Result
Thursday, 18 August, 2022
14:00
Echuca (AUS)
Hygan Maiden Plate (3yo+) (Turf)
7f (Heavy) 3yo+ Mdn
Total prize money
37,500 AUD
1st 20,625 AUD 2nd 6,750 AUD 3rd 3,375 AUD 4th 1,875 AUD 5th 1,125 AUD 6th 750 AUD 7th 750 AUD 8th 750 AUD 9th 750 AUD 10th 750 AUD
Runners: 13
Racecard table information
Result: |
Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:
|
(draw): | Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random. |
Colours: | Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey. |
Horse: | Name of the horse and country of birth. |
Owner: | Name of the owner |
Distance: |
Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Age: | Age of the horse. |
Wgt: | Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions. |
OR: | Official rating of the horse. |
Eqpt: |
Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:
|
Jockey (wgt): | Name and weight of the jockey |
Trainer: | Name of the trainer |
Comments: | Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc. |
Results (draw) |
Colours | HorseOwner | Age Wgt | OR Eqpt | Trainer Jockey | Comments | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1st (4) |
Hyacinth (AUS)
Godolphin
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
James Cummings
Michael Dee
|
Days L/R: 20
|
||
2nd (5) |
Grisbi's Pal (AUS)
R L Beadle
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Ben Brisbourne
Alana Kelly
|
Days L/R: 181
|
|
3rd (1) |
Duvach (NZ)
G E Walsh, Mrs M Walsh Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
|
Mick Price & Michael Kent Jnr
Patrick Moloney
|
||
4th (8) |
Squeak (NZ)
Ballymore Stables (Aust) Pty Ltd, Gee Gee Equine Ltd Et Al
|
2 l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Michael Moroney
Jordan Childs
|
Days L/R: 15
|
|
5th (7) |
Whakamana (AUS)
Merricks Station, J Docherty Et Al
|
shd
|
3
8 - 9
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
Daniel Moor
|
Days L/R: 25
|
|
6th (6) |
Painful (NZ)
Mrs M J Harvey, J Hughes Et Al
|
1¾ l
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t,cp
|
Saab Hasan
Lewis German
|
||
7th (11) |
Salassi (NZ)
J A Barnao, T G Heptinstall Et Al
|
nk
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
t
|
Matthew Enright
Harry Coffey
|
||
8th (3) |
Express Cash (AUS)
D J Perryman, R C Perryman Et Al
|
shd
|
7
9 - 1
|
-
|
Des Perryman
Bradley Vale
|
||
9th (10) |
Live Life Loud (AUS)
J W Thomas, M Unwin & Ms R Thomas
|
hd
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
John W Thomas
Tahlia Hope
|
||
10th (12) |
Duchess Artie (AUS)
N D Gaskin, B J Pearce Et Al
|
4½ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Michael Cornish & Donna Gaskin
Neil Farley
|
||
11th (2) |
No Rain No Flowers (AUS)
S M Brown, D S J Murray Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
bl
|
Stephen Brown
Chloe Azzopardi
|
||
12th (9) |
Bounty Shark (AUS)
Mrs H E White, C W White & Miss K A White
|
5½ l
|
9
9 - 5
|
-
cp
|
Helen White
Craig Atkinson
|
||
13th (13) |
May I Dance (AUS)
Mrs C A Dingwall, Ms G R Dingwall Et Al
|
¾ l
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
|
Ben Brisbourne
Dean Holland
|
||
NR |
Sur Ronhlo (AUS)
G Lewis, Mrs D L Lewis Et Al
|
5
9 - 5
|
-
bl
|
Alicia MacPherson
Thomas Stockdale
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Sociabeel (NZ)
Mrs J E A Lindsay & B J Lindsay
|
4
9 - 1
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 154
|
||
NR |
Funnyifitwon (AUS)
Price Bloodstock Management Ltd
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Patrick Payne
Billy Egan
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Tane Toa (NZ)
Busuttin Racing, S J McGrath Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
t
|
Trent Busuttin & Natalie Young
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Slate (AUS)
M S S Cumani, Blue Hills Et Al
|
4
9 - 5
|
-
|
Matt Cumani
Declan Bates
|
Non-runner |
||
NR |
Redneck Rum (AUS)
Ms A A Webb, W A McTaggart Et Al
|
3
9 - 0
|
-
|
Nick Ryan
|
Non-runner Days L/R: 20
|