th 675 AUD 10th 675 AUD
Runners: 9
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (9) |
Fire Follower (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Anthony & Sam Freedman
Daniel Moor
|
Days L/R: 323
|
||
2nd (5) |
Gala Diamond (AUS)
Mrs H Francis, G G Francis Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Donna Gaskin
Ryan Hurdle
|
||
3rd (1) |
Mutsuhito (AUS)
R C Mackenzie
|
shd
|
4
8 - 11
|
-
bl,t
|
Gwenda Johnstone
Rose Hammond
|
Days L/R: 248
|
|
4th (6) |
Soho Coco (AUS)
Ms D A Hope, Mrs J T Laffan Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Lee & Shannon Hope
Tahlia Hope
|
||
5th (3) |
Peak Reward (AUS)
Mangalore Park Racing
|
2¾ l
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
bl
|
Rhys Archard
Paul Gatt
|
||
6th (7) |
Grisbi's Pal (AUS)
R L Beadle
|
shd
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
|
Christopher J Davis
Connor Murtagh
|
Days L/R: 500
|
|
7th (8) |
Son Of A Blonde (AUS)
G M Free, Mrs A H Free Et Al
|
2 l
|
8
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Rhys Archard
Laura Lafferty
|
||
8th (2) |
Just Rich Lika (AUS)
Mrs G M Johnstone, M Johnstone Et Al
|
shd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Gwenda Johnstone
Rhys McLeod
|
||
9th (4) |
Back To Black (AUS)
D T O'Brien, Mrs J O'Brien Et Al
|
2 l
|
3
8 - 6
|
-
bl
|
Danny O'Brien
Tom Prebble
|
||
NR |
More Than A Hero (AUS)
Ramsey Pastoral Pty Ltd
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Grouse Mountain (AUS)
Mailbag Bloodstock, H Kelly Et Al
|
3
8 - 11
|
-
|
Ciaron Maher & David Eustace
Teodore Nugent
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Roughnut (AUS)
Mrs J Duncan
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Jane Duncan
Robert Beattie
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Alesha Lily (AUS)
N J Hobson, J W Cox Et Al
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Nathan Hobson
Madison Lloyd
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Jedinak (AUS)
Mrs S N Meyervale
|
7
9 - 5
|
-
|
Shilleagh MeyerVale
Bradley Vale
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Prison Bars (AUS)
Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman Et Al
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Danielle Chapman
Jarrod Fry
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 240
|
||
NR |
Amigo (AUS)
R M Wanless, Mrs J M Wanless & TFI
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
|
Peter G Moody & Katherine Coleman
Arron Lynch
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 144
|
||
NR |
Snappy Tycoon (AUS)
Mrs D Chapman, S Chapman Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Danielle Chapman
Neil Farley
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 240
|
||
NR |
Washington (AUS)
M B Christian
|
3
9 - 2
|
-
t
|
Ben, Will & JD Hayes
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 157
|