Result
Sunday, 14 August, 2022
16:30
Niigata (JPN)

Allowance Race (3yo+) (Turf)

7f (Good) 3yo+
Total prize money 14,669,999 JPY
1st 7,700,001 JPY 2nd 3,100,000 JPY 3rd 1,900,000 JPY 4th 1,200,000 JPY 5th 770,000 JPY
Runners: 18

Racecard table information

Result:

Position the horse finished in the race. Abbreviations as follows:

  • BD: Brought Down
  • CO: Carried Out
  • F: Fell
  • DSQ: Disqualified
  • LAS: Left at Start
  • NR: Non-runner
  • PU: Pulled up
  • RO: Ran Out
  • R: Refused
  • RTR: Refused To Race
  • SU: Slipped Up
  • UP: Unplaced
  • UR: Unseated Rider
  • WD: Withdrawn
(draw): Placement of the horse in the starting stalls (for flat racing only). Stall numbers are drawn at random.
Colours: Colours (silk) of the owner, worn by the jockey.
Horse: Name of the horse and country of birth.
Owner: Name of the owner
Distance:

Distance to the next horse. Abbreviations as follows:

  • f: furlong
  • hd: head
  • l: length
  • m: mile
  • nk: neck
  • nse: nose (shortest margin)
  • shd: short head
  • y: yards
Age: Age of the horse.
Wgt: Weight to be carried, as determined by handicapper or race conditions.
OR: Official rating of the horse.
Eqpt:

Equipment worn. Abbreviations as follows:

  • bl: blinkers
  • e/s: eye-shields
  • h: hood
  • e/c: eye-covers
  • v: visor
  • t: tongue strap
  • cp: cheekpieces
Jockey (wgt): Name and weight of the jockey
Trainer: Name of the trainer
Comments: Information relating to how the horse ran, odds for the race or time since last run etc.
Results
(draw)
Colours HorseOwner Age Wgt OR Eqpt Trainer Jockey Comments
1st (4)
Y'All (JPN)
Nagako Fujita
3
7 - 12
-
Takahisa Tezuka
Nanako Fujita
2nd (14) Jockey's silk
Godolphin
2½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Mizuki Takayanagi
Kosei Miura
Days L/R: 91
3rd (3)
Kar Smoky (JPN)
Tomoyuki Nakamura
½ l
3
8 - 7
-
Yusuke Wada
Ryuji Wada
Days L/R: 343
4th (1)
Trois Espoirs (JPN)
Koji Murano
1¼ l
4
9 - 0
-
Yuichi Shikato
Hiroyuki Uchida
Days L/R: 35
5th (9)
Tiger Lily (JPN)
Mill Farm Co Ltd
nk
4
8 - 9
-
Tomohito Ozeki
Makoto Sugihara
Days L/R: 63
6th (8) Jockey's silk
Quatre Chaussette (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Yoichi Kuroiwa
Yukito Ishikawa
Days L/R: 295
7th (13) Jockey's silk
Ortaire (AUS)
Kazumi Yoshida
nk
5
9 - 0
-
Yuichiro Nishida
Akihide Tsumura
Days L/R: 554
8th (6)
Sur Le Vent (JPN)
Takao Tsumuji
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
Noboru Takagi
Akira Sugawara
Days L/R: 197
9th (10) Jockey's silk
Bloemendaal (JPN)
Carrot Farm Co Ltd
ns
4
9 - 0
-
Sakae Kunieda
Christophe-Patrice Lemaire
Days L/R: 63
10th (15) Jockey's silk
Arundel (JPN)
Silk Racing Co Ltd
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Masahiro Otake
Kyosuke Maruta
Days L/R: 63
11th (7)
Neo Rainbow (JPN)
Shunji Nishida
hd
6
9 - 0
-
Kazuo Konishi
Yutaka Yoshida
Days L/R: 315
12th (5) Jockey's silk
Graville (JPN)
Shadai Race Horse Co Ltd
½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Sakae Kunieda
Hironobu Tanabe
Days L/R: 50
13th (2) Jockey's silk
Starlight Kiss (JPN)
Makio Okada
nk
7
8 - 9
-
Koichi Shinkai
Masami Matsuoka
Days L/R: 197
14th (12) Jockey's silk
Gateau Fraise (JPN)
Thoroughbred Club Ruffian Co Ltd
½ l
3
8 - 3
-
Hidekatsu Shimizu
Daichi Shibata
Days L/R: 146
15th (18)
Yeongwonhi (JPN)
Mill Farm Co Ltd
½ l
5
8 - 9
-
Shinichi Ito
Junji Shimada
Days L/R: 911
16th (11)
Grandis (JPN)
Teruaki Ishii
nk
4
9 - 0
-
Yutaka Takahashi
Shinichiro Akiyama
Days L/R: 371
17th (17) Jockey's silk
In One Sitting (JPN)
G1 Racing Co Ltd
hd
4
9 - 0
-
Toru Hayashi
Mirco Demuro
Days L/R: 287
18th (16)
Toa Anela (JPN)
Takayama Land Co Ltd
1½ l
4
8 - 9
-
Shoichi Temma
Teruo Eda
Days L/R: 358

More results from Sunday, 14 August, 2022

Sunday, 14 August 2022
Racecourse HorseOwner Result TrainerJockey (wgt) Time(local) Race details
Deauville (FR) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (9 - 0)
13:58 Circus Maximus Prix Francois Boutin (Group 3) (2yo) (Straight Course) (Turf)
7f (Good To Soft) 2yo
Deauville (FR)
Sasakia (IRE)
Godolphin SNC
16th H-A Pantall
Mickael Barzalona (9 - 1)
15:15 Prix de Barneville (Handicap) (4yo+) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good To Soft) 4yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
5th Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 13)
15:55 Prix du Haras de Fresnay-le-Buffard Jacques le Marois (Group 1) (3yo+ No Geldings) (Straight Course)
1m (Good To Soft) 3yo+
Deauville (FR)
Godolphin
1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
William Buick (8 - 11)
17:05 Prix Minerve (Group 3) (3yo Fillies) (Round Course) (Turf)
1m 4f 110y (Good To Soft) 3yo
Hoppegarten (GER) 1st
trophy
Charlie Appleby
James Doyle (9 - 6)
14:00 Westminster 132nd Grosser Preis von Berlin (Group 1) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 4f (Good) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Rebel Town (IRE)
Godolphin
11th Mamoru Ishibashi
Taiga Tsunoda (8 - 7)
13:55 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
5f (Standard) 3yo+
Kokura (JPN)
Quantum Realm (JPN)
Godolphin
4th Mamoru Ishibashi
Taiga Tsunoda (8 - 9)
14:25 Chikushi Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good To Firm) 3yo+
Mauron (FR)
Callisto Moon (GB)
Godolphin SNC
2nd H-A Pantall
Luka Rousseau (8 - 5)
16:00 Prix Raceandcare Bien-Etre Equin (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 2f (Soft) 3yo
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
6th Hiroyuki Uehara
Akihide Tsumura (8 - 7)
14:05 Allowance Race (3yo+) (Dirt)
1m 1f (Muddy) 3yo+
Niigata (JPN)
Godolphin
14th Tetsuya Kimura
Mirco Demuro (8 - 11)
15:45 Sekiya Kinen (Grade 3) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m (Good) 3yo+
Royan La Palmyre (FR)
Tamzara (GB)
Godolphin SNC
1st
trophy
H-A Pantall
Soufiane Saadi (8 - 10)
17:05 Prix Super U Coop Atlantique (Conditions) (3yo) (Turf)
1m 3f 110y (Good To Firm) 3yo
Sapporo (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Mizuki Takayanagi
Yuji Hishida (8 - 7)
09:50 Maiden Race (2yo) (Turf)
6f (Good) 2yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Al Bahr (JPN)
Godolphin
9th Keiji Yoshimura
Kota Washizu (8 - 5)
10:25 Maiden Race (3yo) (Dirt)
1m 4f (Standard) 3yo Mdn
Sapporo (JPN)
Autumn Heroine (JPN)
Godolphin
10th Ippo Sameshima
Yoshihiro Furukawa (8 - 9)
14:50 Moiwayama Tokubetsu (Allowance) (3yo+) (Turf)
1m 2f (Good) 3yo+
Sapporo (JPN)
Cape Cod (JPN)
Godolphin
5th Mizuki Takayanagi
Kenichi Ikezoe (8 - 5)
15:25 UHB Sho (Handicap) (3yo+) (Turf)
6f (Good) 3yo+